Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
112 award(s) match these filters, worth €512,733,381 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | Roscommon County Council | Architect-Led Integrated Design Team for the redevelopment of Ballintober Holiday Lodge and Community Cafe and Termonbarry Creative Community and Tourism Hub | Architectural and related services. | €280,720 | €250,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7786240 |
| 2026-07-28 | Roscommon County Council | Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for Architect Led Design Team Services for the Provision of Design Build Social and Affordable Residential Developments - Following competition 7342813 | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €750,000 | €750,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 8739903 |
| 2026-07-27 | Roscommon County Council | Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for Architect Led Design Team Services for the Provision of Design Build Social and Affordable Residential Developments | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €750,000 | €750,000 | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 7342813 |
| 2026-07-17 | Roscommon County Council | Engineer-Led Design Team for the Detailed Design and Delivery of Castlerea Riverside Boardwalk | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €78,700 | €70,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7521084 |
| 2026-06-29 | Roscommon County Council | Supply of 3no. Crew Cab Vans - Fire Services, Roscommon County Council | Vans. | €190,745 | €350,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7974926 |
| 2026-06-05 | Roscommon County Council | Demountable Pre-Wet Salt Spreaders | Winter-maintenance vehicles. | €104,600 | €199,999 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7654799 |
| 2026-04-22 | Roscommon County Council | Construction of 2no Semi-detached Units and All Associated Siteworks at Greenfield Road, Roscommon Town Co Roscommon | Construction work. | €399,366 | €500,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6809943 |
| 2026-04-21 | Roscommon County Council | Appointment of Engineering Consultant for Demolition of Dangerous Structure at Riverview, Quarry Lane, Boyle, Co. Roscommon | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €21,810 | €75,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7276149 |
| 2026-04-21 | Roscommon County Council | N4 Cuiltyconeen Pavement Repairs | Surface work for roads. | €129,471 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6367529 |
| 2026-04-20 | Roscommon County Council | Heat Pump Maintenance and Repair Contract - Housing Department | Heating-plant repair and maintenance work. | €155,318 | €300,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7596677 |
| 2026-04-10 | Roscommon County Council | Design and Build Contract for 51no. Social Housing Units at Monksland, Co. Roscommon | Construction work. | €13,444,250 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6878188 |
| 2026-03-13 | Roscommon County Council | Construction of 5 No. Residential units at Cluain Airne Lanesboro Road, Roscommon, Co. Roscommon | Architectural services for buildings. | €98,230 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6698799 |
| 2026-02-27 | Roscommon County Council | Maintenance and Refurbishment Contract For Bridge Maintenance and Refurbishment Works on Non-National Road Bridges in County Roscommon | Construction work for bridges. | €329,435 | €900,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7287067 |
| 2026-02-04 | Roscommon County Council | The Plots Town Park, Ballaghaderreen, Co. Roscommon | Construction work. | €422,814 | €400,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7093219 |
| 2026-01-12 | Roscommon County Council | Supply of 60no. Self Contained Breathing Apparatus Sets - Roscommon Fire Services | Breathing apparatus for firefighting. | €159,600 | €160,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7084262 |
| 2026-01-09 | Roscommon County Council | Termonbarry Riverside Park – Stage A Feasibility Study and Preferred Option Report and Stage B Preliminary Design and Statutory Consent | Project and design preparation, estimation of costs. | €129,644 | €140,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6166334 |
| 2025-12-18 | Roscommon County Council | Provision of support services for the Housing Led Support Scheme | Administrative housing services. | €1,979 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6732804 |
| 2025-12-10 | Roscommon County Council | Provision of Dog Control Services in Co. Roscommon | Cattle, livestock and small animals. | €222,500 | €210,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6505623 |
| 2025-11-26 | Roscommon County Council | Supply and Delivery of HDPE Twin Wall Piping to Various Council Depots in Roscommon County Council | Pipeline, piping, pipes, casing, tubing and related items. | €4,574 | €150,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6738740 |
| 2025-11-13 | Roscommon County Council | Outdoor Recreation Infrastructure Scheme: Project Development Measure - Athleague Village Looped Walk | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €73,650 | €75,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5889586 |
| 2025-11-05 | Roscommon County Council | Provision of Services for the collection and processing of textiles for reuse and recycling for Roscommon County Council | Textile waste. | €7,800 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6373045 |
| 2025-11-05 | Roscommon County Council | N61 Carrowroe Pavement Repairs | Surface work for roads. | €164,050 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6367852 |
| 2025-10-17 | Roscommon County Council | Provision of Architect led design team on Ballaghaderreen Community Hub Training Centre | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €185,000 | €150,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4883602 |
| 2025-10-16 | Roscommon County Council | The refurbishment of Dwelling - Strokestown, Co. Roscommon | Construction work. | €94,600 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3294958 |
| 2025-10-16 | Roscommon County Council | Engineering Led Multi Disciplinary Design Team for the provision of Engineering Consultancy Services for Roscommon Enterprise Park, Ballyboughan, Racecourse Road, Roscommon Town, Co. Roscommon | Structural engineering consultancy services. | €153,775 | €150,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5889357 |
| 2025-10-09 | Roscommon County Council | Provision of support services for the Housing Led Support Services | Administrative housing services. | €210,000 | €210,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 6732474 |
| 2025-10-02 | Roscommon County Council | A Multi-Operator Framework Agreement for the provision of Design, Procurement and Supervision Services on Residential Construction, Refurbishment and Extension Projects | Architectural services for buildings. | €2,000,000 | — | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5366396 |
| 2025-09-24 | Roscommon County Council | Strokestown Public Realm Enhancement Scheme | Construction work. | €3,768,972 | €6,000,000 | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4903997 |
| 2025-09-04 | Roscommon County Council | Boyle Community Library | Construction work. | €3,654,038 | €4,200,000 | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5041397 |
| 2025-09-03 | Roscommon County Council | CONSTRUCTION OF 2 NO SEMI-DETACHED UNITS AT LISROYNE STROKESTOWN | Construction work. | €590,500 | €160,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5649621 |
| 2025-08-21 | Roscommon County Council | Consultancy Services for 1no. Residential Property at Lisroyne, Strokestown, Co. Roscmmon | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €62,600 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 4508880 |
| 2025-08-14 | Roscommon County Council | Residential Development, Elphin St, Strokestown | Construction work. | €512,362 | €600,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2979056 |
| 2025-08-14 | Roscommon County Council | N5 Cloonfree Pavement Works | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads. | €1,535,646 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 4787432 |
| 2025-08-13 | Roscommon County Council | HD 15 Frenchpark - Road Safety Improvement Scheme | Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways. | €256,076 | €300,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2619101 |
| 2025-08-13 | Roscommon County Council | Mote Park Playscape and Sensory Trail, Roscommon | Playground equipment. | €139,500 | €123,348 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2913042 |
| 2025-08-13 | Roscommon County Council | Upgrades to Aras an Chontae - Roscommon County Council | Building alteration work. | €897,885 | €1,200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4753826 |
| 2025-08-11 | Roscommon County Council | Replacement and Installation of Door Access Equipment and Software Upgrade to Door Access Equipment - Aras an Chonate, Roscommon | Electrical wiring and fitting work. | €129,231 | €150,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5537991 |
| 2025-06-30 | Roscommon County Council | N5 AT Tulsk - Rathcroghan Active Travel Project Archaeological Consultancy Services - Stage (i) Archaeological Testing | Excavation work at archaeological sites. | €102,885 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5395946 |
| 2025-06-24 | Roscommon County Council | Renovation and Extension to no 6 Arm Castlerea and All Associated Siteworks At Castlerea Co Roscommon | Building construction work. | €183,650 | €400,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5200927 |
| 2025-06-20 | Roscommon County Council | Design Supply and Installation of Archive Shelving and Ancillary Works for Roscommon County Council | Installation of built-in furniture. | €151,000 | €200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5539007 |
| 2025-06-04 | Roscommon County Council | Supply of 3.5 tonne day cab and 3.5 tonne crew cab tipper trucks for lease hire | Flatbed and Tipper trucks. | €733,258 | €750,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5229482 |
| 2025-05-20 | Roscommon County Council | Energy Retrofit Works to 43 Houses for Roscommon County Council under the ERP 2025 | Refurbishment work. | €1,215,811 | €1,500,000 | 10 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5285857 |
| 2025-05-07 | Roscommon County Council | Operation and Maintenance of Pumping Systems in Carrick, Co. Roscommon | Electric pumps. | €2,972 | €200,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4451595 |
| 2025-05-07 | Roscommon County Council | Supply of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil | Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy. | €275,000 | €275,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5159957 |
| 2025-04-23 | Roscommon County Council | Multi disciplinary Engineering and Other Specialist Consultancy Services for Hudson Bay Waterfront Park Project | Engineering services. | €977,220 | €700,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4734530 |
| 2025-04-17 | Roscommon County Council | Putting the Spokes Back in the Wheel Project - Roscommon Town Public Realm Enhancement Scheme | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €9,000,000 | €9,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5518821 |
| 2025-02-20 | Roscommon County Council | Annual Maintenance of Electrical Services to Aras an Chonate, Roscommon County Council 2025 - 2027 | Electrical-system repair services. | €59,553 | €150,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4634714 |
| 2025-02-19 | Roscommon County Council | Roscommon County Council invites tenders from suitably qualified consultants to prepare a Local Transport Plan (LTP), to inform the delivery the forthcoming Boyle LAP 2025 -2031 | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €65,805 | €50,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4538241 |
| 2025-02-14 | Roscommon County Council | Lough Key to Carrick-on-Shannon Greenway - Technical Consultancy Services | Engineering services. | €1,277,200 | €1,000,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4171648 |
| 2025-01-30 | Roscommon County Council | Refurbishment and deep retrofit of the exisitng property at Ballaghaderreen, Co Roscommon | Construction work. | €272,150 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2115426 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.