Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

50 award(s) shown (more available).

180 award(s) match these filters, worth €1,080,847,912 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2026-07-30Kerry County CouncilKenmare Relief Road Phase 2Civil engineering consultancy services.€309,005€325,0006 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7077794
2026-07-30Kerry County CouncilN70 Sneem to Blackwater Bridge (Tahilla to Doon) Road ProjectRoad construction works.€9,964,952€11,200,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7963515
2026-07-23Kerry County CouncilCollection of Scrap Metal from KCC Civic Amenity SitesSlag, dross, ferrous waste and scrap.€47,150€60,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6693161
2026-07-08Kerry County CouncilKerry Bridge Rehabilitation Works 2026, Gotratlea, Ballahantouragh and Kilconly BridgesBridge.€238,118€200,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU8433237
2026-06-29Kerry County CouncilDesign, Supply and install of 2 No. Lightweight Prefabricated Units for purchase including all ancillary works to Kerry Fire Services DepartmentPrefabricated buildings.€134,000€120,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7005661
2026-05-22Kerry County CouncilEngineering Consultancy Services for Tralee Pavements Phase 3 (Zone 2 and Zone 3) Construction Supervision and Construction Stage Design ServicesEngineering services.€440,000€400,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4882962
2026-05-22Kerry County CouncilTralee Bay Wetlands Solar PV InstallationSolar panels.€90,000€100,0007 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6551142
2026-05-22Kerry County CouncilEngineering Consultant Led Design Team Services for Development of Ballybunion Beach Facility at Ballybunion South BeachTraffic monitoring services.€180,000€250,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7026447
2026-05-22Kerry County CouncilOutdoor Exercise Area for Kerry County Council at Tralee Town Park, Tralee, Co Kerry.Outdoor sports equipment.€78,138€88,7504 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7547741
2026-05-21Kerry County CouncilGeotechnical Engineering Consultancy Services for Killarney Strategic Links Project (Links A-C)Highways consultancy services.€92,666€110,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7328870
2026-05-06Kerry County CouncilArchaeological Consultancy Services, Stages (i) – (iv), N70 Sneem to Blackwater Bridge (Tahilla to Doon) Road Project, Co. KerryArchaeological services.€153,496€210,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7279004
2026-04-16Kerry County CouncilLandfill Gas Management Services at North Kerry LandfillRepair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers.€179,865€180,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7402771
2026-04-13Kerry County CouncilTralee to Listowel Greenway - Topographical and Lidar Orthographic Survey ServicesEngineering services.€62,9504 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6818919
2026-02-12Kerry County CouncilConsultancy Services for the Ballyseedy Wood Amenity Trail Phase IIICivil engineering consultancy services.€59,500€45,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7047356
2026-02-06Kerry County CouncilInvitation to Tender for the Development of 1 No.6 Bedroom, Single Storey Detached Housing Unit including all associated Siteworks at No.6 Bridge Road, Abbeydorney, Co. Kerry for Kerry County CouncilConstruction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses.€457,861€511,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5935570
2026-02-06Kerry County CouncilInvitation to Tender for the Development of 1 No. Five Bedroom, Two Storey Detached Housing Unit including all associated Siteworks at No.5 Bridge Road, Abbeydorney, Co. Kerry for Kerry County CouncilConstruction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses.€319,053€352,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5934075
2026-02-06Kerry County CouncilSupply and Installation of Standby Generator and Automatic Changeover Panel at Castleisland Area Services Centre, Station Road, Castleisland, Co. KerryGenerators.€62,850€120,0006 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6613491
2025-12-12Kerry County CouncilSouth Kerry Greenway - Cahersiveen Estuary Bridge and Gleensk Viaduct Technical Consultancy ServicesCivil engineering consultancy services.€646,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6180579
2025-12-10Kerry County CouncilAcceptance, Temporary Storage and Disposal of Waste Materials Collected By Tralee Municipal District including Street Sweeping Residue, Public Litter Bin Refuse, General Waste and Bulky WasteRefuse and waste related services.€1,000,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5506043
2025-12-09Kerry County CouncilListowel Town Park Playground and Exercise Area UpgradeOutdoor sports equipment.€47,940€60,3583 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5970841
2025-12-09Kerry County CouncilCahersiveen Playground, Co. Kerry - SwingsPlayground equipment.€30,834€35,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6883205
2025-11-10Kerry County CouncilN71 Kenmare to Bonane Pavement Improvement Scheme Phase 2Construction work for highways, roads.€2,097,894€2,000,0005 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6128942
2025-11-04Kerry County CouncilN22 Farranfore to Killarney Project - Ground InvestigationSite preparation work.€1,186,962€2,570,1804 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6152141
2025-11-04Kerry County CouncilCollection and Processing of Mixed Dry Recyclable Waste (Ecosense Bags) from Kerry County Council Civic Amenity Sites and Hire of CompactorsRefuse and waste related services.€335,240Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite6124541
2025-11-03Kerry County CouncilSupply of 2 Firefighting Equipment Decontamination WashersSecurity, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment.€75,806€90,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4877483
2025-10-29Kerry County CouncilProvision of GPS Vehicle Telematics and Fleet Management System for Kerry County CouncilTelemetry equipment.€200,000€200,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5267746
2025-10-28Kerry County CouncilMaintenance for Floating Breakwater in KnightstownMarine fenders.€310,750€170,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5111541
2025-10-22Kerry County CouncilConstruction of Multi Purpose Community Space and Boxing Club.Construction work.€2,795,000€3,624,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5849505
2025-10-22Kerry County CouncilQuaybawn Bridge Rehabilitation WorksConstruction work for bridges.€384,605€250,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5921941
2025-10-07Kerry County CouncilUpgrade of Mooring System at Knightstown BreakwaterMarine fenders.€310,750€370,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5965630
2025-09-23Kerry County CouncilN22 Farranfore to Killarney Scheme - Topographical, LiDAR, Orthographic and Utility Survey ServicesEngineering services.€262,9554 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6043152
2025-09-19Kerry County CouncilTralee Pavements Phase 3Construction work.€4,113,002€5,100,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4835930
2025-09-17Kerry County CouncilKnockmanagh Bridge Rehabilitation WorksStructures of bridges.€39,500€60,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6216781
2025-08-28Kerry County CouncilReplace existing rubberised wet pour surfacing at Killorglin Playground, Killorglin, Co. KerryPlayground equipment.€72,440€72,5001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6123276
2025-08-27Kerry County CouncilEvent Management Services for Samhain ChiarraíProduction management consultancy services.€37,450€125,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6071907
2025-08-25Kerry County CouncilKilmakilloge Lifting ArmMarine equipment.€99,750€113,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6216582
2025-08-22Kerry County CouncilPurchase of 2.5 Tonne Electric ForkliftForklift trucks, works trucks, railway-station platforms tractors.€44,750€40,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4845510
2025-08-21Kerry County CouncilSupply of Roll-on/Roll-off waste bins for Civic Amenity Sites in County Kerry.Waste and rubbish containers and bins.€82,440€170,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5165676
2025-08-20Kerry County CouncilInvitation to Tender (Stage 1) under a Restricted (Two-Stage) tender procedure for the Development of 89 No. Residential Housing Units and all associated siteworks at Lohercannon, Tralee, Co. KerryConstruction work.€27,270,371€24,000,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3424518
2025-08-20Kerry County CouncilCounty Kerry Structure Repair Contract 1, 2025Structures of bridges.€249,291€120,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5307893
2025-08-20Kerry County CouncilSupply of Audio visual and ICT equipment integration and support services to facilitate In person Blended and Streamed meetingsAudio-visual equipment.€140,000€180,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5412194
2025-08-20Kerry County CouncilKillagh Priory Conservation WorksBuildings of particular historical or architectural interest.€56,900€81,7505 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5715086
2025-08-20Kerry County CouncilUpgrade of Aids to Navigation in Kenmare Bay, Co. KerryMarker buoys.€101,130€125,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5833213
2025-08-19Kerry County CouncilProvision of Garage Services for the Killarney Municipal District Area of Kerry County CouncilRepair and maintenance of plant.€56,250€140,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5431038
2025-08-19Kerry County CouncilCastleisland Castle Conservation WorksBuildings of particular historical or architectural interest.€58,521€81,7504 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5712931
2025-08-18Kerry County CouncilMini competition: Provision of Commercial Cleaning Services for Kerry County CouncilCleaning services.€1,470,000Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite5436048
2025-08-14Kerry County CouncilTreatment/Disposal of Mixed Municipal Waste from Killarney TownRefuse and waste related services.€632,000€600,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5031403
2025-08-06Kerry County CouncilCockleshell Road to The Spa Greenway Scheme - Land and Property Valuation ServicesReal estate services.€25,900€30,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4838292
2025-07-10Kerry County CouncilN70 Creamery Cross Pavement Improvement SchemeCarriageway resurfacing works.€827,180€1,900,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4517340
2025-06-27Kerry County CouncilDingle Relief Road Phase 5Civil engineering consultancy services.€405,185€375,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3933708

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.