Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
30 award(s) shown.
30 award(s) match these filters, worth €41,165,358 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | Sligo County Council | Facilitation and Development of Connexus Project for Sligo County Council. | Computer support and consultancy services. | €654,770 | €73,171 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8021430 |
| 2026-04-14 | Sligo County Council | CFT: SCC2026/0026 - Supply and Delivery of 1no. New Demountable Dry Stainless-Steel Gritter 9.5m3 with the additional option for Brine System for Sligo County Council | Winter-maintenance vehicles. | €89,564 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7602754 |
| 2025-12-02 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025/0095 - Traffic Control Equipment Maintenance and Emergency General Works Contract for Sligo County Council 2025-2027 | Traffic lights. | €800,000 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6230241 |
| 2025-10-09 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025/0039 Cultural Heritage Services Phase 2 to 4 - N16 Sligo to Drumkilsellagh | Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest. | €29,040 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5243931 |
| 2025-10-09 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025 /0054 Biodiversity Services - N16 Sligo to Drumkilsellagh Project - Retender | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €70,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5432942 |
| 2025-10-09 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025/0053 Landscape and Visual Services Phase 2 to 4 N16 Sligo to Drumkilsellagh | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €40,192 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5431440 |
| 2025-10-09 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025/0055 Population, Human Health, and Economy Assessment Services (Phase 2 to 4) - N16 Sligo to Drumkilsellagh | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €13,600 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5452473 |
| 2025-10-02 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025/0062 Ballysadare and Grange Active Travel Schemes - Multi-disciplinary Engineering and Other Specialist Consultancy Services - Phase 0 to 5 | Engineering services. | €436,300 | €800,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5655600 |
| 2025-07-24 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025 Construction of 16 no.Social Housing Units and all associated siteworks at Grange Co. Sligo for Sligo County Council | Building construction work. | €4,170,798 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5308609 |
| 2025-07-16 | Sligo County Council | SCC2025-0016 To design manufacture install and commission a seasonal pontoon access gangway and access platform at Enniscrone Pier County Sligo as per Works Requirements. | Offshore platforms. | €129,822 | €130,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5237650 |
| 2024-09-06 | Sligo County Council | Supply and Delivery of 1no.new Demountable Dry Stainless- Steel Gritter 6m3 with the additional option for Brine System | Winter-maintenance vehicles. | €95,000 | €76,718 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3906556 |
| 2024-04-11 | Sligo County Council | Tender for the management and operation of Sligo County Council’s Green Waste Composting Facility at Ballisodare, Co. Sligo. | Refuse and waste related services. | €119,856 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2036215 |
| 2024-03-06 | Sligo County Council | Former Finisklin Landfill Remediation Works and Public Park Development | Construction work. | €1,107,955 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2122126 |
| 2024-03-06 | Sligo County Council | TENDER FOR THE OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT OF SLIGO COUNTY COUNCIL’S CIVIC AMENITY SITE, TUBBERCURRY, CO SLIGO | Refuse collection services. | €186,140 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2216929 |
| 2024-02-22 | Sligo County Council | Request for tender Provision of a full time Animal Warden Service (including Dog Warden) and a dog shelter for County Sligo | Veterinary services. | €154,721 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2251826 |
| 2024-01-18 | Sligo County Council | Sligo LCDC Single Party Framework for Social Inclusion and Related Services with an initial Call-Off Contract relating to the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) 2024 – 2028. | Provision of services to the community. | €5,521,452 | €5,521,452 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2067675 |
| 2023-05-05 | Sligo County Council | Provision of Integrated Design Team Services for proposed Tubbercurry Public Realm Enhancements project. | €429,654 | €240,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 187004 | |
| 2021-03-24 | Sligo County Council | Supply and delivery of 1 no self propelled chip spreader | Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment. | €232,000 | €230,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 182268 |
| 2020-04-23 | Sligo County Council | Animal Warden Service and Dog Shelter | €252,714 | €340,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 157218 | |
| 2020-04-01 | Sligo County Council | Soils & Geology Services - The N17 Knock to Collooney [Atlantic Economic Corridor] Road Upgrade (Phase 2 of the TII PMG) | €179,980 | €75,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 163912 | |
| 2020-03-18 | Sligo County Council | Archaeology, Architectural & Cultural Heritage Services - The N17 Knock to Collooney [Atlantic Economic Corridor] Road Upgrade (Phase 2 of the TII PMG) | €46,281 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 162818 | |
| 2020-03-08 | Sligo County Council | Landscape Architectural Led and Project Management Services for Sligo Plaza at Stephen Street and Garavogue River Trail Project, Sligo | €219,000 | €300,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 160714 | |
| 2019-08-03 | Sligo County Council | N4-N15 Sligo Urban Improvement Scheme | Road construction works. | €7,704,187 | €6,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 135731 |
| 2019-04-17 | Sligo County Council | TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A COMBINED DOG POUND AND ANIMAL WARDEN SERVICE | €499,000 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 89218 | |
| 2018-12-13 | Sligo County Council | Western Distributor Road Phase 2 Main Construction Contract | €11,999,427 | €85,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 135360 | |
| 2018-08-18 | Sligo County Council | Architect Led Design Team Consultancy Framework for Cranmore Regeneration Project including an award for Phase 1 Works | €820,000 | €820,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 132890 | |
| 2018-01-14 | Sligo County Council | Tender for the Social Inclusion and Community Activation Programme (SICAP) for Sligo County Council / LCDC in 1 lot. (1) | €3,513,084 | €3,513,084 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 121973 | |
| 2016-08-26 | Sligo County Council | N4 Collooney to Castlebaldwin Stage (ii)-(iv) Archaeological Services Contract | €1,373,821 | €1,500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 105374 | |
| 2015-09-16 | Sligo County Council | N4 Collooney to Castlebaldwin Road Project Independent Project Supervisor for Construction Stage (PSCS Services) | €77,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 95165 | |
| 2015-09-16 | Sligo County Council | N4 Collooney to Castlebaldwin Road Development Archaeological Test Excavation & Survey Services | €200,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 95957 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.