Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
269 award(s) match these filters, worth €408,997,520 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | Mayo County Council | Solar PV Framework For Mayo County Council | Solar panels. | €500,000 | — | 10 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 8005849 |
| 2026-07-28 | Mayo County Council | Refurbishment of existing children's playground at Murrisk, Co Mayo | Playground equipment. | €29,322 | €32,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7656960 |
| 2026-07-14 | Mayo County Council | Lough Carra LIFE Project Agriculture Advisor position | Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services. | €50,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8327840 |
| 2026-07-13 | Mayo County Council | MCC Provision of a Learning Management System | Computer-related services. | €19,296 | — | 14 (12 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8250927 |
| 2026-07-10 | Mayo County Council | Civil Engineering led Integrated Design Team for Mayo Community Sports Campus | Architectural services for outdoor areas. | €1,040,015 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6711022 |
| 2026-07-06 | Mayo County Council | Replacement External Doors and Windows to Mayo County Council Dwellings 7 No. at Knockroe, Moygownagh, Co. Mayo. | Windows, doors and related items. | €73,193 | €75,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8134225 |
| 2026-07-03 | Mayo County Council | Construction of no. 4 dwellings at Newtown Castlebar | Construction work for houses. | €878,031 | — | 11 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7562027 |
| 2026-06-30 | Mayo County Council | Mayo Bridges Construction and Rehabilitation Works | Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways. | €3,388,728 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7810673 |
| 2026-06-29 | Mayo County Council | Auditing and Surveying of Semi-Natural Grasslands in Co. Mayo for Mayo County Council | Research services. | €17,595 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8033478 |
| 2026-06-29 | Mayo County Council | Assessment, upgrade to ‘Basic Standards’ and statutory transfer to Uisce Éireann of the following Public Group Water Schemes supplied by Erris Regional Water Supply Scheme ERWSS | Engineering services. | €275,920 | €190,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8097129 |
| 2026-06-29 | Mayo County Council | Annual inspection of Mayo County Council Playgrounds | Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment. | €16,250 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8163643 |
| 2026-06-26 | Mayo County Council | MCC STUDENT ENTERPRISE PROGRAMME MENTOR | Education and training services. | €30,000 | €30,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8351037 |
| 2026-06-19 | Mayo County Council | Supply and delivery of 13 no. battery powered mini-cutters for Mayo Co. Co. Fire Service | Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment. | €105,457 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8161070 |
| 2026-06-15 | Mayo County Council | Clerk of Works Services for Ballintubber Abbey and Ballyhaunis Library Projects | Supervision of building work. | €163,200 | €170,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7231062 |
| 2026-06-15 | Mayo County Council | Provision of Services for the development of an Energy Master Plan for Tooreen Sustainable Energy Community (SEC) | Energy and related services. | €12,195 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7704330 |
| 2026-06-15 | Mayo County Council | MCC Killasser GWS – A4 Contractor Procurement | Construction work for water projects. | €452,000 | €515,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7721493 |
| 2026-06-10 | Mayo County Council | MCC Killaturley GWS – A4 Contractor Procurement | Construction work for water projects. | €348,748 | €395,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7627557 |
| 2026-06-10 | Mayo County Council | Collection and Transportation of Derrinumera Landfill Leachate in County Mayo | Sewage-, refuse-, cleaning-, and environmental services. | €300,000 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8143476 |
| 2026-06-05 | Mayo County Council | Consultancy Services to support the procurement of the CARO website upgrade | Systems and technical consultancy services. | €14,962 | — | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8082234 |
| 2026-06-04 | Mayo County Council | MCC High Street Car Park Enhancement Project – Westport Town | Construction work. | €261,776 | €300,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7849062 |
| 2026-06-03 | Mayo County Council | Conservation works at the Jackie Clarke collection, Ballina, Co. Mayo for Mayo County Council | Construction work. | €22,350 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7708502 |
| 2026-06-03 | Mayo County Council | Supply and delivery of 35 no. Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus sets, for Mayo County Fire Service | Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment. | €116,200 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7773461 |
| 2026-05-26 | Mayo County Council | Callow Lake GWS – Attymass Mains Upgrade | Construction work for water projects. | €298,276 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7507610 |
| 2026-05-22 | Mayo County Council | Proposed Community Playground at Bohola, Co. Mayo | Construction work. | €220,738 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7104326 |
| 2026-05-22 | Mayo County Council | Access Road to Bohola Community Park | Demolition, site preparation and clearance work. | €198,077 | — | 11 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7579921 |
| 2026-05-21 | Mayo County Council | Shrule Glencorrib GAA and LGFA Club Community Playground at Shrule Co. Mayo. | Playground equipment. | €260,689 | €165,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6520578 |
| 2026-05-18 | Mayo County Council | Charlestown Swimming Pool – CLAR Project | Drainage pipes. | €93,745 | €44,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7791203 |
| 2026-05-18 | Mayo County Council | Castlebar R373 Active Travel Scheme | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €240,414 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 4650057 |
| 2026-05-15 | Mayo County Council | MCC Ballintubber Abbey Culture and Heritage Visitor Centre | Construction work. | €4,469,585 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7108870 |
| 2026-05-13 | Mayo County Council | Proposed Multi Use Games Area (Muga) at Doohoma, Co Mayo. on behalf of S N Dhumha Thuama | Park and playground equipment. | €189,734 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7036828 |
| 2026-05-13 | Mayo County Council | MCC Phase 2 :Refurbishment of existing children's playground at Killala Town Park, Killala, Co Mayo. | Playground equipment. | €51,627 | €48,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7408318 |
| 2026-05-13 | Mayo County Council | MCC Refurbishment of existing children's playground at Mullaghmore North, Kildavarogue Crossmolina, Co Mayo. | Playground equipment. | €45,922 | €46,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7426995 |
| 2026-05-08 | Mayo County Council | MCC Fahy GWS – Extension to Deerpark (Aghagower) | Construction work for water projects. | €66,310 | €75,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7538422 |
| 2026-04-17 | Mayo County Council | Supply of a new Fire Service water tanker for Mayo County Council Fire Service | Tankers. | €395,239 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7492912 |
| 2026-04-17 | Mayo County Council | Supply of HVO to Ballinrobe Depot, Ballinrobe, Co. Mayo | Fuels. | €13,055 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 7880821 |
| 2026-03-26 | Mayo County Council | Ballina Pool Pathfinder Retrofit Program | Electrical installation work. | €248,390 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7012232 |
| 2026-03-23 | Mayo County Council | Tender for provision of Design Team Services for existing Broadway restaurant, Charlestown, Co Mayo. | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €64,850 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7327717 |
| 2026-03-10 | Mayo County Council | MCC Connection to Knockmore reservoir and Existing Network Upgrade | Construction work for water and sewage pipelines. | €324,091 | €2,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7141507 |
| 2026-03-10 | Mayo County Council | Enabling Works Contract, No 3-6 Ellison Street, Castlebar | Site preparation work. | €386,409 | €500,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7248947 |
| 2026-03-10 | Mayo County Council | MCC MCC Supply and Delivery of Shipping Container and 4No. Lifeguard Huts | Prefabricated buildings. | €40,300 | €60,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7344021 |
| 2026-03-09 | Mayo County Council | PBKS (Prizon, Ballyvary, Keelogues, Straide) GWS water conservation, leakage reduction and prevention works | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €73,780 | €90,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7339019 |
| 2026-03-09 | Mayo County Council | Construction supply and delivery of 1 number new Community Fire Safety exhibition vehicle for Mayo Fire Service. | Simulators. | €105,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7343690 |
| 2026-02-27 | Mayo County Council | Tender for the supply of Access Control and Payment Mechanism (Contactless) Systems, with associated Maintenance Contracts at various Water Sports Facility locations | Smart cards. | €839,226 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7143254 |
| 2026-02-23 | Mayo County Council | Quotation for Landscaping Services and Works at Mayo County Council Áras Campus | Landscaping work for green areas. | €46,831 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6888422 |
| 2026-02-11 | Mayo County Council | Brackloon Spaddagh GWS water conservation, leakage reduction and prevention works | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €28,700 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7197171 |
| 2026-02-11 | Mayo County Council | Ballycroy GWS analysis, water conservation, leakage reduction and prevention works | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €48,060 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7212953 |
| 2026-01-27 | Mayo County Council | Nephin Valley GWS water conservation, leakage reduction and prevention works | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €52,900 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6950181 |
| 2026-01-23 | Mayo County Council | Westport Industrial Estate Phase 3 - Road Construction | Construction work. | €2,111,640 | €2,500,000 | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6226254 |
| 2026-01-21 | Mayo County Council | Lough Cumnel GWS water conservation, leakage reduction and prevention works | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €104,860 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7031753 |
| 2026-01-20 | Mayo County Council | Westport Industrial Estate Phase 3 – Archaeological Services | Archaeological services. | €46,000 | €30,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5949803 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.