Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
83 award(s) match these filters, worth €405,696,937 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-22 | Westmeath County Council | Traffic Control Equipment Maintenance and Related Services | Traffic lights. | €463,071 | €350,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7358566 |
| 2026-06-04 | Westmeath County Council | Demolition of Former Community Hall and Surrounding Services and Hard Standing Areas At Kinnegad, Co. Westmeath | Construction work. | €54,000 | — | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2367731 |
| 2026-06-02 | Westmeath County Council | Westmeath Pavement Framework - Framework Agreement 2023 | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads. | €50,000,000 | €50,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 8302207 |
| 2026-05-20 | Westmeath County Council | Contractor for Conservation Repair Works to Moate Footbridge | Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest. | €148,322 | €280,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6920753 |
| 2026-05-19 | Westmeath County Council | Purchase of New Road Sweeper | Suction-sweeper vehicles. | €198,950 | €200,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7078863 |
| 2026-05-18 | Westmeath County Council | Facilitation of Comhairle na nÓg Programme and Associated Activities on behalf of Westmeath County Council | Provision of services to the community. | €25,000 | €25,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7010781 |
| 2026-05-13 | Westmeath County Council | The role of Mechanical and Electrical Engineer Consultancy Services for the Development of 51 No. Social Housing units at Harbour Road, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath. | Heating-system design services. | €89,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 7362917 |
| 2026-05-06 | Westmeath County Council | Kilbeggan to Mullingar Greenway_Phase 3 Ground Investigation | Ground investigation work. | €185,500 | €295,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7169160 |
| 2026-03-26 | Westmeath County Council | EUJTF-02 Consultancy Services for Design Team - Athlone Boardwalk and Outdoor Swimming Pool | Outdoor sports equipment. | €509,879 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5420464 |
| 2026-03-03 | Westmeath County Council | Stage 1 and 2 Road Safety Audit for Safe Routes to School Schemes at St. Joseph's NS, Killucan and Columba College, Killucan, Co. Westmeath | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €1,950 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 7358368 |
| 2026-01-19 | Westmeath County Council | The supply and installation of, a minimum of four, CCTV cameras for Westmeath County Council | Closed-circuit television cameras. | €33,000 | €65,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5915701 |
| 2026-01-07 | Westmeath County Council | Topographical Survey to 3 No. greenfield Sites at Mullingar, co. Westmeath. | Topographical services. | €13,000 | €30,000 | 10 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4028237 |
| 2025-12-31 | Westmeath County Council | Supply, installation and support of a Hybrid Meetings Solution for Microsoft Teams to include automated camera tracking for Council Chambers in Athlone for Westmeath County Council | Television and audio-visual equipment. | €98,161 | €170,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5497667 |
| 2025-11-28 | Westmeath County Council | Westmeath Non-National Bridge Rehabilitation Works 2025 | Bridge. | €127,756 | €145,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5236174 |
| 2025-11-28 | Westmeath County Council | N55 Glasson to County Boundary - Phase 1 Pavement Improvement Scheme 2025 | Road construction works. | €1,650,311 | €1,500,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5821751 |
| 2025-11-28 | Westmeath County Council | Westmeath Non-National Bridge Rehabilitation Works 2025 - Lot 2 | Bridge. | €124,800 | €175,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5976951 |
| 2025-11-24 | Westmeath County Council | N4 Mullingar to Longford (Roosky) Topographic, LiDAR, Orthographic Survey | Topographical services. | €248,980 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6211762 |
| 2025-11-20 | Westmeath County Council | Athlone Pedestrian and Cycleway Bridge - Bridge Deck Surface Water Edge Plates | Steel. | €17,004 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6296737 |
| 2025-11-05 | Westmeath County Council | An Integrated Design Team to complete a design and obtain planning permission for an Advance Building Solution with 50 percent expansion capability | Architectural and related services. | €260,150 | €75,000 | 8 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5628977 |
| 2025-11-05 | Westmeath County Council | Manual Handling training for Westmeath County Council indoor staff | Health and safety services. | €20,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6689437 |
| 2025-10-08 | Westmeath County Council | Supply of Outdoor Small Scale Sports Equipment Storage Units | Sports goods and equipment. | €40,800 | €50,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5768033 |
| 2025-10-02 | Westmeath County Council | N4 Mullingar to Longford (Rooskey) - Phase 3 GI Works Contract | Ground investigation work. | €3,704,690 | €5,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5631877 |
| 2025-10-01 | Westmeath County Council | Belvedere House, Gardens and Park Masterplan | Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest. | €204,675 | €203,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5125320 |
| 2025-08-27 | Westmeath County Council | Upgrading and Alteration works to Aidan Heavey Library, Civic Centre, Athlone, Co. Westmeath | Library construction work. | €225,862 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5650937 |
| 2025-08-06 | Westmeath County Council | TENDER FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAMEWORK PANEL TO UNDERTAKE CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €10,000,000 | €10,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6258977 |
| 2025-08-06 | Westmeath County Council | Tender for Establishment of a Framework panel for mechanical and electrical engineer consultancy services | Heating-system design services. | €10,000,000 | €10,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6253806 |
| 2025-08-05 | Westmeath County Council | TENDER FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAMEWORK PANEL TO UNDERTAKE QUANTITY SURVEYING CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works. | €10,000,000 | €10,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6251489 |
| 2025-07-09 | Westmeath County Council | Proposed Air to Air Heating System for St Mary's Hall Athlone | Multi-functional buildings construction work. | €73,250 | €50,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4744446 |
| 2025-07-04 | Westmeath County Council | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Road Safety Audit (RSA) Services for Transportation Department Schemes (including Active Travel Schemes) in County Westmeath | Consultative engineering and construction services. | €221,000 | €200,000 | 9 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5250342 |
| 2025-06-13 | Westmeath County Council | Saunders Pedestrian/Cycle Bridge , Mullingar | Construction work for bridges. | €1,732,392 | €3,500,000 | 9 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3685637 |
| 2025-06-13 | Westmeath County Council | Architect Led Integrated Design Team to deliver Detailed Design, Tender Action, Construction and Handover Works for the Renovation of the Existing Market House at Castlepollard Co. Westmeath | Architectural and related services. | €487,450 | €600,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4794769 |
| 2025-06-13 | Westmeath County Council | Architect Led Integrated Design Team for Athlone Castle Interpretation Facilities and Visitor Journey Enhancement Project | Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest. | €435,485 | €400,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4904175 |
| 2025-05-06 | Westmeath County Council | Phase 1 habitat / Ecological Impact Assessment (EcIA) Report for Proposed Housing Development | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services. | €5,600 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4928508 |
| 2025-04-22 | Westmeath County Council | TENDER FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAMEWORK PANEL TO UNDERTAKE CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES. | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €10,000,000 | — | 18 (16 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4710788 |
| 2025-04-17 | Westmeath County Council | MIDLAND REGIONAL SUPPORT SERVICE | Housing services. | €479,232 | €1,500,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2979567 |
| 2025-04-17 | Westmeath County Council | TENDER FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAMEWORK PANEL TO UNDERTAKE QUANTITY SURVEYING CONSULTANCY SERVICES. | Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works. | €10,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 19 (18 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4711565 |
| 2025-04-17 | Westmeath County Council | TENDER FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAMEWORK PANEL FOR MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEER CONSULTANCY SERVICES. | Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings. | €10,000,000 | — | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4711330 |
| 2025-04-16 | Westmeath County Council | Construction of new 3 bed single storey house at 75 Abbeylands, Mullingar, Co Westmeath | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work. | €446,072 | €350,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4049839 |
| 2025-03-04 | Westmeath County Council | Facade and Floor Repairs to Belvedere House Mullingar Co Westmeath | Building construction work. | €454,995 | €600,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4539292 |
| 2025-02-28 | Westmeath County Council | Procure services to undertake scoping works for the development of specialised food units for Westmeath | Architectural and related services. | €56,910 | €56,100 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4843003 |
| 2024-10-18 | Westmeath County Council | Pottingham Bridge Upgrade Works | Bridge construction work. | €43,820 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1994482 |
| 2024-09-27 | Westmeath County Council | Demolition of 7 and 8 Canal Avenue, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath | Construction work. | €60,065 | €50,000 | 11 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3533484 |
| 2024-09-27 | Westmeath County Council | SRFT Commercial Cleaning Contract Westmeath County Council | Cleaning services. | €510,200 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3736860 |
| 2024-09-25 | Westmeath County Council | Supply and Installation of Playground Equipment and Skate Park at Town Park Castlepollard and Town Park Kinnegad Co. Westmeath. | Playground equipment. | €970,862 | €1,500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3817156 |
| 2024-07-22 | Westmeath County Council | St Maryse Hall Athlone - Window Refurbishment | Windows, doors and related items. | €167,950 | €103,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3296135 |
| 2024-07-17 | Westmeath County Council | Renovation of Existing Kilbeggan Harbour Building, Kilbeggan, Co. Westmeath | Building installation work. | €291,605 | €300,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3430956 |
| 2024-07-12 | Westmeath County Council | Term Maintenance Contract for Westmeath County Council Houses and Buildings in the Municipal District of Mullingar Kinnegad | Site preparation work. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2719612 |
| 2024-07-12 | Westmeath County Council | Term Maintenance Contract for Level Deck Showers | Construction work. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2751142 |
| 2024-05-01 | Westmeath County Council | A MultiParty Framework Agreement for the Provision of Design and Build Dwelling Projects (Type 2), €500,000 - €5,000,000 | Construction work. | €200,000,000 | €200,000,000 | 16 (16 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2673013 |
| 2024-04-12 | Westmeath County Council | Kilbeggan to Mullingar Greenway Lidar And Imagery Tender | Architectural, engineering and surveying services. | €49,732 | €80,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3038974 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.