Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
263 contract(s) under CPV 33 published since 2015.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
263 award(s) match these filters, worth €457,963,296 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-29 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | AG3631C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of Veterinary Simulation Models for Atlantic Technological University (ATU) | Miscellaneous medical devices and products. | €120,665 | €120,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7671876 |
| 2026-07-24 | St. Vincent's University Hospital | Germanium-68Gallium-68 (Ge-68Ga-68) Generator for St. Vincent's University Hospital | Diagnostics and radiodiagnostic devices and supplies. | €711,850 | €750,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7604987 |
| 2026-07-24 | Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 | 2026 18 SFWA Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Specialised Beauty Equipment | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €216,000 | €216,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 8364362 |
| 2026-07-15 | Peter McVerry Trust | RFT for the provision of Legionella Risk Assessment services for Peter McVerry Trust | Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices. | €86,880 | €350,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6616670 |
| 2026-07-15 | St James's Hospital | Invitation to tender for the provision of reagents for assays run on AB SCIEX LC/MS/MS instrumentation for the Biochemistry Dept at St James’s Hospital | Laboratory reagents. | €1,568,293 | €1,500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 8201217 |
| 2026-07-07 | Children's Health Ireland (CHI) | Neurosurgical Navigation System for Children's Health Ireland (CHI) | Medical equipments. | €1,310,000 | — | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7235753 |
| 2026-07-07 | Atlantic Technological University | 26.317 Atlantic Technological University Requests Tenders for the Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Veterinary and Zoological Anatomical Teaching Aids | Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use. | €180,000 | €180,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 8006422 |
| 2026-07-01 | St James's Hospital | Provision of fluorescently labelled probes for the Fluorescent in situ Hybridisation (FISH) Service in the Histopathology Dept at St James’s Hospital. | Laboratory reagents. | €764,481 | €1,500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7511422 |
| 2026-06-30 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council HD Hand Wipes and Hand Cleaning Cream | Wipes. | €45,000 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7372441 |
| 2026-06-23 | Dublin Dental Hospital Board | Tender for the provision of Dental Laboratory Services/Prostheses | Prosthodontic and relining products. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7636258 |
| 2026-06-12 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | 3D Cell Bio-printing Platform | Spectroscopy devices. | €77,160 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 5714405 |
| 2026-06-11 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Benchtop Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Spectrometer (NMR) | Spectroscopy devices. | €115,165 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 5711371 |
| 2026-06-11 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Functional Near-Infrared Spectroscopy (fNIRS) hyperscanning system | Spectroscopy devices. | €78,490 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 5557709 |
| 2026-06-11 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | High Performance Centrifuge for Trinity College Dublin | Spectroscopy devices. | €54,259 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 4303742 |
| 2026-06-08 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Elemental Analyser for Cellulose | Spectroscopy devices. | €62,516 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 7107022 |
| 2026-06-08 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | 32Chn EEG Hyperscanning Bundle system | Spectroscopy devices. | €76,739 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 6802824 |
| 2026-06-08 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3392C - University of Galway - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated High Content Live Cell Imaging and Analysis System for the University of Galway | Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use. | €609,393 | €609,500 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6986963 |
| 2026-06-08 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Multi-Purpose, Automated, Cell, 3D-Organoid and Tissue Imaging and Analysis | Diagnostic devices. | €81,300 | €81,300 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7284534 |
| 2026-06-05 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Supply and Delivery of Hepatitis B Recombinant Vaccine (Adsorbed) for Dialysis and Pre Dialysis Adult Patients | Vaccines. | €1 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 6099320 |
| 2026-06-04 | Children's Health Ireland (CHI) | Portable Fluorescence Imaging Camera | Medical equipments. | €120,000 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5721802 |
| 2026-06-04 | National Paediatric Hospital Development Board | Ophthalmology Furniture and Equipment CfT for The National Children's Hospital | Ophthalmology equipment. | €129,040 | €206,500 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7071407 |
| 2026-06-03 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | DPS Tender for the Supply of Azacitidine 25mg/ml to University Hospital Waterford | Pharmaceutical products. | €250,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 6823212 |
| 2026-06-03 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | DPS Tender for the Supply of Bortezomib 3.5mg vial to University Hospital Waterford | Pharmaceutical products. | €250,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 6822797 |
| 2026-06-03 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 27676 Supply of Sugammadex 100mg/ml 2ml vial Solution for Injection | Pharmaceutical products. | €150,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 6692462 |
| 2026-06-03 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | DPS Tender for Bevacizumab Concentrate for Solution for Infusion Pharmaceutical Products to Beaumont Hospital and Our Lady of Lourdes Hospital, Drogheda | Pharmaceutical products. | €680,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 6613753 |
| 2026-06-03 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | DPS Tender for the Supply of Trastuzumab 150mg and 420mg intravenous to South East Health Region | Pharmaceutical products. | €250,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 5950137 |
| 2026-06-03 | Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) | Request for Tenders for the Supply of Laboratory Equipment for the STEM Building on the TUS Midlands Campus to include Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training, Warranty and Support | Autoclaves. | €344,748 | €470,000 | 13 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5962504 |
| 2026-06-02 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | National DPS Tender for Mobile High End Vascular Ultrasounds | Ultrasound scanners. | €1,215,374 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 5330671 |
| 2026-05-25 | Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) | Request-for-Tenders for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Semi-Portable Benchtop Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (NMR) Imaging Profiler Instrument for TUS | Spectroscopy devices. | €68,600 | €70,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6760752 |
| 2026-05-14 | University College Dublin ( UCD ) | UCDOPP5561 Single Supplier Contract for the Provision of Veterinary Automated Dispensing and Inventory Management Solution | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €88,405 | €200,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7205731 |
| 2026-05-05 | University of Galway (ID 1400) | COSE1818-25- Portryx - Conducting pre-clinical contract research for a novel endovascular medical device | Miscellaneous medical devices and products. | €109,980 | €125,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7331485 |
| 2026-05-05 | University College Cork | Lot 1 Planned Preventative Maintenance Services for(CSSD) in Cork University Dental School and Hospital and Lot 2: Provision of Validation Services for CSSD in Cork University Dental School and Hospit | Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices. | €167,667 | €240,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7616564 |
| 2026-04-29 | University College Cork | Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Transmission Electron Microscopy (TEM) Suite consisting of 2 TEM tools and 1 Focused Ion Beam–Scanning Electron Microscope (FIB.SEM) for Tyndall Instit, UCC, | Diagnostic devices. | €5,500,000 | €5,500,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6943659 |
| 2026-04-22 | Children's Health Ireland (CHI) | Supply, implementation and support of PCR-based CFTR variant testing assays | Diagnostic supplies. | €400,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7568553 |
| 2026-04-14 | Munster Technological University. | Supplementary Request for Tender (SRFT) for the for Supply of Laser Optics, Components and Accessories under EPS FWA RFT 193213 - LEE954F | Laboratory reagents. | €100,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 7372580 |
| 2026-04-02 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3264C- SETU- CFT for the Supply of a Suite of Equipment for Setting Up a Microscale Manufacturing Lab [4 Lots] | X-ray devices. | €1,209,591 | €1,561,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6014533 |
| 2026-04-01 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | National Contract Agreement for the Supply of Nicotine Replacement Therapy/Stop Smoking Medication Products | Pharmaceutical products. | €7,200,000 | €5,400,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4719068 |
| 2026-04-01 | Debugos gate lodge TA Podumna Village | Supply of special needs bikes and trailers for mobility impaired users for a bicycle hire enterprise | Invalid carriages, wheelchairs and associated devices. | €120,000 | €130,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4894480 |
| 2026-03-25 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 23866 DPS Tender for Palliative Care Syringe Drivers | Medical equipments. | €1 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 3848578 |
| 2026-03-25 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 23738 DPS Tender for Orthopedic Surgical Integrated System | Medical equipments. | €1 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 3552632 |
| 2026-03-25 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3188C - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Validation of a Multichannel Potentiostat for University College Cork (UCC) | Spectroscopy devices. | €95,015 | €125,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5615325 |
| 2026-03-24 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 24860 DPS Tender for Mechanical CPR Devices | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €1 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 6508511 |
| 2026-03-24 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 23079 DPS Tender for Thermometers | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €1 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 3373126 |
| 2026-03-24 | Office of the Revenue Commissioners | Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems | X-ray devices. | €131,200 | €200,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6266773 |
| 2026-03-23 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 18315 DPS Tender for Flowmeters and Regulators | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €1 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 3413094 |
| 2026-03-23 | Department of Social Protection | RFT for the provision, installation and maintenance of semi-automated Defibrillators (AEDs) and related items to the Department of Social Protection | Defibrillator. | €346,680 | €559,660 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6726542 |
| 2026-03-18 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 23174 DPS Tender for Neonatal Ventilation Devices | Medical equipments. | €1 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 4103294 |
| 2026-03-18 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 18295 Acute Integrated Patient Monitoring and Telemetry | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €1 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 3769383 |
| 2026-03-18 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 23172 DPS Tender for Neonatal Nitric Oxide Delivery Systems | Medical equipments. | €1 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 3151657 |
| 2026-03-18 | Irish Prison Service | Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of the Delivery of Speech and Language Assessments, Staff Training, and the Provision of Speech and Language Therapy as required by the Irish Prison Service | Psychology testing devices. | €400,000 | €400,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6431155 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.