Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
103 award(s) match these filters, worth €636,119,046 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-29 | Sligo County Council | Design and Installation of a Wellness Room - including Sensory Pod Dromore West Digiversal Under Theme 1 Local Community Regeneration and Transformation Part of the Sligo PEACEPLUS Plan | Furniture. | €16,447 | €20,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7795719 |
| 2026-07-23 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025/0128 N4 Collooney to Castlebaldwin Road Project - Outstanding Works Contract | Site-clearance work. | €1,826,448 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6228328 |
| 2026-07-17 | Sligo County Council | Design and Installation of an Interactive Immersive Experience PAZMÁS – The Armada Across Seas and Borders Under Theme 1– Local Community Regeneration and Transformation Part of Sligo PEACEPLUS Plan | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support. | €83,026 | — | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7395126 |
| 2026-07-16 | Sligo County Council | Facilitation and Development of Connexus Project for Sligo County Council. | Computer support and consultancy services. | €654,770 | €73,171 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8021430 |
| 2026-06-08 | Sligo County Council | SCC2024/096 N16 Lugatober to County Boundary Pavement Resurfacing Contract | Road construction works. | €693,171 | €1,300,000 | 7 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4859525 |
| 2026-05-19 | Sligo County Council | URBAN DESIGNER/ LANDSCAPE ARCHITECT LED MULTI-DISCIPLINARY DESIGN TEAM FOR THE SLIGO CITY CENTRE PUBLIC REALM ENHANCEMENT PROJECT – ABBEY STREET, CASTLE STREET, GRATTAN STREET AND MARKET CROSS UPGRADE | Urban planning and landscape architectural services. | €474,666 | €450,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7179345 |
| 2026-04-30 | Sligo County Council | Sligo County Council - Design for the Amalgamation of Carrownadargny and Saint James Well Group Water Schemes into Geevagh Highwood Group Water Scheme | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €115,970 | €100,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7301822 |
| 2026-04-14 | Sligo County Council | CFT: SCC2026/0026 - Supply and Delivery of 1no. New Demountable Dry Stainless-Steel Gritter 9.5m3 with the additional option for Brine System for Sligo County Council | Winter-maintenance vehicles. | €89,564 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7602754 |
| 2026-03-18 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025/0188 - Supply on Lease Hire of Low Emission Diesel/ HVO Panel Vans and Battery Electric Panel Vans (BEV) incl. Maintenance for Sligo County Council | Vans. | €1,786,350 | €2,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6960831 |
| 2026-02-25 | Sligo County Council | Sligo County Council SCC2024-024 Pathfinder Projects for Sligo County Council | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €118,165 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3680995 |
| 2026-02-10 | Sligo County Council | Sligo City Public Realm Enhancement Project | Urban furniture. | €5,892,127 | €5,300,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5577549 |
| 2026-01-22 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025/0138 Sligo County Council - 3 No. Group Houses at Glenview Park Ash Lane Sligo | Building construction work. | €1,216,325 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6539061 |
| 2026-01-16 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025/0167 - Lease/Hire for 1 no. Velocity Patcher on 6x2 Rigid Chassis, GVW 26,000Kg – Sligo County Council | Road-maintenance equipment. | €494,405 | €350,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6688550 |
| 2026-01-08 | Sligo County Council | Sligo County Council SCC2025-0091 Provision and Management of Properties for Homeless Accommodation | Social work services with accommodation. | €1,831,935 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5934681 |
| 2025-12-15 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025/0112 Topographic and Hydrographic Survey Pt.2 - N17 Knock to Collooney [Atlantic Economic Corridor] Project | Architectural, engineering and surveying services. | €178,645 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6200731 |
| 2025-12-02 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025/0095 - Traffic Control Equipment Maintenance and Emergency General Works Contract for Sligo County Council 2025-2027 | Traffic lights. | €800,000 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6230241 |
| 2025-10-15 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025/0002 Mail Coach Road to Burton Street link road scheme, Sligo | Construction work. | €2,006,893 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4970468 |
| 2025-10-09 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025 0036 Noise and Vibration Services (Phase 2, 3 and 4) - N16 Sligo to Drumkilsellagh | Environmental engineering consultancy services. | €80,850 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5231473 |
| 2025-10-09 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025/0039 Cultural Heritage Services Phase 2 to 4 - N16 Sligo to Drumkilsellagh | Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest. | €29,040 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5243931 |
| 2025-10-09 | Sligo County Council | SCC 2025/0050 Material Assets – Agricultural Property and Non-Agricultural Property Assessment - N16 Sligo to Drumkilsellagh. | Land sale or purchase services. | €45,900 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5409301 |
| 2025-10-09 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025 /0054 Biodiversity Services - N16 Sligo to Drumkilsellagh Project - Retender | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €70,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5432942 |
| 2025-10-09 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025/0053 Landscape and Visual Services Phase 2 to 4 N16 Sligo to Drumkilsellagh | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €40,192 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5431440 |
| 2025-10-09 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025/0055 Population, Human Health, and Economy Assessment Services (Phase 2 to 4) - N16 Sligo to Drumkilsellagh | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €13,600 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5452473 |
| 2025-10-09 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025 / 0067 Hydrology and Hydrogeology Services, Phase 2 to 4 - N16 Sligo to Drumkilsellagh | Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction. | €59,634 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5624033 |
| 2025-10-09 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025/0066 Soils and Geology Services - Phase 2 to 4- N16 Sligo to Drumkilsellagh | Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services for construction. | €61,116 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5621323 |
| 2025-10-09 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025/0105 Air Quality Services (Phase 2 to 4) - N16 Sligo to Drumkilsellagh | Environmental engineering consultancy services. | €33,112 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6070862 |
| 2025-10-02 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025/0062 Ballysadare and Grange Active Travel Schemes - Multi-disciplinary Engineering and Other Specialist Consultancy Services - Phase 0 to 5 | Engineering services. | €436,300 | €800,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5655600 |
| 2025-09-25 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025/0027 - Lease Hire (with option to purchase), of 4 no - 26 tonne GVW lorries 6x4 with tipper body for Sligo County Council | Tipper trucks. | €990,000 | €700,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5659682 |
| 2025-09-10 | Sligo County Council | Sligo County Council Management and Operation of Harbour Activities Sligo Harbour and Pontoon | Construction work. | €123,824 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6152603 |
| 2025-08-11 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025/0021 N4 Inner Relief Road - Pavement Resurfacing Contract 2025 | Road construction works. | €947,581 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5277917 |
| 2025-07-24 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025 Construction of 16 no.Social Housing Units and all associated siteworks at Grange Co. Sligo for Sligo County Council | Building construction work. | €4,170,798 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5308609 |
| 2025-07-16 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025-0016 To design manufacture install and commission a seasonal pontoon access gangway and access platform at Enniscrone Pier County Sligo as per Works Requirements. | Offshore platforms. | €129,822 | €130,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5237650 |
| 2025-07-04 | Sligo County Council | Quantity Surveying Consultancy Services - Sligo County Council, Cranmore Regeneration Project | Architectural, engineering and surveying services. | €89,000 | €150,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3839403 |
| 2025-07-01 | Sligo County Council | Sligo County Council, Office Government Procurement (OGP) Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Commercial Cleaning Services (18 Units) | Cleaning services. | €173,171 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 5496314 |
| 2025-06-27 | Sligo County Council | Supply of 1 No. Mobile Library Vehicle | Motor vehicles. | €105,733 | €300,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4072900 |
| 2025-06-03 | Sligo County Council | Design Team Services for the delivery of 2 no. proposed Facility Centres for Water Sports Activities at Enniscrone and Rosses Point, Co. Sligo. | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €197,500 | €180,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4570475 |
| 2025-05-20 | Sligo County Council | SCC2024090 N17 Ballynacarrow -HD28 Pavement Resurfacing Contract | Carriageway resurfacing works. | €117,146 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4675145 |
| 2025-05-15 | Sligo County Council | Supply of Modular Buildings for Sligo Fire Service Training Centre | Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items. | €105,733 | €150,000 | 16 (15 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4276382 |
| 2025-02-14 | Sligo County Council | SCC2024/019 SLIGO COUNTY COUNCIL - SOCIAL HOUSING DEVELOPMENT OF 30 NO. APARTMENTS AT GELDOF DRIVE AND BENSON COURT, CRANMORE, SLIGO | Building construction work. | €6,774,200 | €6,727,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3602665 |
| 2025-01-28 | Sligo County Council | Urban Design and Planning Consultancy Services to Prepare Sligo Harbour Masterplan | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €245,785 | — | 9 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1946912 |
| 2025-01-28 | Sligo County Council | SCC 2024 Redevelopment of Ballyfree and Cloonamahon Halting Sites Wastewater Treatment. Ground Investigation Works Contract. | Ground investigation work. | €267,699 | €228,320 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3707558 |
| 2024-12-09 | Sligo County Council | SCC2024 Construction of 4 no. Social Housing Apartment Units and all associated siteworks at Southern Place, Knappagh Road, Sligo, F91 DXW8, for Sligo County Council | Building construction work. | €1,270,693 | €1,171,524 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3903323 |
| 2024-12-04 | Sligo County Council | SCC 2024/043 Topographic and Hydrographic Survey - N17 Knock to Collooney [Atlantic Economic Corridor] Project | Architectural, engineering and surveying services. | €238,300 | €350,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4125531 |
| 2024-11-22 | Sligo County Council | SCC2024 Construction of 25 no.Social Housing Units and all associated siteworks at Carney Co. Sligo for Sligo County Council | Building construction work. | €7,131,068 | €7,205,097 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3682954 |
| 2024-11-12 | Sligo County Council | SCC2023 042 Sligo County Council Establishment of a Regional Consultant Quantity Surveyor Framework | Quantity surveying services. | €12,000,000 | €12,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4679524 |
| 2024-11-06 | Sligo County Council | Use CFT No. 4681825 to run Mini Comps - SCC2023 041 Sligo County Council Establishment of a Regional Consultant Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Framework - Lot 2 - M and E Engineering | Mechanical and electrical engineering services. | €12,600,000 | €12,600,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2804723 |
| 2024-11-05 | Sligo County Council | Use CFT No. 4674651 to run Mini Comps - SCC2023 039 Sligo County Council Establishment of a Regional Consultant Architect Framework - Lot 1 – Architectural Services | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €18,000,000 | €18,000,000 | 11 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2803629 |
| 2024-11-05 | Sligo County Council | Use CFT No. 4685575 to run Mini Comps - SCC2023 040 Sligo County Council Establishment of a Regional Consultant Civil and Structural Engineering Framework - Lot 3 C and S Engineering Services | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €12,600,000 | €12,600,000 | 14 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2804239 |
| 2024-10-16 | Sligo County Council | Use CFT No. 4699440 to run Mini Comps - SCC2024 Sligo County Council Establishment of a Regional Design and Build Contractor Framework - greater than €5,000,000 - Type 3 Projects | Construction work. | €375,000,000 | €375,000,000 | 12 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3270075 |
| 2024-10-04 | Sligo County Council | SCC 2024 020 - Eastern Garvoge Bridge and Approach Roads - Garvoge Bridge Wind Tunnel Testing | Bridge. | €90,000 | €100,000 | 4 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3667130 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.