Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
245 award(s) match these filters, worth €849,397,841 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | Limerick City and County Council | King's Island Flood Relief Scheme Consultancy Services Scope of Work Stage 1 - 4 Road Safety Audit | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €8,000 | €50,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7868783 |
| 2026-07-23 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Occupational Therapy Services | Services provided by medical personnel. | €100,000 | €100,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7784475 |
| 2026-07-17 | Limerick City and County Council | Construction of 6 Number single storey residential housing units and all ancillary site works, including utility connections. | Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses. | €1,845,264 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6552377 |
| 2026-07-17 | Limerick City and County Council | Communications advisory to deliver an integrated Public Relations (PR), Digital Marketing and Social Media campaign to support the delivery of Limerick City and County Council’s Housing Program | Marketing services. | €96,500 | €100,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8360384 |
| 2026-07-15 | Limerick City and County Council | Foynes to Limerick Road (including Adare Bypass) – Adare to Attyflin Construction Contract | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €35,470,266 | €30,000,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7577623 |
| 2026-07-15 | Limerick City and County Council | Technology Transformation Services | Project-management services other than for construction work. | €3,638,995 | €4,500,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7594403 |
| 2026-07-08 | Limerick City and County Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Environmental Risk Assessment of Closed Landfills and Unregulated Waste Disposal Sites and Associated Works for 3 Waste Regions: Lot 3 SR ONLY | Environmental engineering consultancy services. | €1,750,000 | €1,750,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 8602381 |
| 2026-07-08 | Limerick City and County Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Environmental Risk Assessment of Closed Landfills and Unregulated Waste Disposal Sites and Associated Works for 3 Waste Regions: Lot 2 EMR ONLY | Environmental engineering consultancy services. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 8602021 |
| 2026-07-08 | Limerick City and County Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Environmental Risk Assessment of Closed Landfills and Unregulated Waste Disposal Sites and Associated Works for 3 Waste Regions: Lot 1 CUR ONLY | Environmental engineering consultancy services. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 8600920 |
| 2026-07-07 | Limerick City and County Council | College Avenue Infill Housing Scheme | Architectural and related services. | €1,496,645 | €3,500,000 | 13 (13 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7011208 |
| 2026-07-02 | Limerick City and County Council | Greening Georgian Limerick (August 2026 Activation) Tender for Design and Supply of Planters and Benches | Plants. | €178,050 | €220,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8336080 |
| 2026-06-29 | Limerick City and County Council | Lot 1 - Architect (Design Team Lead). St Joseph Street 3 no 1 Bed units, in a single structure end of terrace, to match existing terraced units, St Joseph Street Limerick Design Consultancy Services | Architectural and related services. | €42,410 | — | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7905737 |
| 2026-06-25 | Limerick City and County Council | St Mary's Park Infill Housing | Architectural and related services. | €719,468 | €675,250 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7330221 |
| 2026-06-24 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Macadam Overlay Schemes 2026 Lot 1, 2 A B, 3 and 4 | Construction work. | €8,319,987 | €7,500,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7434019 |
| 2026-06-23 | Limerick City and County Council | Service Requirement for Technical Consultancy Services for Shannon River Bridge Inspections Tender | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €369,270 | €500,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5287944 |
| 2026-06-17 | Limerick City and County Council | Provision of out of hours/emergency call answering service- Limerick City and County Council. | Telephone-answering machines. | €185,300 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 6482241 |
| 2026-06-12 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Deep Cleansing Contract | Refuse disposal and treatment. | €180,000 | €180,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7469669 |
| 2026-06-10 | Limerick City and County Council | Conservation works to 1916 Memorial Sarsfield Bridge Limerick | Ironmongery. | €116,457 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6527333 |
| 2026-05-27 | Limerick City and County Council | St Pauls Roundabout to Ballykeeffe | Construction work. | €2,704,044 | €4,000,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5119736 |
| 2026-05-20 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Hybrid Cloud Infrastructure Solution and Associated Equipment and Services | Computer related equipment. | €1,121,125 | €1,500,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7596215 |
| 2026-05-19 | Limerick City and County Council | Grade 3 Conservation Architect-led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services for Conservation and Mixed-Use Redevelopment Project at J.D. Daly’s, Abbeyfeale, Co. Limerick | Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest. | €119,720 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7461297 |
| 2026-05-13 | Limerick City and County Council | Provision of services for a community-led design and delivery of a multi-day EU funded food heritage festival under the SLOWTOUR project delivered by Limerick City and County Council (LCCC) | Provision of services to the community. | €292,683 | €292,682 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7392139 |
| 2026-05-13 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council – Ecological Consultancy Services for Barry’s Field Housing and Community Facilities at Rathbane South, Southill, Limerick. | Site-investigation services. | €181,614 | €200,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7668636 |
| 2026-05-06 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council – Thermal Upgrade works to 29 no. houses in Regeneration areas in Southill and Ballinacurra Weston, Limerick. | Construction work. | €1,089,712 | €1,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5592909 |
| 2026-05-05 | Limerick City and County Council | Supply and Delivery of 9 sets of Battery powered Hydraulic Rescue Equipment to Limerick Fire and Rescue Service | Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment. | €337,559 | €390,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7390643 |
| 2026-04-29 | Limerick City and County Council | Supply and Delivery of a Water Tanker Fire Appliance | Tankers. | €395,000 | €250,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7338732 |
| 2026-04-23 | Limerick City and County Council | Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for the Integrated Sports and Educational Campus, Kilmallock Road, Limerick | Architectural and related services. | €1,104,348 | €1,051,000 | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4835609 |
| 2026-04-22 | Limerick City and County Council | Merchant’s house complex Kilmallock - Grade I Conservation Architect led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services | Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest. | €849,655 | €250,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6847473 |
| 2026-04-21 | Limerick City and County Council | Survey of Storm and Surface Water Sewer Network for Limerick City and County Council | Drainage system. | €82,500 | — | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6152698 |
| 2026-04-21 | Limerick City and County Council | Former Bank of Ireland Building in Rathkeale – provision of Architect led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services | Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest. | €345,560 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6919873 |
| 2026-04-20 | Limerick City and County Council | Lot 1 – Architect (Design Team Lead) Consultancy Services for the ‘SMART HOUSING’ Pilot Project site, and multiple other sites across the city of Limerick | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €729,304 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 5662413 |
| 2026-04-15 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council – Sport and Leisure consultant to carry out a feasibility study for a new Municipal Sports Facility at Colbert Quarter, Limerick. | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €24,800 | €30,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7462531 |
| 2026-04-08 | Limerick City and County Council | Provision of Data Analysis, Governance and Visualisation - Limerick City and County Council | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €262,500 | €1,000,000 | 12 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6469074 |
| 2026-04-01 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - EVENT MANAGEMENT, PLANNING AND DELIVERY SERVICES FOR RIVERFEST LIMERICK | Event services. | €1,056,770 | €1,056,910 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7321065 |
| 2026-03-12 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Consultancy Services for the inspection, design, procurement, construction and handover phases of Bridge Rehabilitation Works in County Limerick 2026 - 2030 | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €52,150 | — | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6161534 |
| 2026-03-09 | Limerick City and County Council | Provision of Consultancy Services for a District Heating Feasibility Study for Limerick city and suburbs | Environmental engineering consultancy services. | €89,997 | €150,000 | 11 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6374072 |
| 2026-02-27 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Online Consultation Portal | Software package and information systems. | €78,000 | €80,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7121593 |
| 2026-02-11 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Multiparty Framework - Civil Works Framework No.2 | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €30,000,000 | — | 10 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6588602 |
| 2026-02-10 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Supply of TWO New 26 Tonne Salting Trucks | Winter-maintenance vehicles. | €395,152 | €550,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4709086 |
| 2026-01-28 | Limerick City and County Council | LIMERICK CITY AND COUNTY COUNCIL IRELAND Architect led integrated Design Team Consultancy Services including PSDP for the proposed refurbishment and new build works at No 35 to 39 Nicholas Street | Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest. | €699,634 | — | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6720730 |
| 2026-01-28 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Visions and Options Report for the future of Retail in Limerick City 2026 -2040 | Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services. | €47,500 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6935649 |
| 2026-01-23 | Limerick City and County Council | Provision of Consultancy Services to undertake a Feasibility study for an installation of Solar Photovoltaic system at Gortadroma Landfill | Engineering services. | €28,228 | €50,000 | 14 (13 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6218077 |
| 2026-01-02 | Limerick City and County Council | Request for Tenders for the Collection and Processing of dry recyclable material Glass Bottles, Steel and Aluminium Cans from Limerick City and County Council’s Bring Bank Network | Refuse and waste related services. | €621,416 | €487,805 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6455746 |
| 2025-12-18 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for the refurbishment of two buildings in Co. Limerick | Architectural and related services. | €159,039 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6753451 |
| 2025-12-04 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Supply of TWO Compact Road Sweepers In 2 Lots | Road-sweeping vehicles. | €103,500 | €200,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6908048 |
| 2025-12-02 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council – Thermal Upgrade works to 17 no. houses in Regeneration areas in Moyross and St. Mary’s Park, Limerick. | Construction work. | €776,286 | €850,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5635607 |
| 2025-11-26 | Limerick City and County Council | Request for Tender for the Environmental, Biological and Ecological monitoring and reporting at Gortadroma Landfill, Longpavement Landfill and Churchtown Landfill. | Environmental services. | €79,832 | €90,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6032716 |
| 2025-11-25 | Limerick City and County Council | Provision of Services for Event Management, Planning and Delivery Services for Limerick’s St Patrick’s Festival | Event services. | €170,732 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6465216 |
| 2025-11-19 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick County Council-Multi-Supplier Framework for the provision of Design and Build Dwelling Projects with values between €5,000,000 and €12,000,000 (Type 3 Projects) including associated works. | Construction work. | €100,000,000 | — | 12 (12 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5198047 |
| 2025-11-19 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for the Northside Park and Green Edge Masterplan Strategy and Feasibility Study | Architectural and related services. | €194,195 | €200,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6507771 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.