Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
151 award(s) match these filters, worth €300,161,042 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-24 | Kildare County Council | Topographical and GPR Surveys for Main Street Social Housing, Sallins, Co. Kildare for Kildare County Council | Surveying services. | €1,900 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8252118 |
| 2026-07-16 | Kildare County Council | GPR Survey for Blacklion Halting Site, Maynooth, Co. Kildare | Geophysical prospecting services. | €3,400 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8095130 |
| 2026-06-18 | Kildare County Council | Provision of consultancy services related to undertaking of statutory SEA and AA processes for land use plans, amendments to land use plans and Variations to the Kildare CDP Plan 2023-2029 | Environmental engineering consultancy services. | €300,000 | €225,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3989991 |
| 2026-06-17 | Kildare County Council | Kildare County Council- Provision of consultancy services related to undertaking of statutory SFRA and SWMS processes | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €250,000 | €250,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5164770 |
| 2026-05-28 | Kildare County Council | Design, Supply, and Installation of a New Playground at Moorefield Park, Newbridge, Co. Kildare | Playground equipment. | €112,308 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 6973018 |
| 2026-05-28 | Kildare County Council | Design and Installation of a Playground Sensory and Taste Garden in The Bawnogues Kilcock | Playground equipment. | €379,669 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 3553597 |
| 2026-05-28 | Kildare County Council | Design Supply and Installation of Playpark at Leixlip Amenity Centre Lands, Station Road, Leixlip, Co Kildare | Playground equipment. | €327,175 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 2891905 |
| 2026-05-28 | Kildare County Council | Design, Supply and Installation of a Community garden in Kilcock playground and St Catherine's park, Leixlip, Co Kildare | Landscaping work. | €379,669 | €200,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6842622 |
| 2026-05-27 | Kildare County Council | Civil engineering enabling works associated with the relocation of the existing playground including drainage and macadam surfacing works at Leixlip Amenities Centre, Leixlip, Co. Kildare | Wire-mesh fencing. | €395,673 | €500,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3352792 |
| 2026-05-22 | Kildare County Council | Provision of CRITICAL INCIDENT STRESS MANAGEMENT (CISM) Services for 11 no. Fire Authorities in the East Region | Staff training services. | €204,873 | €200,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6137834 |
| 2026-05-20 | Kildare County Council | Alterations and Extension to existing commercial Unit for use as a Public Library for Kildare County Council | Construction work. | €3,240,943 | €3,800,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6599687 |
| 2026-05-20 | Kildare County Council | Construction of the Sallins Greenway Link for Kildare County Council | Construction work. | €834,001 | €1,300,000 | 9 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6946409 |
| 2026-05-13 | Kildare County Council | Kildare / Newbridge Municipal District Tree Works 2024 | Tree-clearing services. | €50,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 4775628 |
| 2026-05-13 | Kildare County Council | Celbridge / Leixlip Municipal District Tree Works 2024 | Tree-clearing services. | €50,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 4763423 |
| 2026-05-13 | Kildare County Council | Castledermot Tree Works at Fairgreen 2023 2024 | Tree-clearing services. | €20,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 2651021 |
| 2026-05-12 | Kildare County Council | Hedgecutting 2026 Kildare County Council Parks | Tree-clearing services. | €10,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 7256013 |
| 2026-05-12 | Kildare County Council | Replacement of Existing Wetpour Surface in Celbridge Playground | Playground equipment. | €80,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 5135589 |
| 2026-05-12 | Kildare County Council | Monread Park Ash Tree Works 2025 | Tree-clearing services. | €3,100 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 4990537 |
| 2026-05-12 | Kildare County Council | Replacement of Four Swings in Kildare Town Playground | Playground equipment. | €40,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 3903029 |
| 2026-05-12 | Kildare County Council | Maynooth Municipal District Tree Works 2023 CFT | Tree-clearing services. | €40,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 2595149 |
| 2026-05-12 | Kildare County Council | SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF OUTDOOR EXERCISE EQUIPMENT IN CELBRIDGE | Construction work of leisure facilities. | €39,640 | €50,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2185400 |
| 2026-05-08 | Kildare County Council | Aquatic Vegetation Management Boat Services and Environmental Reporting for Kildare County Council | Drainage works. | €222,720 | €280,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7709741 |
| 2026-04-30 | Kildare County Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Response Maintenance Works for Kildare County Council – General Building Works 2025 | Construction work. | €6,000,000 | €6,000,000 | 22 (20 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6511476 |
| 2026-04-30 | Kildare County Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Response Maintenance Works for Kildare County Council - Electrical Works 2025 | Electrical installation work. | €6,000,000 | €6,000,000 | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6488387 |
| 2026-04-30 | Kildare County Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Response Maintenance Works for Kildare County Council - Plumbing Works 2025 | Plumbing and sanitary works. | €6,000,000 | €6,000,000 | 11 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6511763 |
| 2026-04-23 | Kildare County Council | Consultancy Services to deliver a high-quality, visionary Masterplan and Part 8 design proposal at Ardrew, Athy, for Kildare County Council | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €380,860 | €300,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6935913 |
| 2026-04-20 | Kildare County Council | Property and Conveyancing Legal Services for Kildare County Council | Legal services. | €600,000 | €600,000 | 10 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6888066 |
| 2026-04-16 | Kildare County Council | Construction of Housing Development at Newtown House, Captains Hill, Leixlip, Co. Kildare consisting of 4 No.Housing Units and associated site development for Kildare County Council | Residential homes construction work. | €1,495,307 | €1,400,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5900646 |
| 2026-03-19 | Kildare County Council | Managed Security Services | Closed-circuit television cameras. | €200,215 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 7393626 |
| 2026-03-12 | Kildare County Council | Columbarium Wall Delivery Project 2024 – Athy, Newbridge and Leixlip Cemeteries for Kildare County Council | Stone for construction, limestone, gypsum and slate. | €265,333 | €240,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3269455 |
| 2026-03-02 | Kildare County Council | Topographical and GPR Surveys for Shamrock Stores Social Housing, Athy, Co. Kildare | Ground investigation services. | €1,450 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7303789 |
| 2026-03-02 | Kildare County Council | Preliminary Site Investigations | Ground investigation services. | €6,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7303160 |
| 2026-02-27 | Kildare County Council | Invitation to Tender for the Framework Agreement for the Procurement of Civil and Structural Consulting Services for Type 3 Projects, for Kildare, Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown, and Wexford County Councils | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €26,781,000 | €26,781,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 7615551 |
| 2026-02-26 | Kildare County Council | Provision of a public self-service printing, photocopying, scanning, and payment system for Kildare Library Service | Library equipment. | €225,000 | €225,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6980684 |
| 2026-02-19 | Kildare County Council | Design, supply, installation and commissioning of Traffic Signal Equipment 2026 - 2028 for Kildare County Council | Road traffic-control equipment. | €4,000,000 | €4,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 6946789 |
| 2026-01-28 | Kildare County Council | Public Lighting Consultant and Associated Works for Kildare County Council | Parts of lamps and lighting equipment. | €57,000 | €50,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6788567 |
| 2026-01-23 | Kildare County Council | BIM Manager consultancy services for a Social Housing scheme, as a BIM Pilot Project, at Sarto Road, Naas, Co. Kildare for Kildare County Council | Construction-related services. | €98,739 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6795344 |
| 2026-01-15 | Kildare County Council | Dog Warden Service and management and operation of Dog Pound for Kildare County Council | Animal husbandry services. | €960,000 | €1,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6444896 |
| 2026-01-08 | Kildare County Council | 1 no. new and unused Self Propelled Chipping Spreader for Kildare County Council | Road-maintenance vehicles. | €338,500 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6603574 |
| 2025-12-10 | Kildare County Council | Civil and Structural Engineering Consultancy Services including the roles of PSDP, Assigned Certifier and Ancillary Certifier for Kildare County Council | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €60,000 | €60,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6390441 |
| 2025-12-09 | Kildare County Council | M4 Westbound Bus Priority Measures - Ground Investigation | Ground investigation work. | €212,068 | €200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5722965 |
| 2025-12-09 | Kildare County Council | URDF remediation works to Local Authority properties in Athy, Co. Kildare for Kildare County Council | Construction work. | €30,408 | €90,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6191862 |
| 2025-12-02 | Kildare County Council | The provision of AA Screening, EIA Screening and Preliminary Ecological Assessment at 3no. Infill Sites in County Kildare for Kildare County Council | Structural engineering consultancy services. | €9,840 | — | 9 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6293719 |
| 2025-11-17 | Kildare County Council | Columbarium Wall Delivery Project 2025 for Donaghcumper and Monasterevin Cemeteries for Kildare County Council | Stone for construction, limestone, gypsum and slate. | €122,957 | €130,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6432856 |
| 2025-11-13 | Kildare County Council | Maynooth Eastern Ring Road for Kildare County Council in association with the Housing Infrastructure Services Company | Construction work. | €26,682,418 | €15,000,000 | 9 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4832767 |
| 2025-11-13 | Kildare County Council | Request for Quotation for a Waste Amnesty Event in County Kildare 2025 for Kildare County Council | Waste transfer station. | €35,771 | €30,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6269485 |
| 2025-11-12 | Kildare County Council | Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Public Realm and Civil Engineering Works for Kildare County Council with Emily Square, Athy Public Realm Works as the initial Contract | Drainage pipes. | €2,108,534 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2217645 |
| 2025-11-12 | Kildare County Council | Pedestrian Bridge in association with the Barrow Blueway Scheme | Engineering works and construction works. | €1,250,607 | €1,500,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3786232 |
| 2025-11-12 | Kildare County Council | Shackleton Multimedia Guides | Multimedia equipment. | €94,406 | €100,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4942053 |
| 2025-11-10 | Kildare County Council | Supply and Delivery of 6 No. Sets of Battery Operated RTC Cutting Equipment for Kildare Fire Service | Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment. | €157,322 | €230,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4923875 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.