Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

50 award(s) shown (more available).

300 award(s) match these filters, worth €462,130,589 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2026-06-18Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Multi Party Framework for Site Investigation Services and WorksGround investigation work.€3,000,000€3,000,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU7515147
2026-03-04Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Engineering Led Multi-Disciplinary Design Consultancy Services for the successful delivery of Phases 2 to 7 of the NTA Project management Guidelines for Ardaun Access Phase 2Engineering services.€1,513,5894 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6479021
2026-02-23Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - The Provision for Hire-purchase (5 year term) for supply and delivery of a self-drive flail mowerMowers.€100,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational6591440
2026-02-06Galway City CouncilGalway City Flood Relief Scheme Ground InvestigationGround investigation work.€553,4635 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6206212
2026-01-02Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Provision of Commercial Cleaning Services and/or Window Cleaning ServicesCleaning services.€208,157Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite5305417
2025-12-09Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - For the provision of Fire Prevention Design by Fire Consultants for Galway City CouncilEngineering services.€400,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6054231
2025-11-27Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Supply and Delivery of 1 no: 3-ton electric forklift to Galway City CouncilForklift trucks.€58,5001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational5117929
2025-11-04Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Provision of service for Hire of an Electric/Hybrid Car and Driver for the Mayor of Galway City.Taxi services.€300,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6096591
2025-10-22Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Record Management ServicesStorage and warehousing services.€100,000Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite6027230
2025-10-07Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Proposed Conservation Works at Menlough Castle - Phase 5 and 6Castle construction work.€392,9423 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6046967
2025-09-17Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Establishment of a Multi-party Framework Agreement for Masterplanning and Urban Design Services in Galway City for the period 2025 - 2029Architectural, engineering and planning services.€5,000,00016 (12 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU5635804
2025-09-03Galway City CouncilGalway City Council wishes to establish a Multi Party Framework for the provision of service for Project Management and Technical Consultancy ServicesEnergy and related services.€180,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU6015923
2025-08-28Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Technical and Project Management Services for Galway City CouncilEnergy and related services.€200,0006 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5540813
2025-08-20Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Design, Construction, Certification of Skate Park Redevelopment and associated works at Doughiska, GalwayConstruction work for sports facilities.€352,048€400,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5549470
2025-08-19Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Single-party framework for Civil and Structural Engineer Led Integrated Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services in relation to the Construction of the Newcastle Community Centre.Architectural, engineering and surveying services.€443,8022 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4650923
2025-08-06Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Multi-party framework agreement for Environmental ConsultancyEnvironmental engineering consultancy services.€700,000€700,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU5245655
2025-07-15Galway City CouncilMulti-Operator Framework Agreement for Architect Led Fully Integrated Design Team Services for the Provision of Social and Affordable Residential Developments and Public Realm Schemes 2024 - 2028 FinAdvisory architectural services.€5,000,000€5,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU6127172
2025-07-15Galway City CouncilMulti-Operator Framework Agreement for Architect Led Fully Integrated Design Team Services for the Provision of Social and Affordable Residential Developments and Public Realm Schemes 2024 - 2028Advisory architectural services.€5,000,000€5,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU6126521
2025-06-25Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Invitation for tenders of an experienced multi-disciplinary team to prepare a heritage led Integrated Urban Strategy and Project Pipeline for the West Area of Galway CityArchitectural, engineering and planning services.€87,699€100,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4759867
2025-05-21Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Customer Case Management and Enterprise Resource Planning platformCustomer Relation Management software development services.€600,000€600,00011 (8 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5001404
2025-05-20Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Provision of a Parking Fines Management SolutionMaintenance and repair of ticket-issuing machinery.€127,250€200,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational3435493
2025-05-20Galway City CouncilSupply and Delivery of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) to Galway City CouncilFuels.€146,794Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite5285757
2025-05-12Galway City CouncilGalway City Council and Galway County Council wishes to establish a Multi Party Framework Agreement for the delivery of Works Contracts with Values up to €5,000,000 (Original etenders Ref: 3659413)Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses.€30,000,000€30,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU5661606
2025-05-09Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Provision of Services for Domestic Waste Water Treatment Systems InspectionsEnvironmental engineering consultancy services.€50,000€50,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5362522
2025-05-06Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Supply, Removal, Installation and Maintenance of Gym Cardiovascular Equipment for Leisureland, GalwaySports goods and equipment.€110,358€215,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational5232569
2025-04-30Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Provision of a Parking Fines Management SolutionMaintenance and repair of ticket-issuing machinery.€127,250Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite5721562
2025-04-22Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - High Capacity Pumps and Prime Mover for Irish Fire and Rescue ServicesFirefighting vehicles.€5,041,925€6,000,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4758445
2025-04-09Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - High Capacity Pumps and Prime Mover for Irish Fire and Rescue ServicesFirefighting vehicles.€5,014,285Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite5533152
2025-04-08Galway City CouncilSupply, Removal, Installation and Maintenance of Gym Cardiovascular Equipment for Leisureland, GalwaySports goods and equipment.€110,358Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite5615672
2025-04-03Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Site ground Investigation Works - Merchants RoadSite preparation work.€26,550Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite5138304
2025-03-24Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Electric Vehicle Charging Points with Back Office capabilitiesElectrical installation work.€28,470Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite5154781
2025-03-12Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - The Provision to install a Data Management System (DMS) to include reporting, monitoring and advisory support service for Galway City CouncilBuilding surveying services.€216,525Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite4479138
2025-03-07Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Supply and Delivery of up to two (2) Number 4wd Tractors to Galway City CouncilTractors.€141,550€230,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4436847
2025-03-07Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Supply and Delivery of up to two (2) Number 4wd Tractors to Galway City CouncilTractors.€141,550Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite5255209
2025-02-18Galway City CouncilGalway City Council wishes to engage an Architect Led Design Team Consultancy Services for the development of a new Tourist Information Centre in Eyre Square Galway.Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€180,810€150,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3662064
2025-02-12Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Provision of Services for Delivery of Reports for the Purposes of Appropriate Assessment Screening for Bridge Maintenance and Rehabilitation WorksEnvironmental engineering consultancy services.€50,000Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite4974825
2025-02-11Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Provision of Multi-Disciplinary Legal ServicesLegal services.€500,000Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite4570559
2025-02-11Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Site Ground Investigations for Cappagh RoadSite-investigation services.€30,410Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite4509502
2025-02-11Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Provision of Quotation for the completion of a comprehensive assessment report on the Motorhome and Campervan service provision in Galway CityDevelopment consultancy services.€20,000Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite4409066
2025-02-10Galway City CouncilGalway City Council is inviting tenders from multi-disciplinary consultancy services, to undertake the preparation of a Salthill Village and Seafront Framework PlanArchitectural design services.€148,394€200,0006 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3624035
2025-02-10Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Site Investigation Services for the development of a Proposed Social and Affordable Housing SchemeGround investigation work.€64,785Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite4694311
2025-02-07Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Lot 3 - Auditing ServicesFinancial consultancy services.€100,000Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite3871866
2025-02-06Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Expression of Interest for support services for the Housing- Led Family Support SchemeAdministrative housing services.€97,904€50,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2879402
2025-02-06Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Expression of Interest - Management and Operation of the Ballinfoile Castlegar Community CentreProvision of services to the community.€150,000€140,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3552795
2025-02-06Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Expression of Interest for support services for the Housing- Led Family Support Scheme - Stage 2 (Previous Ref: 2879402)Administrative housing services.€97,904Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite3033859
2025-01-22Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Dyke Road Embankment Ground Investigation WorksGround investigation work.€53,553Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite4562071
2025-01-09Galway City CouncilGalway City Council and Galway County Council wishes to establish a Multi Party Framework Agreement for the delivery of Works Contracts with Values up to €5,000,000.Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses.€30,000,000€30,000,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4927235
2024-12-20Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Provision of an Online Solution to Galway City Council for processing applications for the Affordable Housing, Affordable Sites and Cost Rental Schemes.Software programming and consultancy services.€30,000€150,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4396091
2024-12-10Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Whole Stage (I to V) Multi-Disciplinary Consultant led services for the Public Parklands and Public Realm Project (Renmore Neighbourhood Park) at Renmore, Galway CityArchitectural design services.€68,500Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite3154720
2024-12-10Galway City CouncilGalway City Council - Whole Stage (I to V) Multi-Disciplinary Consultant led services for the Renovation and reconfiguration of an existing Public Park and Public Urban Realm Project at South ParkArchitectural design services.€54,000Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite3154563

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.