Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
23 award(s) shown.
23 award(s) match these filters, worth €14,522,902 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-28 | Longford County Council | Geotechnical Site Investigations at 4 no sites in County Longford | Geotechnical engineering services. | €135,952 | €50,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3779996 |
| 2026-07-21 | Longford County Council | Consultancy Services for 14no Housing Developments at Killoe and Ballinamuck, Co.Longford | Architectural and related services. | €144,750 | €300,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3689863 |
| 2026-07-21 | Longford County Council | Longford County Council - Architect/Engineering Led Design Team Consultancy Services for 6 No Housing development at Lamagh, Newtownforbes, Co.Longford | Architectural and related services. | €76,782 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3807224 |
| 2026-07-21 | Longford County Council | Longford County Council - Architect/Engineering Led Design Team Consultancy Services for 4no Residential Units at Canal Court, Longford and Casey Court Keenagh | Architectural and related services. | €71,250 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3945209 |
| 2026-07-17 | Longford County Council | Longford County Council - To Conduct a Preliminary Business Case for a Proposed Greenway Route between Clondra County Longford and Tarmonbarry County Roscommon | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €109,292 | €70,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4693831 |
| 2026-07-03 | Longford County Council | Granard Active Travel Scheme | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €368,434 | — | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4079654 |
| 2026-06-29 | Longford County Council | Web Content Management System (CMS) and Websites Design and Hosting for Longford County Council | Content management software package. | €196,095 | €130,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7492953 |
| 2026-05-07 | Longford County Council | LONGFORD COUNTY COUNCIL MULTI PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR HOUSE CONSTRUCTION, MAINTENANCE, ENERGY RETROFIT AND REFURBISHMENT CONTRACTS AND ASSOCIATED MINOR WORKS. 2024-2026. | Building construction work. | €6,000,000 | €6,000,000 | 13 (13 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2847972 |
| 2026-03-05 | Longford County Council | HD28 National Roads Retexturing Schemes 2026 | Construction work. | €92,522 | €300,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7456692 |
| 2026-01-29 | Longford County Council | Aghafad Pedestrian and Cycle Scheme | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €446,125 | — | 10 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5916714 |
| 2025-12-02 | Longford County Council | Renovation and Redevelopment as a Museum and Cultural/Community Centre at Connolly Barracks | Architectural design services. | €679,000 | €5,400,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3795184 |
| 2025-08-22 | Longford County Council | Purchase of laptops to facilitate the introduction of STEM related activities in Primary Schools in County Longford | Personal computers. | €122,016 | €142,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5952801 |
| 2025-07-02 | Longford County Council | Longford Circular Economy Centre of Excellence - Request for Tender Feasibility Study | Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis. | €77,510 | €80,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5539175 |
| 2025-04-22 | Longford County Council | Purchase of laptops to facilitate the introduction of STEM related activities in Primary Schools in County Longford | Personal computers. | €148,602 | €175,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5108601 |
| 2024-11-29 | Longford County Council | LONGFORD COUNTY COUNCIL -PROJECT MANAGEMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR OUTDOOR COMMUNITY AMPHITHEATRE, LANESBOROUGH, CO. LONGFORD | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €219,315 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4534214 |
| 2024-11-05 | Longford County Council | PROJECT MANAGEMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY SERVICES WITH SPECIFIC SKILL IN URBAN DESIGN AND PUBLIC REALM IMPROVEMENT PROJECTS FOR THE GRANARD TOWN CENTRE PUBLIC REALM AND CAR PARK, CO. LONGFROD | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €348,300 | €300,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3153832 |
| 2024-11-05 | Longford County Council | Longford County Council - Longford Leisure Centre - Store Room Extension | Construction work. | €65,788 | €80,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3892182 |
| 2020-03-10 | Longford County Council | Provision, supply, installation of Wi-Fi network (WiFi4EU) in Co. Longford (designated locations of Longford Town, Ballymahon Town, and Drumlish Town) | €24,390 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 163316 | |
| 2019-08-03 | Longford County Council | Purchase of 4 No. New and Unused 26,000kg GVW 6 x 4 Diesel Tipper Trucks by Longford County Council | €502,228 | €730,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 142925 | |
| 2019-07-03 | Longford County Council | Longford Co Co on Behalf of themselves and Cavan Co Co RFT for O365 Managed Service for License Provision and Support | License management software package. | €72,339 | €400,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 146287 |
| 2018-01-16 | Longford County Council | Tender for the Social Inclusion & Community Activation Programme (SICAP) for Longford LCDC in 1 Lot | €3,070,000 | €3,070,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 121823 | |
| 2017-06-01 | Longford County Council | Request for Tender for Class B Fire Appliances | €1,118,454 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 100791 | |
| 2017-02-13 | Longford County Council | Proposed Construction of No.4 Local Authority OPD'S identified at Ballymahon TD, Co. Longford | €433,758 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 110828 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.