Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
124 award(s) match these filters, worth €777,296,653 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-10 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - MH-RREG-26-02 - Multi-Party Framework for Architect-Led Multidisciplinary and Integrated Design Team Services for schemes that come under the directorate of Rural Regeneration | Advisory architectural services. | €400,000 | €4,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 7608236 |
| 2026-06-24 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co- MH-PLA-25-04- Consultancy Services for Local Area Plans and Settlements Plans/Written Statements in Development Plans, Urban Area Plans, Priority Area Plans, Urban Development Zones. | Environmental engineering consultancy services. | €800,000 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6613559 |
| 2026-05-19 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - MH-CS-24-05 - Provision of a Lone Worker System | Safety equipment. | €105,885 | €220,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4859228 |
| 2026-03-25 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - MH-PLA-25-03 - Multi-Party Framework for Consultancy Services for Environmental Impact, Strategic Environmental, Appropriate , Strategic Flood Risk and Ecological Assessments | Architectural, engineering and planning services. | €900,000 | €900,000 | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6148365 |
| 2026-02-27 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - MH-FIRE-25-03 - Multi-party Framework agreement for Architect Led Multidisciplinary and Integrated Design Team Services for an extension and upgrade to Oldcastle Fire Station | Architectural design services. | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6586522 |
| 2025-11-26 | Meath County Council | MEATH CO CO–MH–TRA-25-06 – R147 MARTHA’S BRIDGE TO CIRCULAR ROAD CYCLE/PEDESTRIAN SCHEME | Traffic-calming works. | €5,668,680 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5435734 |
| 2025-09-16 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - MH-CS-24-03 - Architect–led Multi Disciplinary Design Team for the Development of a New Library/Community Building, Amenity Area and Age Friendly Housing at Ratoath, Co. Meath | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €1,195,550 | €1,100,000 | 17 (16 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3340336 |
| 2025-09-01 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - MH-TRA-25-01 - Framework Agreement for Transportation Consultancy Services on Non-National Road Schemes | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €2,000,000 | €1,200,000 | 12 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4936829 |
| 2025-09-01 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - MH-TRA-25-01 - Manual Framework Agreement for Transportation Consultancy Services on Non-National Roads | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €2,000,000 | €1,200,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6425159 |
| 2025-02-12 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - MH-ENV-24-02 - Multi-Party Framework for Environmental and Energy consultants/trainers | Adult and other education services. | €221,000 | €221,000 | 11 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4092154 |
| 2025-01-28 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - MH-TRA-24-13 - Navan Cycle Scheme Ground Investigation Contract | Ground investigation work. | €24,000 | €60,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4038121 |
| 2025-01-15 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - MH-TRA-24-05 - Property Interest Register | Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems. | €183,473 | €220,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3668527 |
| 2024-12-20 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - MH-HSG-24-08 - Operation and Management of Homeless Family Hub in Navan Co. Meath | Health and social work services. | €1,128,028 | €1,250,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3998421 |
| 2024-12-12 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - MH-ENV-24-04 - Supply of Water Refill stations to Meath County Council | Water installations. | €221,000 | €150,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4534282 |
| 2024-12-03 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - MH-AGE-24-01 - Single Party Framework for Provision of PR, Communications, Media Buying + Media Relations Consultancy services | Public relations services. | €400,000 | €400,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4189057 |
| 2024-11-05 | Meath County Council | MH-FIRE-23-04 Supply of 16 Fall Arrest Kits, 8 Confined Space Rescue Kits and additional Fire Service Harnesses and the training in the use of The Fall Arrest Kits and The Confined Space Rescue Kits | Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment. | €50,623 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2623041 |
| 2024-10-18 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - MH-PLAN-24-01 - Provision of Appropriate Assessment Services for Meath County Council Planning Department | Environmental impact assessment for construction. | €221,000 | €221,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3885334 |
| 2024-10-07 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - MH-TRA-24-07 - Topographical Survey works for the Boyne Greenway: Navan to Oldbridge, Drogheda | Surveying services. | €34,900 | €50,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3680821 |
| 2024-10-03 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - MH-TRA-24-05 - Navan Town Scheme - Navan 2030 - Contract No.5 | Traffic-calming works. | €5,899,243 | €5,000,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3446116 |
| 2024-09-30 | Meath County Council | MH-HSG-23-04 - Housing development on lands at Rathaldron Court, Navan, Co Meath | Construction work. | €6,980,562 | — | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1857668 |
| 2024-09-30 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co MH-ENV-24-01 Integrated Civil Engineering Led Design Team Services for the Stamullen Burial Ground Project | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €220,070 | €250,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3201108 |
| 2024-09-25 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - MH-IT-24-03 - Provision of an online Citizen Services Portal | Miscellaneous software package and computer systems. | €336,809 | €330,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3666024 |
| 2024-08-23 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - Newtown Housing - 1 no. housing unit at Newtown, Drumcondrath, Navan, Co. Meath | Houses construction work. | €285,000 | €300,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3120089 |
| 2024-08-08 | Meath County Council | MP FWA for Design and Build dwelling projects with values between €5,000,000 and €35,000,000 (Type 3 Projects) including associated works | Construction work. | €500,000,000 | €500,000,000 | 19 (18 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2792742 |
| 2024-06-19 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co- MH-TRA-24-02- CCTV, Fibre and VMS Equipment Maintenance and Related Services | Electrical equipment and apparatus. | €220,000 | €110,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3181643 |
| 2024-06-18 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co MH-TRA-24-03 Bridge Rehabilitation Consultancy Services | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €2,000,000 | €750,000 | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3184357 |
| 2024-05-07 | Meath County Council | MH-ED-23-01 Provision of Services for Forward Planning and Economic Development | Market and economic research; polling and statistics. | €25,000 | €25,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2588099 |
| 2024-05-01 | Meath County Council | MH-HSG-23-09 Operation and Management of Family Homeless Hub in Navan Co. Meath | Social work services. | €746,248 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2578712 |
| 2024-04-09 | Meath County Council | MH-HSG-23-09 Occupational Therapist Services for Meath County Council | Health and safety services. | €220,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2299817 |
| 2024-04-02 | Meath County Council | MH-COMM-23-09 Provision of Services for the Delivery of Comhairle na nÓg in Co. Meath | Other community, social and personal services. | €75,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2210383 |
| 2024-04-02 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - MH-IT-24-01- Provision of AutoCAD Licences | Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages. | €160,300 | €180,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3190770 |
| 2024-04-01 | Meath County Council | General Maintenance and Building Works for Meath County Council 2024 - SupplyGov competition | Building completion work. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4243146 |
| 2024-03-28 | Meath County Council | MH-IT-23-01 Integrated Vulnerability Management and Patch Management solution | Software package and information systems. | €97,905 | — | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2310008 |
| 2024-03-21 | Meath County Council | MH-ENV-23-06 Provision of Services for Display Energy Certificates for Meath County Council Buildings | Energy and related services. | €22,552 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2448880 |
| 2024-03-21 | Meath County Council | MH-WS-23-01 Laboratory Services Testing for Private Regulated Water Supplies | Well-testing services. | €25,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2569761 |
| 2024-03-11 | Meath County Council | MH-FIRE-23-03 Inspection, Servicing and Maintenance of Ladders, Winches, Vehicle Mounted Pumps and the supply of up to 5 sets of Fire Service Ladders for a Class B Fire Appliance for Meath CoCo Fire | Fleet management, repair and maintenance services. | €300,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2408338 |
| 2024-02-26 | Meath County Council | MH-COMM-23-08 Ribbontail Car Park Works | Construction work. | €127,150 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2196245 |
| 2024-02-22 | Meath County Council | MH-FIRE-23-02 Supply of Structural Fire-Fighting PPE incorporating a care and maintenance package and carry out an audit of existing PPE for Meath County Council Fire and Rescue Service | Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment. | €400,000 | €400,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1993161 |
| 2024-02-08 | Meath County Council | MH-TRA-23-21 Truck Parts Tender - Renault | Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation. | €100,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2100245 |
| 2024-02-02 | Meath County Council | MH-HSG-23-02 - Swan Lane Housing Development | Construction work. | €1,360,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1833640 |
| 2023-12-13 | Meath County Council | MH-IT-23-02 Hyper Converged Hybrid Cloud Infrastructure Solution and Associated Equipment and Services for Meath County Council | Software package and information systems. | €790,557 | €550,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2372898 |
| 2023-10-13 | Meath County Council | MH-COMM-23-06 Design and Construction of Kilcloon Playground | Playground equipment. | €125,068 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1857291 |
| 2023-10-11 | Meath County Council | Consultancy Services for Preparation of Planning Application for Development at Lough Bracken, Co. Meath | €26,855 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 230701 | |
| 2023-10-09 | Meath County Council | Proposed refurbishment of the existing Sawmills Building, Kells, Co. Meath | €1,237,543 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 229232 | |
| 2023-10-06 | Meath County Council | Donacarney Footpath & Cycle track Scheme | €1,883,085 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 237611 | |
| 2023-10-06 | Meath County Council | Provision of Consultancy Services for Greenogue Rural Bus Stops Scheme | €58,775 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Standalone Direct Invite | Direct Invite | 240801 | |
| 2023-08-31 | Meath County Council | SupplyGov - MH23000056T - Energy Upgrade and Repairs to 52 Troytown Heights, Navan, Co. Meath | Construction work. | €137,245 | €137,245 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3033758 |
| 2023-05-15 | Meath County Council | Bridge Works Contractors Framework | Construction work for bridges. | €100,000,000 | €10,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 1907698 |
| 2023-05-07 | Meath County Council | Construction of 84 new residential units at Gort na Glaise, Farganstown, Navan, Co. Meath | €22,396,337 | €11,000,000 | 9 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 207254 | |
| 2023-05-04 | Meath County Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the purposes of procuring Consultancy Services for the preparation of Urban Design, Public Realm and Regeneration Plans | Architectural and related services. | €1,000,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2165392 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.