Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
47 award(s) shown.
47 award(s) match these filters, worth €15,782,449 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-22 | Leitrim County Council | Facilitation and Development of Connexus Project for Leitrim County Council | Computer support and consultancy services. | €65,447 | €73,171 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8048938 |
| 2026-07-08 | Leitrim County Council | Provision of Internal Audit Services to Leitrim County Council | Internal audit services. | €180,000 | €180,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7580659 |
| 2026-07-06 | Leitrim County Council | Provision of a cloud-based Managed Security Email Gateway Solution | Computer platforms. | €49,515 | €210,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7250565 |
| 2026-07-01 | Leitrim County Council | Leitrim County Council PEACEPLUS Programme in Community Work and Development | Education and training services. | €24,180 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5134618 |
| 2026-05-28 | Leitrim County Council | Leitrim County Council - 26 Tonne Winter Service Vehicle | Winter-maintenance vehicles. | €220,000 | €175,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7479026 |
| 2026-04-15 | Leitrim County Council | R280 Loughmuirran Embankment Strengthening and Widening Glenade, Co. Leitrim Tender Design Consultancy Services | Project and design preparation, estimation of costs. | €132,750 | €120,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6534502 |
| 2026-03-13 | Leitrim County Council | REQUEST FOR TENDER FOR A CONTRACT - The Development and Facilitation of Leitrim Comhairle na nÓg | Youth education services. | €25,000 | €25,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7172978 |
| 2026-03-12 | Leitrim County Council | Administration and Coordination Services for Two PEACE PLUS DS3 Mobile Digital Labs | Administration services. | €65,000 | €68,300 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6350211 |
| 2026-01-20 | Leitrim County Council | PEACEPLUS Practical Skills Training Programme | Provision of services to the community. | €91,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6351611 |
| 2026-01-19 | Leitrim County Council | Refurbishment and fitout of an existing building into a Community and Youth Arts Facility | Multi-functional buildings construction work. | €461,067 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6345213 |
| 2025-12-16 | Leitrim County Council | Leitrim County Council - 3.5T and 7.5T Pick Up Trucks Lease Hire | Pick-ups. | €1,200,000 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5971696 |
| 2025-12-02 | Leitrim County Council | Leitrim Peace Plus DS3 Mobile Lab – Fabrication Focus | Fabrication work. | €181,500 | €171,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6161661 |
| 2025-11-24 | Leitrim County Council | Design, Supply and Installation of a Teen Space and Associated Site Works at Kinlough Community Centre, Co. Leitrim | Site-development work. | €65,198 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6641571 |
| 2025-10-21 | Leitrim County Council | Leitrim PEACEPLUS Environmental Awareness and Biodiversity Project | Environmental training services. | €62,818 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6047614 |
| 2025-07-10 | Leitrim County Council | Leitrim PEACEPLUS Traveller Community Programme | Provision of services to the community. | €135,369 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4879591 |
| 2025-07-10 | Leitrim County Council | Provision of an Architect Led Design Team for the Delivery of the Design and Construction Management for Shannonside Recreational Campus and Peace Arena - Leitrim County Council | Architectural, engineering and surveying services. | €859,175 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5170114 |
| 2025-07-07 | Leitrim County Council | Leitrim PEACEPLUS Programme on the Role of Women in Rural Ireland | Community action programme. | €62,951 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4836777 |
| 2025-06-13 | Leitrim County Council | Leitrim County Council - Purchase of 1 no. Velocity Patcher on 4 x 2 Rigid Chassis, GVW 18,000Kg | Road-maintenance vehicles. | €318,936 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5414825 |
| 2025-06-06 | Leitrim County Council | LCC North Leitrim Area Bituminous Macadam Pavement Schemes 2025 Contract No 1 Manorhamilton | Road-surfacing materials. | €724,994 | — | 7 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5205836 |
| 2025-06-06 | Leitrim County Council | LCC North Leitrim Area Bituminous Macadam Pavement Schemes 2025 Contract 2 Dromahair | Road-surfacing materials. | €267,927 | — | 9 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5205709 |
| 2025-05-22 | Leitrim County Council | Design and Installation of New Playground at Tullaghan, Co.Leitrim | Landscaping work for playgrounds. | €99,245 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5790077 |
| 2025-03-13 | Leitrim County Council | North Leitrim Area Bituminous Macadam Pavement Schemes 2024 Contract No 1 | Road-surfacing materials. | €498,999 | — | 9 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3185059 |
| 2025-03-13 | Leitrim County Council | LCC North Leitrim Area Bituminous Macadam Pavement Schemes 2024 Contract 2 | Road-surfacing materials. | €571,870 | — | 10 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3184664 |
| 2025-03-13 | Leitrim County Council | LCC North Leitrim Overlay Contract No. 3 Restoration Improvement Grants 2024 | Road-surfacing materials. | €411,270 | — | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3263764 |
| 2025-03-13 | Leitrim County Council | LCC North Leitrim Overlay Contract No. 4, Restoration Improvement Grants 2024 | Road-surfacing materials. | €405,395 | — | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3329812 |
| 2025-03-06 | Leitrim County Council | R289 Kilcoon Realignment, Dromahair Co. Leitrim Tender Design Consultancy Services | Project and design preparation, estimation of costs. | €119,700 | €100,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4146295 |
| 2025-02-28 | Leitrim County Council | Drumshanbo Narrow Gauge Trail - Leitrim County Council | Construction work. | €431,585 | €400,000 | 13 (13 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4235291 |
| 2025-02-25 | Leitrim County Council | Request for Tender for design and upgrade of existing playground and equipment at Barleyfield, Carrigallen, Co.Leitrim. | Playground equipment. | €18,733 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3725986 |
| 2025-02-13 | Leitrim County Council | Preparation of a Town Centre First Plan for Manorhamilton, Co. Leitrim. | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €35,672 | €40,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4668222 |
| 2025-01-20 | Leitrim County Council | Public Art Management and Curation Services | Project management consultancy services. | €7,500 | €20,000 | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2342455 |
| 2025-01-14 | Leitrim County Council | Tender to determine a Future End Use for the Town Hall Building in Carrick on Shannon, Co Leitrim | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €115,100 | €100,515 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3947763 |
| 2024-12-12 | Leitrim County Council | Leitrim County Council - Purchase of 18Tonne Tipper Truck or Operating Lease with Option to Purchase after 48 months | Motor vehicles for the transport of goods. | €161,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3998519 |
| 2024-12-10 | Leitrim County Council | Request for Tender for the design and upgrading of existing playground area and equipment at Glenfarne, Co.Leitrim | Playground equipment. | €50,565 | €50,566 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3687619 |
| 2024-11-13 | Leitrim County Council | R280 Loughmuirran Embankment Strengthening and Widening Glenade, Co. Leitrim Tender Design Consultancy Services | Project and design preparation, estimation of costs. | €97,372 | €100,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4086955 |
| 2024-11-12 | Leitrim County Council | R280 Eriff Masonry Retaining Wall Rehabilitation/Embankment Strengthening Glenade, Co. Leitrim Design Consultancy Services | Project and design preparation, estimation of costs. | €186,855 | €50,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3728616 |
| 2024-10-23 | Leitrim County Council | N16 Manorhamilton to Cornacloy Phase 2 Pavement Overlay | Bitumen and asphalt. | €897,697 | €1,100,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3375125 |
| 2024-10-10 | Leitrim County Council | R280 Killarga Embankment and Verge Widening Killarga, Co. Leitrim Tender Design Consultancy Services | Project and design preparation, estimation of costs. | €183,986 | €50,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3692819 |
| 2024-04-26 | Leitrim County Council | Leitrim County Council - 26 Tonne Winter Service Vehicle | Winter-maintenance vehicles. | €199,916 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2596411 |
| 2024-02-07 | Leitrim County Council | N4 Carrick to Dromod Phase 3 Ground Investigation Contract (No. 01) | Ground investigation work. | €300,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2044004 |
| 2023-02-24 | Leitrim County Council | Provision of Hybrid Cloud Infrastructure Solution, Associated Equipment and Services | €274,000 | €250,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 141969 | |
| 2023-01-21 | Leitrim County Council | Provision of Dog Shelter and Animal Warden Services for County Leitrim | Dog kennel services. | €157,084 | €900,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 196453 |
| 2023-01-18 | Leitrim County Council | Leitrim County Council hereby invite expressions of interest from competent Service Providers to develop a bespoke web based project management system, including a customised CRM | €87,500 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 104041 | |
| 2021-06-06 | Leitrim County Council | Technical Consultancy Services for the planning and design of the Carrick on Shannon to Battlebridge Blueway | €412,247 | €350,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 177141 | |
| 2020-03-21 | Leitrim County Council | Technical Consultancy Services in respect of the delivery of Phases 1 to 4 of the Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) Project Management Guidelines for the N4 Carrick-on-Shannon to Dromod | €3,898,674 | €3,000,000 | 6 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 154612 | |
| 2019-08-30 | Leitrim County Council | Operating Lease & Option to purchase after end of lease period of Vans over 48 months | €251,904 | €285,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 106509 | |
| 2018-04-04 | Leitrim County Council | Invitation to Tender for SICAP Programme 2018-2022 | €524,650 | €1,500,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 121854 | |
| 2014-10-20 | Leitrim County Council | Group Sewerage Scheme | €191,105 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 88319 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.