Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

105 contract(s) under CPV 09 published since 2015.

50 award(s) shown (more available).

105 award(s) match these filters, worth €1,769,927,332 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2026-07-30Mayo County CouncilSolar PV Framework For Mayo County CouncilSolar panels.€500,00010 (9 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU8005849
2026-07-03University of LimerickUL0981 Mechanical, Electrical and Energy Consultancy Services in respect of Decarbonisation of heating feasibility study at the University of LimerickElectricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy.€105,360€120,0006 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5458601
2026-07-03Pettigo Mill WorksPettigo Mill Renewable Energy Hub Phase 1 M and E Installation and IntegrationSolar installation.€278,000€280,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7874788
2026-06-08South Dublin County CouncilCFT 3752 – Design and Installation of a 200kW photovoltaic array and ancillary equipment at Arthurstown closed landfillSolar installation.€400,000€400,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5238368
2026-06-04The Office of Government ProcurementAggregated Mini-Competition (AMC), under DPS, for the Provision of Natural Gas Supply to the Education Sector UGF016F-3Mains gas.€94,208,697Not shown — see accessDPS Tender3418098
2026-06-04The Office of Government ProcurementAggregated Mini-Competition (AMC), under DPS, for the Provision of Natural Gas Supply to the HSE and Health Sector UGF016F-2Mains gas.€101,869,580Not shown — see accessDPS Tender2672240
2026-05-22Kerry County CouncilTralee Bay Wetlands Solar PV InstallationSolar panels.€90,000€100,0007 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6551142
2026-05-13The Irish Air Navigation ServiceTender No 18 2 Mega Watts Solare PV SystemSolar panels.€2,000,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6390110
2026-05-12Shannon Foynes Port CompanyProvision of fuel supply to Shannon Foynes Port facilitiesPetroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.€13 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5551974
2026-04-17Rásaíocht Con ÉireannProvision of a local energy supply contract(LESC) through the installation of solar photovoltaics and supporting technologies at Curraheen Park Greyhound stadium,Cork and Tralee Greyhound stadiumSolar energy.€16 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5989213
2026-04-17Mayo County CouncilSupply of HVO to Ballinrobe Depot, Ballinrobe, Co. MayoFuels.€13,055Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite7880821
2026-04-09Department of Climate Energy and the EnvironmentThe provision of Fuel to Geological Survey Ireland Vessels in Co. DonegalPetroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.€500,000€500,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7031086
2026-04-01Dublin City CouncilDCC Single Party Framework for the supply and delivery of oils, greases, lubricants, coolants and Ad Blue for Dublin Fire Brigade’s fleet of vehicles and Dublin City council vehicles.Lubricating oils and lubricating agents.€420,000€420,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4853682
2026-03-30Clare County CouncilSINGLE SUPPLIER FRAMEWORK FOR THE SUPPLY OF ON-ROAD HYDROTREATED VEGETABLE OIL (HVO) TO CLARE COUNTY COUNCILFuels.€2,000,000€2,000,0005 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU6756392
2026-03-23Coillte CGAEstablishment of 2 Multi-Party Framework Agreements for the Provision of Legacy, Alternative Fuels, Lubricants, Ad-Blue, and related support for Coillte CGAPetroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.€7,500,000€7,500,0005 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU5390314
2026-03-04The Office of Government ProcurementProvision of supply of Natural Gas to the HSE and Health SectorMains gas.€124,714,946Not shown — see accessDPS Tender6899367
2026-01-30The Office of Government ProcurementProvision of Electricity Supply to the Government Agencies and Bodies in IrelandElectricity.€85,133,810Not shown — see accessDPS Tender6898718
2026-01-28Manorhamilton innovation and Development CLG: W8 Innovation CentreThe Supply, Delivery, and Commissioning of Machinery and Equipment for the Future Cast Mechanical and Electrical Training Facility in Ballaghaderreen Co RoscommonSolar energy.€260,820€260,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7100612
2026-01-27South Dublin County CouncilCFT 3798 – SPFA for the Supply of smart solar data water stations including delivery, installation, commission and maintenance of existing and new water stationsSolar panels.€500,000€500,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU5801006
2026-01-09Wicklow County CouncilProcurement for a number of 100 percent Electric Mower 36 HP equivalent power Zero Turn Mowers with 60 Inch Rear Discharge Mulching DeckElectricity.€115,600€42,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4105001
2026-01-08Office of Public Works (OPW)Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO)Fuels.€1,350,000€1,350,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5263873
2025-11-26Sustainable Energy Authority of IrelandPreliminary Business Case for the Atlantic Marine Energy Test Site (AMETS)Electricity.€89,802€100,0004 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6326114
2025-11-11Monaghan County CouncilMonaghan County Council wishes to tender for the delivery of energy upgrade retrofit works under SEAI's Pathfinder programme.Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy.€29,4384 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6016823
2025-11-03Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail8971 The provision of Fuel Cards ServicePetroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.€17,682,414€13,000,0004 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4930309
2025-10-16Health Service Executive (HSE)NAS - National Ambulance Service Nationwide Solar PV Project.Solar energy.€222,020Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite5126801
2025-10-07Shannon Airport Authority DACRequest for Tender for the Supply of Diesel and Gas Oil to Shannon Airport Authority DACFuels.€176,7121 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4349807
2025-10-03Office of Public Works (OPW)Pump Station Control Panel Replacement, Blackstone, Co WexfordElectricity.€29,450€60,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5775443
2025-10-02Shannon Airport Authority DACProvision of a 1.2mW solar farm and associated works at Shannon AirportSolar energy.€2,848,6752 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4001594
2025-09-24Department of TransportRequest for Tenders for the provision of services to assess the appropriate hierarchy of use of HVO across transport and other economic sectors for the Department of Transport.Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.€148,007€150,0007 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5709082
2025-09-23Mayo County CouncilSupply of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) to Mayo County CouncilFuels.€2,000,000€300,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU6045043
2025-09-09South Dublin County CouncilCFT 3790 - The Supply, Delivery and Installation of Solar Powered Compactor Litter Bins to South Dublin County CouncilSolar energy.€411,149€1,000,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5573544
2025-08-26EirGrid plcENQEIR952 – Green Electricity for EirGrid in Republic of IrelandElectricity.€5,202,231€7,000,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU5723075
2025-08-08Louth County CouncilSolar Photovoltaic Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Remote Monitoring of 22no. Louth County Council SitesSolar energy.€495,1488 (8 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5494734
2025-08-06Mayo County CouncilProvision of Services for the development of an Energy Master Plan for Parke and Crimlin SECElectricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy.€16,2004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5447366
2025-08-01Cork County CouncilSupply of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) to Cork County CouncilFuels.€1,000,000€1,000,0005 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5121228
2025-07-30Department of Housing Local Government and HeritageProvision of the services of a One Stop Shop (OSS) partner to support deep energy retrofit of domestic homes in County Mayo as part of a Retrofitting-Restoration PilotSolar energy.€190,000€200,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5272886
2025-07-25The Office of Government ProcurementSingle Supplier Framework for the Supply of Bulk Liquid Fuels to the Irish Public SectorPetroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.€160,000,000€160,000,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU5699584
2025-07-07Rásaíocht Con ÉireannProvision of a local energy supply contract(LESC) through the installation of solar photovoltaics and supporting technologies at Shelbourne Park Greyhound stadiumSolar energy.€14 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5125536
2025-07-02Maynooth UniversitySupply and delivery of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) to Maynooth UniversityFuels.€300,000€300,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU5352685
2025-06-25National Orthopaedic Hospital CappaghSolar PV supply, installation and associated works in National Orthopaedic Hospital CappaghElectricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy.€177,626€200,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5173415
2025-05-20Galway City CouncilSupply and Delivery of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) to Galway City CouncilFuels.€146,794Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite5285757
2025-05-07Roscommon County CouncilSupply of Hydrotreated Vegetable OilPetroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.€275,000€275,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5159957
2025-05-01Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII)TII430 - Luas Depots - Rooftop Solar PV InstallationSolar energy.€834,882€1,500,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3890073
2025-04-24Inland Fisheries IrelandContract for the supply of Electrical Charging of Electric Vehicles via National Charging Network to Inland Fisheries IrelandElectricity.€200,000€200,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4668600
2025-04-24Sustainable Energy Authority of IrelandProvision of Expert Services to Support the Screening of Technologies and Construction of Portfolios for Decarbonisation Pathways for the Electricity System RelaunchElectricity.€484,950€400,00015 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4888093
2025-02-24Donegal County CouncilSupply of Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) to Donegal County CouncilFuels.€150,000€150,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4053848
2025-02-24Irish Defence ForcesDesign and Installation of a Ground Mounted Photovoltaic Array and Ancillary Equipment Coolmoney Camp, Glen of Imaal,Solar energy.€120,530€300,0007 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4337946
2025-02-19Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail8265 - Supply of Fuel to CIÉ GroupPetroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.€152,212,8884 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3145054
2025-01-21Irish Defence ForcesA11 Naval Lubrication OilsLubricating oils and lubricating agents.€270,000€270,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3860393
2024-12-18Irish Wheelchair Association (IWA)Fuel Charge Cards IWA 2024Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy.€922,446€2,500,0003 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4664954

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.