Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
33 award(s) shown.
33 award(s) match these filters, worth €40,705,621 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-29 | Offaly County Council | Provision of Services for competent Public Lighting Consultant and Associated Works for Offaly County Council | Parts of lamps and lighting equipment. | €44,400 | €85,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7786151 |
| 2026-05-12 | Offaly County Council | Supply and Delivery of 2 No Pre Used Class B Appliances for the Offaly Fire Service – Fire Service Learning and Development Centre | Firefighting vehicles. | €130,000 | €110,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7419647 |
| 2026-05-11 | Offaly County Council | Supply of one [1] Crew Cab Van Suitable for Fire Service Operations Offaly | Motor vehicles. | €82,321 | €100,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7645871 |
| 2026-04-30 | Offaly County Council | Supply and Delivery 5 No. Sets of Battery Operated RTC Cutting Equipment for Offaly County Fire Service | Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment. | €168,526 | €180,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7400118 |
| 2026-02-09 | Offaly County Council | Website Design and Development for www.filmoffaly.ie | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €18,400 | €20,000 | 21 (21 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6797180 |
| 2026-01-27 | Offaly County Council | Shannonbridge Plaza and Shannon Callows Reserve Walkway | Architectural design services. | €146,900 | €170,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4865490 |
| 2026-01-08 | Offaly County Council | 5272745 Replacement CFT to publish CAN only for Framework for Quantity Surveying Consultancy Services for Offaly County Council for Part V and turnkey acquisition. Not a call for tender | Quantity surveying services. | €150,000 | €150,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7277011 |
| 2025-11-24 | Offaly County Council | Offaly County Council Cleaning Services Tender | Cleaning services of office equipment. | €101,548 | €90,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5503798 |
| 2025-10-24 | Offaly County Council | 2025 Offaly County Council Housing Maintenance: Pre-let Repair Term Maintenance and Refurbishment Works on Council owned housing stock using the Multi Party Framework Agreement | Construction work for houses. | €2,000,000 | — | 14 (14 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 6190924 |
| 2025-06-23 | Offaly County Council | Technical Engineering Consultancy Services for the formulation of an Electric Vehicle Infrastructure Strategy on behalf of Offaly, Laois, Westmeath, Longford and Roscommon County Councils | Electric vehicles. | €80,977 | €100,000 | 4 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3191569 |
| 2025-06-10 | Offaly County Council | Architect or Building M and E Services Engineer Led Design Team Consultancy Services | Architectural and related services. | €561,541 | €400,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4489015 |
| 2025-05-14 | Offaly County Council | Transport Options for Birr Town | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €383,830 | €200,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4318547 |
| 2025-02-11 | Offaly County Council | Birr North Distributor Road | Construction work. | €2,055,422 | €2,500,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4005900 |
| 2024-12-19 | Offaly County Council | VEX Robotics Equipment to support the delivery of STEM Education throughout the Midlands Region. | Educational equipment. | €300,000 | €300,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4111463 |
| 2024-12-05 | Offaly County Council | Supply of Structural Fire-Fighting PPE incorporating a care and maintenance package for Offaly County Council Fire and Rescue Service | Firefighting equipment. | €86,000 | €200,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4128151 |
| 2024-10-07 | Offaly County Council | The installation of salt silos, brine storage tanks, rainwater harvesting systems with associated works to incorporate new and existing brine production system at Tullamore and Birr, Co. Offaly | Salt in brine. | €488,344 | €550,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4069389 |
| 2024-08-23 | Offaly County Council | Repair and Maintenance of Existing Public Lights and Associated Services in Offaly County Council | Lighting equipment and electric lamps. | €930,000 | €1,500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3684269 |
| 2024-06-18 | Offaly County Council | Inspection of Private Rented Dwellings in accordance with Minimum Housing Standards Regulations on behalf of Offaly County Council | Residential property renting or leasing services. | €464,630 | €620,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3191463 |
| 2024-05-16 | Offaly County Council | Group Housing Development Consisting of 4 No Dwellings and associated site works at Croghan Road, Birr, Co Offaly | Construction work. | €1,047,668 | €1,500,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2358650 |
| 2024-05-07 | Offaly County Council | Supply of 1 No. Velocity Patching Unit on 4x2 Rigid Truck Chassis, GVW 18,000 kg to Offaly County Council | Flatbed and Tipper trucks. | €322,729 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3202458 |
| 2023-11-17 | Offaly County Council | Offaly LCDC Single Party Framework for Social Inclusion and Related Services with an initial Call-Off Contract relating to the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) 2024 – 2028. | Provision of services to the community. | €7,295,483 | €7,295,483 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2067814 |
| 2023-10-20 | Offaly County Council | URDF2 Tullamore - Consultancy Services for Design and Construction Management | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €159,598 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1836914 |
| 2023-02-24 | Offaly County Council | Raheen, Clara, Co. Offaly | €10,997,781 | €8,000,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 214387 | |
| 2023-01-09 | Offaly County Council | Bandstand for Lloyd Town Park, Tullamore | €42,725 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 222423 | |
| 2022-10-17 | Offaly County Council | Offaly County Council requires an Architectural and Urban Design Consultancy Service for the Tullamore Regeneration Framework. | €162,000 | — | 6 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 210980 | |
| 2022-09-21 | Offaly County Council | Invitation to tender for the provision of design consultancy services for a new Community Library and Arts Base in Edenderry, Co. Offaly | €571,208 | €6,906,985 | 17 (15 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 173347 | |
| 2022-07-03 | Offaly County Council | Hyperconverged Infrastructure Platform and Cloud DR and Backup Solution | €390,000 | €450,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 208209 | |
| 2022-05-18 | Offaly County Council | Supply of 1 No. Velocity Patching Unit on 4x2 Rigid Truck Chassis, GVW 18,000 kg to Offaly County Council with the option to purchase a second unit. | €570,160 | €600,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 207741 | |
| 2020-12-05 | Offaly County Council | Framework for Consultant Services, Technical for Offaly County Council | €100,000 | €300,000 | 42 (36 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 170207 | |
| 2020-11-10 | Offaly County Council | Consultancy Services, Technical for delivery of social housing project and establishment of Consultancy Framework for Offaly County Council | Construction consultancy services. | €300,000 | €300,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2537393 |
| 2020-10-30 | Offaly County Council | Supply of 2 number 32t tipper trucks | €243,474 | €260,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 173753 | |
| 2018-01-16 | Offaly County Council | Invitation to tender for the SICAP Programme 2018-2022 | €4,562,778 | €4,562,778 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 122038 | |
| 2018-01-09 | Offaly County Council | Edenderry Housing Development | €5,747,178 | €8,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 120297 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.