Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
210 award(s) match these filters, worth €703,598,884 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-08 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3752 – Design and Installation of a 200kW photovoltaic array and ancillary equipment at Arthurstown closed landfill | Solar installation. | €400,000 | €400,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5238368 |
| 2026-06-08 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3868 - Single Party Framework for the Maintenance of Dodder Valley Park Pavilion | Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 6727740 |
| 2026-06-08 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3909 – SPFA (3 Lots)– Grasscare (and Miscellaneous) Machinery – small plant items- purchase and repairs | Plants used in specific fields. | €180,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7560405 |
| 2026-05-29 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3895 - Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Road Safety Audits for South Dublin County Council | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7405378 |
| 2026-04-28 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3832 – Property management services for 60 affordable and 56 social homes at Canal Bank, Clonburris, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 | Property insurance services. | €300,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6288303 |
| 2026-04-27 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3829 – Grange Castle Landscape, Maintenance and Winter Maintenance contract | Scrub-removal work. | €668,642 | €700,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 6152790 |
| 2026-04-23 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3772 - SPFA for The Supply of Zero Turn Mowers (Various Lots) | Mowers. | €400,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5408919 |
| 2026-04-23 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3860 - Multi-party framework agreement for, supply, and installation of playgrounds, teenspaces, outdoor exercise equipment and sports facilities in parks and open spaces for South Dublin County C | Playground equipment. | €4,000,000 | €4,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 6642969 |
| 2026-04-17 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3842 - Provision of an end-to-end managed service for the management, support, and maintenance of public access hardware estate across the Libraries network | Information technology services. | €435,280 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6759078 |
| 2026-03-24 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3797 - MPFA for Landscape Architecture and Public Realm Design-Led Consultancy Services, stage one to five with an Initial Project at Butler McGee Park, Tallaght, Dublin 24 | Landscape architectural services. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5895485 |
| 2026-03-20 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3867 – SPFA Supply of Electric Green Machines | Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; Lighting. | €170,000 | €170,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 6700603 |
| 2026-03-03 | South Dublin County Council | MPFA for the Provision of Mentoring Services for the Local Enterprise Office South Dublin - 17 Lots | Administrative educational services. | €470,000 | — | 62 (60 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 1837710 |
| 2026-02-17 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3722 - Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Business Consultancy Services for SMEs for the Local Enterprise Office South Dublin – 5 Lots | Financial consultancy services. | €800,000 | €800,000 | 66 (65 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4589851 |
| 2026-02-10 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3725 -Supply of Litter Bins for outdoor use – 2 Lots | Waste and rubbish containers and bins. | €64,260 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4694061 |
| 2026-01-27 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3798 – SPFA for the Supply of smart solar data water stations including delivery, installation, commission and maintenance of existing and new water stations | Solar panels. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5801006 |
| 2026-01-26 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3691 – Design and Build project consisting of the Construction of 13 no. age-friendly housing units and 1no. shared facilities building and associated siteworks at Alpine Heights, Clondalkin | Construction work. | €5,711,890 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4294951 |
| 2026-01-26 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3753 - MPFA for Signage Design, Procurement of signage manufacture and Installation, with an initial contract at Dodder Valley Park | Signs and illuminated signs. | €550,000 | €550,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5163546 |
| 2026-01-22 | South Dublin County Council | CFT3828 – SPFA for the Provision of Services for the Co-ordination and Delivery of the Bi Gnóthach Student Enterprise Programme for the Local Enterprise Office South Dublin County Council | Business and management consultancy and related services. | €100,000 | €100,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 6205333 |
| 2026-01-09 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3737 - Single operator Framework for Design and Build Works Contracts for Parks Pavilions (Changing Facilities), ancillary works and services, for South Dublin County Council | Construction work. | €10,000,000 | €10,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5011748 |
| 2025-12-23 | South Dublin County Council | CFT3838 – SDCC Clonburris Phases 3-5 Invasive Species Tender | Site preparation and clearance work. | €406,442 | €200,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6311713 |
| 2025-12-12 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3819 - Tallaght Village Enhancement Scheme | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €294,000 | €125,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6107458 |
| 2025-11-24 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3749 - Multi-party Framework for Safe School Zone Works | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €5,000,000 | — | 10 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5195004 |
| 2025-10-17 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3735 - Single stage negotiated procedure for the operation of a coffee shop in Tymon Park South Dublin County | Restaurant and food-serving services. | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4869980 |
| 2025-09-26 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3754 - MPFA for supply and installation of public realm footpaths and park infrastructure. The Initial contract is for 12 months with an option to proceed for up to 3 x 12 month periods (4 years | Resurfacing works. | €5,000,000 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5308061 |
| 2025-09-25 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3729– Economic led multi-disciplinary consultancy services team for South Dublin County Council Economic Strategy | Architectural, engineering and planning services. | €99,050 | €77,000 | 7 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4818224 |
| 2025-09-19 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3767 – Single Party framework agreement for the Provision of External Garages for the Repair, Service, Maintenance and Statutory Inspections for SDCC road vehicles | Repair and maintenance of plant. | €1,400,000 | €1,400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5331520 |
| 2025-09-17 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3773 Single Party Framework Agreement for Provision of Maintenance Works for South Dublin County Council Premises (including Protected Structures), Vacant Sites and Lands | Construction work. | €250,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5399742 |
| 2025-09-16 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3715 – Construction of Design and Build Housing Development comprised of 27 Age-Friendly homes, shared facilities room and all site and development works at Deansrath, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 | Construction work. | €10,459,917 | €9,500,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4547305 |
| 2025-09-15 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3755 - Single Party Framework for Professional Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services for Grange Castle Business Parks and Related Infrastructure Projects | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5172996 |
| 2025-09-10 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3680 – Provision of pitch allocation, pavilion and artificial grass pitch booking system including all associated services | Software package and information systems. | €497,794 | €1,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4195874 |
| 2025-09-09 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3790 - The Supply, Delivery and Installation of Solar Powered Compactor Litter Bins to South Dublin County Council | Solar energy. | €411,149 | €1,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5573544 |
| 2025-09-05 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3483 - Tender to Establish a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Business Consultancy Services for SMEs for the Local Enterprise Office South Dublin | Financial consultancy services. | €200,000 | — | 54 (51 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2359577 |
| 2025-09-02 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3674 - Supply of Makerspace furniture for South Dublin Libraries | Furniture. | €29,390 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4219360 |
| 2025-09-02 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3792 - Cleansing of Council owned lands within the administrative area of South Dublin County Council for the Traveller Accommodation Unit. | Refuse and waste related services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5715161 |
| 2025-09-01 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3658 - Chemical graffiti removal from block and stone-faced walls, and other specialist graffiti removal for 12 months with the option of proceeding with 12 months x 3 (4 years in total) | Graffiti removal services. | €8,173 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4014498 |
| 2025-08-26 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3478 - Tender for the Provision of Services for the Co-ordination and Delivery of the Bi Gnothach Student Enterprise Programme for the Local Enterprise Office South Dublin | Business and management consultancy and related services. | €80,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2300679 |
| 2025-08-25 | South Dublin County Council | CFT – 3757 Landscape maintenance services on existing landscape planter beds for 12 months with an option to proceed for up to 3x12 month periods (4 years total) | Landscaping work for parks. | €78,591 | €2,000,000 | 6 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5219571 |
| 2025-08-20 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3761 Single Party Framework Agreement for Fencing Works for South Dublin County Council Premises, Vacant Sites and Lands | Fences. | €150,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5234285 |
| 2025-08-18 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3625 – MPFA for the Supply, Planting and maintenance of trees to any location within SDCC administrative area | Tree-nursery products. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3571753 |
| 2025-08-18 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3693 - Remedial pruning and felling of dangerous trees or high-risk trees - 2 Lots | Trees. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4317337 |
| 2025-08-18 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3708 - Consultancy and process management services in the procurement of an operator for a coffee shop in an urban parkland setting in South Dublin County Council | Restaurant and food-serving services. | €220,000 | €220,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4528469 |
| 2025-08-15 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3438 - Multi Party Framework Agreement for Design, Supply, and Installation of Public Realm Recreation Facilities – 3 Lots | Playground equipment. | €5,000,000 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2019885 |
| 2025-08-15 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3711 – MPFA for the provision of technical consultancy services for the development of all-weather sports facilities with the initial contract for 2 No. GAA sized Artificial Grass Pitches | Architectural, engineering and planning services. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4582177 |
| 2025-07-25 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3539 - Construction of 9 no. Age Friendly Housing units, Community Room and all associated development and siteworks at St. Ronan’s Crescent, Dublin 22. ADS Project Ref: 19-19 | Construction work. | €3,478,400 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2875919 |
| 2025-07-15 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3701 – Supply of Grasscare Machinery Parts (Various Lots) | Parts of agricultural and forestry machinery. | €750,000 | €750,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4435292 |
| 2025-07-14 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3670 – Provision of Out of Hours Call Centre Service to South Dublin County Council | Telephone-answering services. | €148,275 | €215,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4486803 |
| 2025-07-09 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3703 – Tender for Construction of 16no. apartments and all associated site and development works at Rossfield, Avenue, Brookfield Road, Tallaght, Dublin 24 | Construction work. | €6,159,242 | €6,500,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4489968 |
| 2025-05-02 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3738 - Supply of temporary buildings, including delivery, installation and commission for 12 month with an option to proceed for up to 3 x 12 month periods (4 years total) | Prefabricated buildings. | €61,724 | €1,000,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4924656 |
| 2025-05-01 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3639 – MPFA for Tree Maintenance Including Remedial Pruning, Felling and Stump Removal of Trees - 2 Lots | Trees. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3720240 |
| 2025-05-01 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3736 - Single Party Framework for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Sanitation Units for Traveller Halting Sites to South Dublin County Council | Trailers, semi-trailers and mobile containers. | €1,200,000 | €1,200,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4917735 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.