Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

50 award(s) shown (more available).

212 award(s) match these filters, worth €184,364,683 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2026-07-02Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for: Second-hand 9 seater Minibus - on behalf of Teach na DaoineTransport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.€51,895€56,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7370641
2026-07-02Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for: Architect Lead Full Design Team Services for the Proposed Restoration and Extension of Canal Workers Cottage Clones - SEUPB FundedArchitectural and related services.€125,900€120,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7480427
2026-06-12Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for: Provision of Dog Pound Facility and Related ServicesAnimal husbandry services.€560,000€550,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7785801
2026-06-09Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for Road Paving Surfacing Works Contract 1 – Bituminous MaterialsConstruction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads.€3,974,493€2,500,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7680709
2026-06-08Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for Road Paving Surfacing Works Contract 2 – Intervention MeasuresConstruction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads.€3,974,493€3,500,0008 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7681468
2026-05-22Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for: Multi Operator Monaghan County Minor Bridge Replacement/ Repair Works, Contract FrameworkWorks for complete or part construction and civil engineering work.€2,000,000€800,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational7714443
2026-05-06Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for: Provision of Exhibition and Interpretative Planning Design Services for a new Visitor Experience at the former Lennard Arms Hotel property, ClonesEntertainment services.€65,859€70,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6867757
2026-05-06Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for: Provision of ICT and web development services for build of interactive geospatial repository containing information on outdoor recreation amenities.Software package and information systems.€10,836€30,00014 (14 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7146978
2026-04-15Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for: Architectural Consultancy ServicesBuildings of particular historical or architectural interest.€219,5004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5613189
2026-04-02Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for: Archaeological Services Contract - N54 Tullybryan Realignment, Tullygrimes to Annaghervy, County MonaghanExcavation work at archaeological sites.€732,322€400,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6909038
2026-04-02Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for: N54 Tullybryan Realignment, Tullygrimes to Annaghervy, County Monaghan Ground Investigation ContractGround investigation work.€142,453€200,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7067007
2026-04-01Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for: The Preparation of the Dromore River Blueway Detailed Design (Lisnalong to Ballybay), Co Monaghan and Supervision of Construction (Stages (iib) to (v))Engineering services.€59,754€70,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7026005
2026-02-10Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for: Landscape Architect led Multi-disciplinary Design Team for the Design of Mountain Bike Trails in Mullaghmatt Forest, MonaghanArchitectural and related services.€48,480€50,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6880026
2026-01-20Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for: Hybrid Cloud Infrastructure (HCI) Solution, Associated Equipment and Services, and Secure Service Edge (SSE)Network infrastructure.€366,0601 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6038218
2025-11-27Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for: the supply of an electronic system for the management of Temporary Traffic Management (TTM)Document management software package.€48,600€75,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6313272
2025-11-18Monaghan County CouncilBallyalbany Bridge Active travel schemeBridge.€668,2314 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5870997
2025-11-11Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wish to tender for an SEAI Energy Pathfinder Programme 2025Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€153,900€126,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4969804
2025-11-11Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for the delivery of energy upgrade retrofit works under SEAI's Pathfinder programme.Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy.€29,4384 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6016823
2025-11-11Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for Festive Lighting Contract 2025 and 2026 (2 year contract)Christmas tree lights.€71,8801 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6268894
2025-10-07Monaghan County CouncilCreative Consultancy Services - Product Identification/Visitor Experience Plan and Business Plan for a Visitor Attraction of scale at the former Lennard Arms Hotel property, Clones, Co. Monaghan.Architectural and related services.€40,600€50,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4669626
2025-10-01Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for Active Travel works on Horseshoe Bridge, MonaghanBridge.€777,418€850,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4668717
2025-09-30Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for Architect Led Design Team Services the repurposing and renovation of 2no. vacant protected properties and the public realm within the St. Louis ConventArchitectural and related services.€692,750€221,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4159695
2025-08-12Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for Housing Term Maintenance Contract and Contractor Framework 2025 to 2027Windows, doors and related items.€8,000,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5487548
2025-08-05Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for: Rooskey Lands Access Road and Active Travel LinksConstruction work.€3,130,113€2,000,0007 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4797877
2025-07-22Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan Bridge Rehabilitation/Replacement Works Contract 2025Bridge.€399,5552 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5541614
2025-07-17Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for: Monaghan Digital Voucher SolutionBusiness transaction and personal business software package.€50,145€80,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4728049
2025-07-07Monaghan County CouncilFermanagh St. Business Hub. Clones, Co. MonaghanBuilding construction work.€1,985,000€2,400,00011 (11 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3788201
2025-06-17Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for N2 Active Travel Scheme Emyvale Section 2Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work.€174,922€300,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5202708
2025-06-12Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for the provision of Design and Consultancy Services for Drum Circular Walkway at Drum, Co Monaghan.Civil engineering consultancy services.€52,500€56,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5015080
2025-06-12Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan Area Based Retrofit Initiative (MABRI) 2025.Structural products.€1,809,156€1,900,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5051845
2025-05-13Monaghan County CouncilMulti-party Framework Agreement for The Provision of Architect Led Multi-Disciplinary Design Team Consultancy ServicesConstruction work.€6,000,00015 (14 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4913039
2025-05-01Monaghan County CouncilDelivery of Monaghan Comhairle na nÓg and associated activities on behalf of Monaghan County CouncilYouth education services.€75,000€75,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4874448
2025-05-01Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for the supply, installation, connection, testing and commission of 3 22kVA standby diesel generators.Electric motors, generators and transformers.€62,869€120,0005 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5231507
2025-04-29Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for Regional and Former National Road Pavement Surfacing Works 2025 – Contract 2Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads.€1,799,487€3,300,0006 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5200452
2025-04-29Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for: Local Road Pavement Surfacing Works 2025 – Contract 1Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads.€2,594,923€4,500,0008 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5198909
2025-03-24Monaghan County CouncilFlood Risk Assessment at Donaghmoyne, Co. MonaghanArchitectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.€76,024€50,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4195500
2025-03-13Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for: New Un-Used Library VanMotor vehicles.€110,959€130,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4728938
2025-03-04Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for consultants to develop a 10 year masterplan and development framework for Lough Muckno and environs.Architectural and related services.€194,920€130,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3501689
2025-03-04Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for: Cloughvalley Sensory Garden/Path and Outdoor Educational SpaceSite preparation work.€99,963€130,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4570970
2025-03-04Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for a Used Pneumatic Tyred RollerHydraulic or pneumatic power engines and motors.€97,000€120,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4788546
2025-01-15Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council invite you to tender for N2 Moy to Mullabryan Pavement SchemeConstruction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork.€1,848,535€2,300,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3516654
2025-01-15Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wish to tender for Speed Limit Signage Installation Contract 2024Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work.€159,300€350,0008 (8 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4164001
2025-01-14Monaghan County CouncilBlackwater Valley Rural Enterprise and Digital HubBuilding materials.€284,947€3,500,0009 (9 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2709056
2025-01-13Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wish to tender for Assigned Certifier for Design Build Contracts in County MonaghanConstruction work.€42,000€300,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4263045
2024-12-12Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wish to tender for an Architect led construction design team for Rockcorry Community CentreArchitectural and related services.€307,000€200,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3579181
2024-12-12Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for Architect led construction Design Team for Fermanagh St. Business Hub.Architectural and related services.€160,860€125,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4158211
2024-12-03Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for the provision of mentoring and related services for the Local Enterprise Office in Monaghan County Council.Business and management consultancy services.€60,00043 (41 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational3845084
2024-11-28Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for a Transport/Civil Engineering Consultancy Led, Design Team to deliver, design and supervise services for Link Road and Access Design, Annahagh West.Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works.€147,970€200,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3947840
2024-10-18Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender Provision of Services for Delivery of the County Monaghan Student Enterprise ProgrammeTeaching supplies.€41,500€60,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3747129
2024-10-17Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for the Installation of a durable resin floor for Carrickmacross Fire StationFloor coverings.€28,258€35,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4186496

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.