Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
129 award(s) match these filters, worth €211,245,045 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-17 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC26 197 Architect Led Design Team Services for the design and build development of 8 No. social housing units including all associated site works at 15 Waterside, Waterford City | Construction work. | €169,950 | €150,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7950415 |
| 2026-07-08 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC26 083 Private Rented Inspections | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €2,400,000 | €2,500,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7584467 |
| 2026-06-22 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC26 125 Consultants for Lismore Town Centre First Plan | Architectural design services. | €44,985 | €70,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7790757 |
| 2026-06-03 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 278 Waterford City and County Council closed landfills leachate system maintenance and SCADA installation | Electric pumps. | €143,384 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5616203 |
| 2026-06-03 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC26 029 Villierstown Tourist Accommodation Facility | Architectural and related services. | €68,750 | €45,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7417961 |
| 2026-06-03 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC26 220 Closed Landfill Flare Monitoring | Monitoring and control services. | €21,630 | €50,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7828109 |
| 2026-06-02 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC26 133 Purchase of a 4 Axel Low Loader | Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers. | €126,319 | €80,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7626066 |
| 2026-05-12 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC26 038 Design Team For The Tallow Blueway Trailhead | Architectural, engineering and planning services. | €53,550 | €50,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7343398 |
| 2026-05-07 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC26 066 Waterford Culture Quarter Market Coordination Services | Handicraft supplies. | €36,000 | €36,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7453291 |
| 2026-05-05 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 285 Development of 27 unit Apartments at Newgate Street/Browne's Lane/Butler Court and Castle Street, Waterford City | Construction work. | €8,393,000 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5986240 |
| 2026-05-05 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC26 096 Consultancy Services for Flood Measures | Engineering services. | €49,275 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7555109 |
| 2026-04-29 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 545 Construction of New Residential Units in Waterford City | Construction work. | €3,945,773 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6838045 |
| 2026-04-23 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC26 097 Portally Cove Steps | Structures and parts of structures. | €74,050 | €100,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7545639 |
| 2026-04-14 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 286 Architect led design team services for the development of 5 No. Traveller accommodation programme | Construction work. | €209,048 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6182520 |
| 2026-03-30 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC 25 477 Portlaw Courthouse Quarter Multi-Disciplinary Design Team | Architectural and related services. | €1,498,036 | — | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6607329 |
| 2026-03-26 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC26 030 Villierstown Quays Improvements | Architectural design services. | €36,950 | €45,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7343589 |
| 2026-03-23 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 571 Purchase of Vacuum Truck Gully Sucker | Industrial machinery. | €306,740 | €300,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7205156 |
| 2026-03-19 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 429 Ardmore coastal protection work 2025 | Demolition, site preparation and clearance work. | €365,132 | €450,000 | 13 (13 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6291884 |
| 2026-02-26 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 188 Libraries Supply Of 1 No. Mobile Library Vehicle | Specialist vehicles. | €290,250 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5501668 |
| 2026-02-25 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC24 618 Cashless Parking Payment Solution | Parking services. | €120,000 | €100,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4428115 |
| 2026-02-25 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 414 Waterford City and County Council Closed Landfill Flare Maintenance and Gas Field Balancing | Gas-distribution network. | €107,312 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6231443 |
| 2026-02-19 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 121 Disposal of Waste Materials collected by Waterford City and County Council | Refuse and waste related services. | €968,000 | €1,000,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5175150 |
| 2026-02-19 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 452 Window Replacement for Men's Shed, Lismore, Co. Waterford | Joinery and carpentry installation work. | €49,190 | €100,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6421544 |
| 2026-02-18 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 442 Waste compactors and associated equipment for Dungarvan civic amenity site | Rubbish compactors. | €169,967 | €150,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6294149 |
| 2026-02-05 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 445 Architectural imaging Services | Architectural and related services. | €50,000 | €45,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6402571 |
| 2026-02-05 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 386 Flood Mitigation and Coastal Protection | Flood-prevention works. | €100,095 | €150,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6594535 |
| 2026-02-05 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 549 Topographical and Building Survey at Portlaw | Architectural, engineering and surveying services. | €3,950 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6827105 |
| 2026-02-03 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC24 505 Purchase Of Winter Service Vehicles 2024 | Winter-maintenance vehicles. | €419,452 | €700,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4142888 |
| 2026-01-26 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 382 Childers Estate New Public Lighting | Lighting equipment and electric lamps. | €193,974 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6105131 |
| 2026-01-15 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 600 Passage East Retaining Wall | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €35,111 | €50,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6981669 |
| 2026-01-08 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 246 Environmental Consultancy Services WCCC closed landfills | Environmental improvement works. | €59,978 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5548436 |
| 2025-12-22 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 497 Supply of Shelving in Dungarvan Library | Office shelving. | €30,823 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6648762 |
| 2025-11-03 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC24 332 Supply and Installation of Chamber room Audio-Visual facilities in Waterford City Hall and Dungarvan, Chamber rooms | Television and audio-visual equipment. | €280,000 | €300,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4624362 |
| 2025-11-03 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 068 Design Team for former Bank of Ireland Lismore | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €129,669 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5408332 |
| 2025-10-28 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 248 Design Team for Tir Na Nog Children's Experience at No. 18 Lady Lane | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €1,130,840 | €8,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5573204 |
| 2025-10-22 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 317 Winterval Production Services | Event services. | €900,000 | €900,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5800681 |
| 2025-10-14 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 055 Kilbarry Bog Ecological Survey | Environmental engineering consultancy services. | €29,849 | €60,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5152607 |
| 2025-09-29 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 089 Multi party framework for drilling works. | Ground investigation work. | €70,542 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5100738 |
| 2025-08-27 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC 23/397 Farronshoneen Roundabout Improvement | Engineering works and construction works. | €600,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1974753 |
| 2025-08-27 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC24 263 Waterford Educate Together National School, Carrickpherish, Waterford - Safe Routes to School Scheme | Traffic lights. | €250,000 | €250,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3437347 |
| 2025-08-21 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 249 Cappoquin Public Realm Design Team | Architectural design services. | €159,005 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5574180 |
| 2025-08-19 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 376 Archaeological Planning Monitoring and Reporting at 05 and 06 Great George’s Street Waterford City | Archaeological services. | €7,270 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6077829 |
| 2025-08-01 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC24 456 New bitumen storage tanks | Storage tanks. | €748,500 | €500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4961964 |
| 2025-07-31 | Waterford City and County Council | 2023 Bridge Rehabilitation Works | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €74,765 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1878111 |
| 2025-07-31 | Waterford City and County Council | Purchase of Velocity Patcher | Flatbed and Tipper trucks. | €326,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2097416 |
| 2025-07-31 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC23 446R Monalour Bridge Repair Works 2023 | Engineering works and construction works. | €97,438 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2172866 |
| 2025-07-31 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 284 Masonry Bridge Repair Works 2025 | Bridge. | €158,972 | €160,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5677714 |
| 2025-07-31 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 373 Quantity Surveyor Services | Quantity surveying services. | €3,567 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6034493 |
| 2025-07-24 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC23/518 Architect-led Design Team Services for Dungarvan Digital Transformation Hub | Advisory architectural services. | €152,500 | — | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2320098 |
| 2025-07-24 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC24 44 Metropolitan Macadam Contract 2024 | Surface work for roads. | €3,600,000 | €4,000,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3165621 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.