Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
149 award(s) match these filters, worth €194,855,883 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-29 | Louth County Council | PEACEPLUS Introduction to Community Restorative Justice | Education and training services. | €14,280 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7515501 |
| 2026-07-13 | Louth County Council | Resurfacing Contract 2026 - South Louth | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads. | €3,890,481 | €2,500,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7838272 |
| 2026-07-08 | Louth County Council | Multi Disciplined Design Team Consultancy Services - Carlingford Greenway Coastal Erosion 2026 | Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis. | €41,960 | €100,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7810976 |
| 2026-07-08 | Louth County Council | NARROW WATER BRIDGE – PERCENTAGE FOR ART - PROCUREMENT OF A SHORT FILM DOCUMENTARY | Information film production. | €139,500 | €150,000 | 14 (14 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7866297 |
| 2026-06-26 | Louth County Council | Delivery of an integrated Public Relations (PR), Digital Marketing and Social Media campaign, promoting the Visit Louth and Sea Louth tourism brands including the promotion of the Night Time Economy | Public relations services. | €32,648 | €35,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7546423 |
| 2026-06-24 | Louth County Council | Resurfacing Contract 2026 - North Louth | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads. | €3,335,683 | €2,500,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7811076 |
| 2026-06-23 | Louth County Council | Dundalk Traffic Signal Upgrades 2026 | Road traffic-control equipment. | €275,526 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7734827 |
| 2026-06-22 | Louth County Council | Emergency Vehicle with Turntable Ladder for use by Louth Fire and Rescue Service | Fire engines. | €869,518 | €900,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7344335 |
| 2026-06-17 | Louth County Council | R177 Armagh road to R215 Redcow Transport Corridor Link Consultancy Services | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €693,544 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6176381 |
| 2026-06-10 | Louth County Council | Omeath Playground Redevelopment | Architectural and related services. | €44,400 | €45,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7544653 |
| 2026-06-08 | Louth County Council | Construction of Infill housing at Rathmullen Park, Drogheda, Co. Louth | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €1,390,441 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6787637 |
| 2026-06-05 | Louth County Council | Provision of Services for Electrical Maintenance Repair and Callout to 3 Landfill Sites and Leachate Infrastructure Maintenance in County Louth | Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment. | €118,800 | €175,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7636726 |
| 2026-05-11 | Louth County Council | N53 Hackballscross to Rassan Scheme – Contractor Services | Road construction works. | €12,840,912 | — | 7 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6445322 |
| 2026-05-08 | Louth County Council | Request for Tenders for the provision of a PEACEPLUS Animating Shared Spaces - Louth Stories Through Art Project | Provision of services to the community. | €231,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6147339 |
| 2026-05-05 | Louth County Council | The preparation of a Strategic Environmental Assessment (SEA), Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA), and Appropriate Assessment (AA) for the Louth County Development Plan 2027-2033. | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €56,760 | €50,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7020358 |
| 2026-04-28 | Louth County Council | The Preparation of a Housing Need Demand Assessment and Housing Strategy for Louth County Development Plan 2027 - 2033 | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €35,000 | €50,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7022443 |
| 2026-04-21 | Louth County Council | Floodlights at Dundalk Athletics Track | Lighting equipment and electric lamps. | €144,000 | €150,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7418155 |
| 2026-04-14 | Louth County Council | Request for Tenders for the provision of a PEACEPLUS Shared Narrative, Storytelling Project | Education and training services. | €299,500 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5626324 |
| 2026-04-14 | Louth County Council | Removal and Treatment of Waste Diesel Laundering Sludge in County Louth | Sludge removal services. | €416,560 | €650,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6895955 |
| 2026-04-02 | Louth County Council | Omeath to Carlingford Greenway Renewal Contract 2025 | Made-up fencing panels. | €144,800 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6141773 |
| 2026-03-26 | Louth County Council | PEACEPLUS Collaborative Arts Programme | Education and training services. | €244,898 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6525357 |
| 2026-03-24 | Louth County Council | Request for Tender for a PEACEPLUS Digital Arts Project | Training software development services. | €95,934 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6354589 |
| 2026-02-13 | Louth County Council | PEACEPLUS Sport Engagement, Leadership, Cross Border Programme | Personal development training services. | €210,140 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5681495 |
| 2026-02-04 | Louth County Council | Refurbishment and Extension Works at Ardee Castle, Ardee, County Louth | Construction work. | €3,289,890 | €4,300,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4431620 |
| 2026-01-30 | Louth County Council | THRIVE – Westgate House Refurbishment Project | Building services consultancy services. | €1,208,780 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6787704 |
| 2025-12-18 | Louth County Council | Request for Tenders for the Provision of a PEACEPLUS Youth Leadership and Mentoring Programme | Provision of services to the community. | €230,361 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5731844 |
| 2025-12-12 | Louth County Council | Request for Tender for a PEACEPLUS Young People's Outdoor Pursuits Sports Leadership Programme | Training services. | €75,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5783190 |
| 2025-10-23 | Louth County Council | Request for tender for the provision of Out of Hours (Emergency) Call Answering Service | Telephone-answering services. | €34,050 | €50,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6098066 |
| 2025-10-13 | Louth County Council | Architectural led integrated Design Team consultancy services for Proposed Social Housing development at Anne Street, Dundalk and all associated works. | Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest. | €784,583 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5099714 |
| 2025-10-09 | Louth County Council | 2025 HD28 N51 Louth County Council | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads. | €103,700 | €200,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5281117 |
| 2025-09-29 | Louth County Council | Architectural Lead Multi Disciplinary Project Management Design Team for Renovation of North Louth Operations Base at Ballaverty, Bush, County Louth | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €69,000 | €100,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5249398 |
| 2025-09-26 | Louth County Council | Local Improvement Scheme (Restoration Improvement of Farm Lanes) | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads. | €327,482 | — | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6226609 |
| 2025-09-25 | Louth County Council | Phase 2 of Dundalk Athletic Track | Construction work. | €289,534 | €220,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5050815 |
| 2025-09-25 | Louth County Council | Refurbishment Works at Cornmarket Building, Fair Street, Drogheda | Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (excepts electric apparatus). | €1,399,102 | €950,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5471670 |
| 2025-09-25 | Louth County Council | Installation of Synthetic Surface and associated base/binder course at Dundalk Athletics Track | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €727,928 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5909810 |
| 2025-09-22 | Louth County Council | Community Involvement Scheme 2025 | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads. | €154,161 | €200,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6036035 |
| 2025-09-15 | Louth County Council | Bellurgan, Ballagan and Drumullagh Coastal Erosion Protection Works 2025 | Coastal-defence works. | €148,351 | €300,000 | 11 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5449704 |
| 2025-09-05 | Louth County Council | Provision of Services for Public Art Facilitator | Arts-facility operation services. | €100,000 | €120,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6016500 |
| 2025-08-27 | Louth County Council | Resurfacing Contract 2025 Phase 2 - North Louth | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads. | €764,950 | €1,000,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5835528 |
| 2025-08-27 | Louth County Council | Bridge Rehabilitation Works 2025 | Construction work. | €324,216 | €400,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6051609 |
| 2025-08-08 | Louth County Council | Solar Photovoltaic Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Remote Monitoring of 22no. Louth County Council Sites | Solar energy. | €495,148 | — | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5494734 |
| 2025-08-07 | Louth County Council | Architectural Design Team for the Dominican Church New Library Project, Drogheda, Co. Louth. | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €592,750 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4987952 |
| 2025-07-23 | Louth County Council | Louth County Council - Safety Improvement Works and Traffic Calming 2025 | Road markings. | €234,942 | €350,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5603127 |
| 2025-07-22 | Louth County Council | Resurfacing Contract 2025 North Louth | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads. | €910,012 | €2,290,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5331069 |
| 2025-07-08 | Louth County Council | Dundalk Traffic Light Upgrades 2025 - Works Contractor | Illuminated traffic signs. | €477,144 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5224598 |
| 2025-07-08 | Louth County Council | Resurfacing Contract 2025 South Louth | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads. | €2,188,636 | €2,550,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5374372 |
| 2025-06-05 | Louth County Council | Supply of Mobile Library Vehicle | Motor vehicles. | €350,326 | €210,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5069738 |
| 2025-04-30 | Louth County Council | 24/089 Louth Co Co Drogheda Digital Innovation Hub | Refurbishment of run-down buildings. | €399,156 | €300,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4027664 |
| 2025-04-17 | Louth County Council | DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF AUDIO VISUAL AND HYBRID MEETING TECHNOLOGY FOR LOUTH COUNTY COUNCIL CHAMBERS 2024 | Display screens. | €333,223 | €240,000 | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3114038 |
| 2025-03-26 | Louth County Council | Louth County Council - Supply Of Battery Operated Hydraulic Cutting Equipment and Ancillary Rescue Support Equipment | Electrical supplies and accessories. | €282,945 | €290,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4982830 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.