Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
85 contract(s) under CPV 18 published since 2013.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
85 award(s) match these filters, worth €179,393,066 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-27 | Carlow County Council | Community Fire Safety Fire Appliance | Safety headgear. | €93,216 | €75,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7631466 |
| 2026-07-08 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | PS3744F - RFT to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision and Management of Graduation Robing for Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Cloaks. | €955,500 | €955,500 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 7664054 |
| 2026-06-30 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council Items of PPE | Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories. | €100,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5528397 |
| 2026-06-23 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Framework Agreement for Supply of Healthcare PPE for HSE | Disposable gloves. | €6,000,000 | €800,000 | 41 (36 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 7636324 |
| 2026-06-10 | Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) | TR3094 - SUPPLY OF PPE Clothing | Weatherproof clothing. | €27,970,000 | — | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5776927 |
| 2026-06-09 | Kilkenny and Carlow ETB | KCETB invite submissions to this Invitation to Tender for the supply and delivery of branded Promotional Merchandise | Jackets. | €442,000 | €221,000 | 10 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4446555 |
| 2026-06-09 | Gas Networks Ireland | 24/031- Provision of Personal Protective Equipment and Workwear | Work gloves. | €1,360,531 | — | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4932740 |
| 2026-06-03 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála | RFT for supply of wool scarves | Special clothing and accessories. | €130,725 | €135,000 | 15 (14 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7683923 |
| 2026-05-26 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála | Supply of Branded Stationery and Merchandise - Ireland’s Presidency of the Council of the European Union 2026 | Sacks and bags. | €584,900 | €570,000 | 11 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7544266 |
| 2026-05-21 | Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) | Promotional items /Merchandise for ESB Group | Occupational clothing. | €3,267,000 | €3,500,000 | 14 (13 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3544650 |
| 2026-05-13 | Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board | 2025 2288 - The Supply of Printed Matter for Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board | Pouches and wallets. | €450,000 | €450,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5807118 |
| 2026-03-05 | An Garda Síochána | T.050/2025 Request for Tenders for the Supply of of Motorcycle Protective Equipment (PPE) for Garda Personnel | Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6537440 |
| 2026-02-25 | Kilkenny and Carlow ETB | Establishment of a Single-Party framework agreement per lot for the supply, installation, commissioning, training and maintenance/servicing (where applicable) of Equipment and Consumables for schools | Helmets. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6794845 |
| 2026-02-23 | An Post | 2511 - Supply and Fulfilment of An Post Operational Uniforms | Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories. | €627,000 | €3,500,000 | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5362399 |
| 2026-02-17 | Dublin City University | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Gift Vouchers to DCU | Presents and rewards. | €600,000 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3675924 |
| 2026-02-06 | Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) | TR2961 - SUPPLY OF PPE Safety Footwear | Waterproof footwear. | €1,450,000 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5602858 |
| 2025-12-12 | Irish Blood Transfusion Service | Merchandising Tender for IBTS | Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories. | €200,000 | — | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5791258 |
| 2025-12-10 | Athlone Baysports | Request for Tender Electric Bikes and Accessories | Bicycle helmets. | €89,000 | €89,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6917597 |
| 2025-12-05 | An Garda Síochána | T.039/2025 Request for Tenders for the supply of Athletic Clothing, For the Garda College, Templemore | Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories. | €872,000 | €872,000 | 11 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5863098 |
| 2025-12-04 | The Office of Government Procurement | Provision of Operational and Service Dress Footwear for An Garda Síochána | Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories. | €12,000,000 | €12,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4853923 |
| 2025-11-19 | Mayo County Council | MCC Structural Firefighting Kit | Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories. | €203,400 | €180,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6070624 |
| 2025-11-06 | Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath | Supply and delivery of Uniform clothing | Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories. | €8,000,000 | €8,000,000 | 10 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3879600 |
| 2025-11-05 | Irish Prison Service | RFT for the supply and delivery of Prison Inmates Clothing to the Irish Prison Service | Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories. | €4,000,000 | €4,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5874493 |
| 2025-11-01 | Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board | The Supply and Delivery of Hair and Beauty Training Supplies and Equipment for Longford and Westmeath Education and Training Board (LWETB) | Dressing gowns. | €800,000 | €800,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4519109 |
| 2025-10-22 | Dundalk Institute of Technology | Sports playing kit and leisurewear for Dundalk Institute of Technology | Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories. | €138,000 | €138,000 | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5955030 |
| 2025-10-22 | Atlantic Technological University | 25/222 Atlantic Technological University invites tenders for the creation of a single-party framework agreement for the provision of promotional branded clothing and products. | Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories. | €200,000 | — | 10 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6184801 |
| 2025-10-17 | An Post | 2422 - Safety Supplies | Work gloves. | €1 | — | 10 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4392113 |
| 2025-10-14 | Munster Technological University. | Multi Supplier Framework for the Supply and Delivery of Leisurewear to MTU | Special clothing and accessories. | €40,833 | €245,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4307000 |
| 2025-10-13 | The Irish Air Navigation Service | Corporate Merchandise Tender No 7 2025 | Corporate clothing. | €100,000 | €200,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5434219 |
| 2025-10-02 | Shannon Airport Authority DAC | RFT For the Provision of Retail Bags/Packaging to The Shannon Airport Authority DAC | Textile bags. | €319,338 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2761361 |
| 2025-10-02 | Shannon Airport Authority DAC | Request for Tender for the Supply of Uniforms for Retail Staff at Shannon Airport Authority DAC | Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories. | €11,386 | — | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3952309 |
| 2025-09-29 | National Transport Authority | Request for Tenders for Provision and Delivery of Branded Uniforms | Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories. | €240,000 | €200,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5818827 |
| 2025-09-15 | Department of Education and Youth | Multi-supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Mobile Phone Signal Blocking Pouches | Pouches and wallets. | €14,634,146 | €7,317,073 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5876455 |
| 2025-08-27 | Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) | RTÉ Promotional Goods and Branding Services Multi Party Framework Tender | Sweatshirts. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 11 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5555430 |
| 2025-08-26 | Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath | Provision of Personal Protection Equipment and Footwear | Safety visors. | €1,400,000 | €1,400,000 | 13 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4210142 |
| 2025-08-21 | University of Limerick | UL0984 To establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Long Term Service Employee Award provider for The University of Limerick | Jewellery, watches and related articles. | €160,000 | €160,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5684122 |
| 2025-08-19 | Irish Defence Forces | The Supply of Disruptive Pattern Material (DPM) Uniforms to the Irish Defence Forces | Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories. | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5521075 |
| 2025-07-15 | Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail | Supply of Corporate Uniforms to Iarnród Éireann staff | Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories. | €2,563,949 | — | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4286310 |
| 2025-06-11 | Kilkenny and Carlow ETB | KCETB invites submissions to this invitation to Tender for the supply and delivery of Hair and Beauty Therapy Course Consumables and Equipment Multi-Party Framework | Gloves. | €3,200,000 | €800,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5190633 |
| 2025-06-09 | Munster Technological University. | CFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework for the supply and delivery of Branded Merchandise to MTU | Sacks and bags. | €650,000 | — | 11 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5023357 |
| 2025-06-06 | University College Dublin ( UCD ) | UCDOPP5496 - International student Bicycle Hire Scheme | Bicycle helmets. | €30,000 | €30,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5285371 |
| 2025-05-28 | The Office of Government Procurement | RFT for the provision of Operational Footwear to the Irish Prison Service | Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories. | €1,554,000 | €1,500,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4137415 |
| 2025-05-27 | Atlantic Technological University | 25/180 RFT for the Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for Sports Teamwear for Atlantic Technological University (In 6 Lots) | Special clothing and accessories. | €220,000 | — | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5285467 |
| 2025-05-19 | St. Vincent's University Hospital | Provision of Managed Laundry Services and Hire of Linen, Workwear and Miscellaneous Items at St Vincent's University Hospital (SVUH) | Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories. | €13,603,972 | €9,000,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4647058 |
| 2025-05-16 | Department of Social Protection | RFT for the provision of Design, Build, Break and Storage of Event Stands; and the provision of Branded Promotional Materials | Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories. | €475,000 | €475,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4523931 |
| 2025-05-09 | Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 | 2025 01 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Graduation and Robing Services to LMETB | Outerwear. | €100,000 | €100,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5124981 |
| 2025-05-08 | Houses of the Oireachtas Service | RFT for the Supply of Made to Measure Uniforms for staff of the Houses of the Oireachtas Service. | Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3568937 |
| 2025-05-06 | An Garda Síochána | Request for Tenders for the supply of Unbranded Plain White Three Piece Judo Suit | Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories. | €116,640 | €134,000 | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4750231 |
| 2025-05-01 | Inland Fisheries Ireland | Provision of Servicing and Maintenance of Personal Floatation Devices (PFDs) for Inland Fisheries Ireland | Protective gear. | €125,000 | €125,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4761859 |
| 2025-04-23 | Shannon Airport Authority DAC | Request for Tender for the Supply of Uniforms for the Airport Police and Fire Service at Shannon Airport Authority DAC | Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories. | €97,353 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4692262 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.