Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
50 award(s) shown (more available).
105 award(s) match these filters, worth €435,613,954 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-22 | Wexford County Council | R722 Tinnock Former National Road | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads. | €380,671 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6814193 |
| 2026-05-11 | Wexford County Council | Energy Retrofit Project Manager and Integrated Design Teams for Energy Efficiency, Sustainability and Decarbonisation Upgrades in Wexford County Council Buildings - Multi Party Framework Agreement | Architectural and related services. | €1,000,000 | — | 10 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5569083 |
| 2026-04-09 | Wexford County Council | Boley, Ballycullane and Slí an Uisce, St. Aidan's green New Ross - Energy Improvement Works EERP 2025 T02 | Construction work. | €196,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6838713 |
| 2026-03-26 | Wexford County Council | Irishtown Heights, Woodbine Close/Heights, and Mountain View - Energy Improvement Works - EERP 2025 T05 | Construction work. | €331,800 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6742915 |
| 2026-03-23 | Wexford County Council | Provision of Out of Hours (Non-Emergency) Call Answering Services | Digital telephone exchanges. | €160,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5070212 |
| 2026-03-23 | Wexford County Council | Cloud Based Access Control System for County Hall, Wexford | Surveillance and security systems and devices. | €220,000 | — | 9 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5581017 |
| 2026-03-20 | Wexford County Council | Wexford Cycle Schemes: Newtown Road Phase 2 and Phase 3 - Racecourse to Hospital Junction, and Hospital Junction to Bayview | Construction work. | €1,825,835 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6383239 |
| 2026-03-19 | Wexford County Council | 1 Sensory Modulation Space for Wexford Public Library | Audio-visual equipment. | €24,231 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6054998 |
| 2026-03-19 | Wexford County Council | Bewley Court and Mount Carmel - Energy Improvement Works EERP 2025 T01 | Construction work. | €206,991 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6678129 |
| 2026-02-25 | Wexford County Council | Hydrographic Surveys at the Port and Harbour Areas in Co. Wexford | Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances. | €80,000 | €40,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7027952 |
| 2026-02-20 | Wexford County Council | RATHNURE, CO. WEXFORD Y21 F2R5 - Proposed Refurbishment of Dwelling | Construction work. | €101,030 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 3172444 |
| 2026-02-09 | Wexford County Council | Lacken, New Ross - 1 no. detached dwelling | Construction work. | €392,000 | — | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6090551 |
| 2026-01-26 | Wexford County Council | Purchase of 5 New 26 Tonne Winter Service Vehicles | Winter-maintenance vehicles. | €529,728 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4199892 |
| 2026-01-26 | Wexford County Council | Student Accommodation at the Adoration Convent, Wexford | Construction work. | €5,489,963 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4578401 |
| 2026-01-26 | Wexford County Council | 2025/2026 Student Enterprise Programme (SEP) - Coordination and Delivery for the Local Enterprise Office (LEO) Wexford | Education and training services. | €30,076 | €120,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6223871 |
| 2026-01-26 | Wexford County Council | N11 Oilgate to Scurlocksbush Resurfacing Scheme | Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads. | €784,902 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6660736 |
| 2026-01-15 | Wexford County Council | Construction of Landfill cap with ancillary works for Phase 1 of Holmestown Landfill | Construction work. | €2,102,020 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5806735 |
| 2026-01-15 | Wexford County Council | Ballast Building, Crescent Quay, Wexford, A PROTECTED STRUCTURE - Reg. No. WBC0120 - Proposed Alterations and Remedial Works | Building construction work. | €475,565 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5963744 |
| 2026-01-14 | Wexford County Council | Supply of 28 no. new 7.5 Tonne Crewcab Pickups | Motor vehicles. | €1,774,616 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2463157 |
| 2026-01-14 | Wexford County Council | N25 Rosslare Europort Access Road - Archaeological Services (Stage i-iv) | Excavation work at archaeological sites. | €422,158 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5645710 |
| 2026-01-13 | Wexford County Council | Digital Review and Marketing Strategy for Invest Wexford 2025 | Web page editing software development services. | €148,984 | — | 12 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6236558 |
| 2026-01-13 | Wexford County Council | Cois Doire and Raithin Cuilinn Gorey - Door Replacement Programme | Construction work. | €110,530 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6457331 |
| 2026-01-13 | Wexford County Council | Refurbishment of 12 Charleton Hill New Ross, Co. Wexford | Construction work. | €65,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6346798 |
| 2025-12-17 | Wexford County Council | Marine Services | Marine fenders. | €500,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6391638 |
| 2025-11-05 | Wexford County Council | Large Scale Social Housing Projects (above €5M) Multi-Party Framework - initial project Killeens Social Housing (60 No.) Scheme, Co. Wexford. | Building construction work. | €250,000,000 | — | 16 (15 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4843434 |
| 2025-10-23 | Wexford County Council | Ros Airt, Lower Caim, Rosemary Heights, St Josephs Park, Minerva Park. EERP 2025 T06 Project: Energy Improvement Works | Construction work. | €323,083 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 5945655 |
| 2025-10-23 | Wexford County Council | Crossfarnogue Villas Kilmore, Caisleán and Dinigh Carrig on Bannow, Commodore Barry Park Rosslare Strand, Esmonde Drive Piercestown - EERP 2025 T09 Project: Energy Improvement Works | Construction work. | €424,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 5676837 |
| 2025-10-23 | Wexford County Council | Hill View, Ounavarra and Etchingham Heights - EERP 2024 T12: Energy Improvement Works | Construction work. | €247,851 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 4757353 |
| 2025-10-23 | Wexford County Council | Hillcrest Drive, St. Joseph's Terrace, Ashwood Grove, Orchard Way and Glentire Heights - EERP 2024 T11: Energy Improvement Works | Construction work. | €286,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 4756858 |
| 2025-10-14 | Wexford County Council | Provision of Lone Worker Devices and a Response Centre | Safety equipment. | €6,985 | — | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5360676 |
| 2025-10-13 | Wexford County Council | Ballynagee Link Road, Wexford Town - Technical Consultancy Services | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €323,485 | — | 5 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3906377 |
| 2025-10-10 | Wexford County Council | 20 Francis Street, Wexford Town - Demolition of a derelict structure and subsequent construction of 2no. Social Housing Units | Building construction work. | €299,046 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2891118 |
| 2025-10-02 | Wexford County Council | 1 No. Second Hand Class B Fire Appliance | Firefighting vehicles. | €217,710 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4741904 |
| 2025-10-02 | Wexford County Council | Development of the Gorey Market House, Main Street, Gorey, Co. Wexford - Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services | Architectural and related services. | €490,970 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4749771 |
| 2025-10-02 | Wexford County Council | New Ross Library, Barrack Lane, New Ross, Co. Wexford - Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for Extension and Refurbishment | Building construction work. | €362,400 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4850763 |
| 2025-10-02 | Wexford County Council | Security Service Provider for Fleadh Cheoil Na hÉireann, Wexford 2025 | Public security, law and order services. | €288,002 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4943463 |
| 2025-10-02 | Wexford County Council | Monamolin and Ballygillane, Co. Wexford - Design and Construction of 10 No. Social Housing Units and Associated Works on Two Separate Sites | Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses. | €2,996,400 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4781276 |
| 2025-09-03 | Wexford County Council | Duncannon Roadside Path Phase 1 | Roadworks. | €244,144 | — | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5396550 |
| 2025-06-16 | Wexford County Council | Used Asphalt Paving Machine | Road-surfacing machinery. | €313,650 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4278580 |
| 2025-06-12 | Wexford County Council | Murphy Floods Site Demolition Works Contract | Demolition, site preparation and clearance work. | €198,986 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2592802 |
| 2025-06-12 | Wexford County Council | Japanese Knotweed Removal, Clonard Little, Co. Wexford | Construction work. | €453,400 | €350,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3118241 |
| 2025-06-12 | Wexford County Council | Trinity Wharf Development Works Ground Investigations Contract No.1 | Ground investigation work. | €690,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3979783 |
| 2025-01-30 | Wexford County Council | Public Parking Related Services | Time registers and the like; parking meters. | €868,752 | — | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2434220 |
| 2025-01-30 | Wexford County Council | Wexford County Council CCTV | Closed-circuit surveillance system. | €438,646 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3436801 |
| 2025-01-30 | Wexford County Council | Seaview Coastal Protection Works 2024 | Coastal-defence works. | €1,686,588 | — | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3719287 |
| 2025-01-27 | Wexford County Council | Rosslare Coastal Erosion and Flood Relief Scheme - Site investigations Burrow Road. | Ground investigation work. | €99,433 | €75,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3048717 |
| 2025-01-21 | Wexford County Council | Enniscorthy Technology Park Access Road Phase 2 - Technical Consultancy Services | Civil engineering consultancy services. | €160,310 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4222805 |
| 2025-01-21 | Wexford County Council | Architectural Team for a new Advanced Technology Building, Enniscorthy Business Park, Kilagoley, Wexford | Architectural and related services. | €176,086 | — | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4387209 |
| 2025-01-17 | Wexford County Council | Construction of Brennan's Lane and The Shambles Improvement Works including improvements to to streetscape, hard landscaping, soft landscaping and associated site works, New Ross | Park and playground equipment. | €688,862 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3130558 |
| 2025-01-17 | Wexford County Council | Proposed Corock River Blueway - Stage 2 NIS | Environmental impact assessment for construction. | €21,750 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4308363 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.