Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
41 award(s) shown.
41 award(s) match these filters, worth €24,914,374 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-12 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Deep Cleansing Contract | Refuse disposal and treatment. | €180,000 | €180,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7469669 |
| 2026-05-19 | Limerick City and County Council | Grade 3 Conservation Architect-led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services for Conservation and Mixed-Use Redevelopment Project at J.D. Daly’s, Abbeyfeale, Co. Limerick | Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest. | €119,720 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7461297 |
| 2026-04-21 | Limerick City and County Council | Former Bank of Ireland Building in Rathkeale – provision of Architect led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services | Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest. | €345,560 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6919873 |
| 2026-01-28 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Visions and Options Report for the future of Retail in Limerick City 2026 -2040 | Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services. | €47,500 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6935649 |
| 2026-01-02 | Limerick City and County Council | Request for Tenders for the Collection and Processing of dry recyclable material Glass Bottles, Steel and Aluminium Cans from Limerick City and County Council’s Bring Bank Network | Refuse and waste related services. | €621,416 | €487,805 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6455746 |
| 2025-12-18 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for the refurbishment of two buildings in Co. Limerick | Architectural and related services. | €159,039 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6753451 |
| 2025-11-11 | Limerick City and County Council | Noise Monitors | Real time operating system software package. | €27,800 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6377099 |
| 2025-10-17 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council- Call for Tender for Provision of Services for Event Controller and Event Management Services for a Limerick City Centre - Christmas | Production management consultancy services. | €32,520 | €221,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5214701 |
| 2025-10-08 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick Greenway Hubs and West Limerick Tourism Hub - Fuller's Folly, Newcastle West - Interpretation Design Services | Tourist information services. | €249,897 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5806114 |
| 2025-08-08 | Limerick City and County Council | Provision of a Household Hazardous Waste Collection Service at Various Locations across the 3 Waste Regions in 2025, with option to extend to 2026 and/or 2027 Collection Service | Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services. | €2,000,000 | €700,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5639030 |
| 2025-06-23 | Limerick City and County Council | Traveller Specific Accommodation Maintenance and Caretaking Works | Construction work. | €2,595,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5333530 |
| 2025-03-18 | Limerick City and County Council | Supply and Installation of ONE new 18000 Litre Bitumen Tank with spray bar on FL514 | Tankers. | €187,500 | €175,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4645349 |
| 2024-12-13 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Provision of Co Ordinator Service for the Student Enterprise Programme | Business and management consultancy services. | €150,000 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3857362 |
| 2024-12-06 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council CCTV Maintenance Works | Closed-circuit television cameras. | €778,396 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3789714 |
| 2024-11-06 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Provision of Direct Support in the Delivery of the Limerick Greenway Hubs Project under the Rural Resource Development Fund (RRDF). | Business analysis consultancy services. | €65,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4301325 |
| 2024-10-24 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Consultancy Services Preparation of a County Outdoor Recreation Plan | Architectural and related services. | €23,200 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4135919 |
| 2024-10-23 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Consultancy Services Town Centre First Heritage Revival Scheme (THRIVE) Newcastle West: Integrated Urban Strategy and Project Pipeline | Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest. | €48,600 | €45,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3905986 |
| 2024-10-03 | Limerick City and County Council | Foynes to Limerick Road (including Adare Bypass) Independent PSCS Services | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €307,004 | €350,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3512442 |
| 2024-08-29 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Construction of Playspace at Southill, Limerick | Playground equipment. | €226,262 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3153726 |
| 2024-08-20 | Limerick City and County Council | Request for tender for the provision of SugarCRM Enterprise Edition licenses, support, security and future development of SugarCRM Enterprise Edition solution for the Housing Assistance Payments | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3164291 |
| 2024-08-08 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Consultancy Services for the Inspection, Design, Procurement, Construction and Handover Phases of the 'Barnagh Tunnel Masonry Rehabilitation Works' Project | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €55,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3879647 |
| 2024-07-11 | Limerick City and County Council | Provision of a Household Hazardous Waste Collection Service at 3 Locations (Donegal, Kerry and Wicklow) as part of the 2024 Household Hazardous Waste Collection Pilot Project | Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services. | €74,189 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3676008 |
| 2024-06-17 | Limerick City and County Council | PRJ24-02 - Managed Print Service | Printing and related services. | €747,225 | €650,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3293372 |
| 2024-06-05 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City And County Council Supply of New Self Propelled Four Wheel Drive Chip Spreader | Road-maintenance vehicles. | €312,200 | €450,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3376313 |
| 2024-05-30 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Supply of THREE Mid-Sized Road Sweepers | Suction-sweeper vehicles. | €556,500 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3147892 |
| 2024-05-02 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Supply of ONE Self Propelled Velocity Patcher DGVW 18,000 Kgs | Special-purpose motor vehicles. | €325,368 | €350,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3159306 |
| 2024-04-23 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council Contract for Weed Control Services | Site preparation and clearance work. | €85,425 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3196249 |
| 2023-10-27 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick City and County Council - Active Travel - Establishment of Multiple Operator Framework Agreement for Landscape Contractors | Landscaping work. | €80,815 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2335665 |
| 2023-09-25 | Limerick City and County Council | Resident Engineer Services, Fr Russell Road Active Travel Scheme for Limerick City and County Council | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €164,700 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2048758 |
| 2023-09-11 | Limerick City and County Council | PROJECTS LIASON OFFICER,ACTIVE TRAVEL | Multimedia Message Service (MMS) services. | €86,969 | €90,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1996845 |
| 2023-08-16 | Limerick City and County Council | Resident Engineering Services for Plassey Park Road Improvement Scheme | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €156,000 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1867021 |
| 2022-09-10 | Limerick City and County Council | Multidisciplinary Consultancy Services for R510 Quinns Cross to Raheen Active Travel Scheme - Phases 5-7 | €209,135 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 217502 | |
| 2019-12-12 | Limerick City and County Council | ARTICULATED HOT BINDER DISTRIBUTOR | €175,775 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 159545 | |
| 2019-01-16 | Limerick City and County Council | Engineering Consultancy Services for Abbeyfeale Traffic Management Plan | €427,209 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 140398 | |
| 2018-08-17 | Limerick City and County Council | Provision of a SugarCRM solution to Limerick City and County Council’s Housing Assistance Payment Shared Services Centre | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 132782 | |
| 2017-08-02 | Limerick City and County Council | University of Limerick to Limerick City Centre Bus Corridor Scheme | €700,000 | €700,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 97964 | |
| 2017-07-07 | Limerick City and County Council | Coonagh to Knockalisheen Distributor Road Scheme Advanced Works | €6,398,486 | €4,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 111519 | |
| 2016-10-18 | Limerick City and County Council | Tender For Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services - O'Connell Street, Limerick | €1,095,000 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 104455 | |
| 2016-03-18 | Limerick City and County Council | King's Island Flood Relief Scheme- Consultancy Services and PSDP | €1,031,970 | €500,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 94127 | |
| 2015-06-18 | Limerick City and County Council | Engineering Consultancy Services for the N20 Rourkes Cross Road Improvement Scheme | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €34,243 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 91163 |
| 2015-06-18 | Limerick City and County Council | Engineering Consultancy Services for the N24 Bearys Cross Road Improvement Scheme | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €33,751 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 91181 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.