Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
263 contract(s) under CPV 33 published since 2015.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
263 award(s) match these filters, worth €457,963,296 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | Irish Blood Transfusion Service | IBTS BLOOD DONOR SAMPLE COLLECTION AND DELIVERY AND BLOOD COMPONENT COLLECTION AND TRANSPORT TO NBC IBTS | Blood products. | €5,440 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6959036 |
| 2026-03-11 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 27359 DPS Tender for Jet Ventilators | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €1 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 6480054 |
| 2026-03-11 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 23826 DPS Tender for Humidification Devices and Air Oxygen Blenders | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €1 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 6026922 |
| 2026-03-11 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 24830 DPS Tender for Neonatal Equipment | Medical equipments. | €1 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 5945385 |
| 2026-03-11 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 25678 DPS Tender for Transcutaneous Monitoring | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €1 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 5786812 |
| 2026-03-11 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 24832 DPS Tender for Neonatal Phototherapy Devices | Medical equipments. | €1 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 5512455 |
| 2026-03-10 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 26690 DPS Tender for Peripheral Vascular Testing System | Medical equipments. | €1 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 6114751 |
| 2026-03-10 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 21068 DPS Tender for Diagnostic Devices | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €1 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 4015411 |
| 2026-03-10 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Open Tender for ECT Machines | Medical equipments. | €900,000 | €900,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5681246 |
| 2026-03-09 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 21963 National Contract for Phlebotomy and Blood Collection Product | Spectroscopy devices. | €29,261,039 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 5162746 |
| 2026-03-04 | St. Vincent's University Hospital | Supply of Pulsed Field Ablation generator and all associated consumables, supplies and services, including installation, commissioning, testing, training and maintenance at SVUH | Cardiovascular devices. | €160,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 6592253 |
| 2026-02-18 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 25308 DPS National Tender for Pre Poured Media | Spectroscopy devices. | €28,000,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 5231809 |
| 2026-02-18 | St. Vincent's University Hospital | Digital Pathology Slide Scanner, accompanying software, servicing and all associated supplies and services at St Vincent's University Hospital (SVUH) | Medical equipments. | €240,000 | €300,000 | 12 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6237451 |
| 2026-02-04 | St. Vincent's University Hospital | Organ Blood Flow Monitoring Equipment and Associated Consumables, Maintenance and Support at St Vincent's University Hospital (SVUH) | Surgical instruments. | €300,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5640643 |
| 2026-01-30 | St James's Hospital | Invitation to tender for the provision a Molecular multiplex Blood Culture Assay for use with a FilmArray Torch System and a COBAS Eplex System for the automated detection of pathogens and antibioti | Laboratory reagents. | €178,100 | €450,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7156368 |
| 2026-01-29 | National Paediatric Hospital Development Board | Provision of Dental Orthodontic Handpieces for the new children's hospital, Dublin 8 | Dental and subspecialty instruments and devices. | €108,274 | €400,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5719221 |
| 2026-01-22 | Irish Prison Service | RFT for the Provision of Addiction Pharmacist Services to Mountjoy Prison and the Dochas Centre | Addiction treatment. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6771998 |
| 2026-01-20 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3208C - DCU - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of an X-ray/Hard X-ray Photoelectron Spectrometer Platform with Imaging and Advanced Characterisation Capabilities | Spectroscopy devices. | €1,331,120 | €1,970,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5353202 |
| 2026-01-19 | National Paediatric Hospital Development Board | NCH - Mental Health Unit Furniture Tender | Medical furniture. | €111,362 | €225,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3763064 |
| 2026-01-13 | Irish Wheelchair Association (IWA) | IWA Passenger Vehicle Lift Maintenance and Repair | Lifting equipment for health care sector. | €555,000 | €585,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6485157 |
| 2026-01-12 | Atlantic Technological University | Single Operator Framework Agreement for a Light-Based 3D Vascular Navigation and Visualization System and associated services | Medical equipments. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6953246 |
| 2026-01-09 | Atlantic Technological University | RFT to Establish a Single Party Framework Agreement for the supply of Haptic Vet Simulator, Installation, Training, Upgrades, Support and ancillary equipment to Atlantic Technological University - ATU | Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use. | €210,000 | €210,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7085816 |
| 2025-12-19 | Maynooth University | Open Competition for the supply of a TMS-compatible Scalp EEG System (Ref 465) | Medical equipments. | €53,500 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6487706 |
| 2025-12-17 | University College Cork | Request-for-Tenders under Open National Procedure for the Supply, Delivery Validation Installation and training of a Live Cell Imaging System for University College Cork (UCC) | Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use. | €59,883 | €60,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7084617 |
| 2025-12-15 | Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 | 2025/60 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of Health and Wellbeing Equipment to Louth and Meath Education and Training Board | Medical equipments. | €400,000 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6652232 |
| 2025-12-12 | Mater Misericordiae University Hospital Ltd | Tender for the supply, installation and maintenance of a Pre Cleaning Ultrasonic Washer device to the Mater Misericordiae University Hospital | Medical equipments. | €87,122 | €110,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6627052 |
| 2025-12-11 | Office of the Revenue Commissioners | Request for Tenders for the supply of Five (5) Dual View X-Ray Baggage Inspection Systems | X-ray devices. | €483,800 | €700,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5861634 |
| 2025-12-10 | Dublin City Council | Single party framework for supply, delivery and maintenance of AED Defibrillators, with lead II ECG capability for Dublin Fire Brigade and Dublin Civil Defence | Defibrillator. | €375,000 | €370,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6205117 |
| 2025-11-25 | Mater Misericordiae University Hospital Ltd | Provision of Interventional Cardiology Stents and Balloons to the MMUH | Cardiovascular devices. | €650,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 3495974 |
| 2025-11-25 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Multi-Supplier Framework for the Supply of Janitorial Supplies and Cleaning Consumables to Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin | Toilet paper. | €2,200,000 | €2,200,000 | 13 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5666599 |
| 2025-11-14 | National Paediatric Hospital Development Board | Call for Tender for the provision of Endoscope Channel Cleaning, Leak Detection Solution, Endoscope Drying and Packing Solution for the Central Decontamination Unit of the New Children’s Hospital, Du | Medical equipments. | €965,000 | €175,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5600823 |
| 2025-11-14 | National Paediatric Hospital Development Board | Call for Tender for the provision of Specialist Treatment Chairs for the New Children’s Hospital, Dublin 8 | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €503,000 | €490,000 | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5716288 |
| 2025-11-07 | City of Dublin Education and Training Board | The Provision of Training and Classroom Materials in 2 lots Beauty and Hair Supplies and Related Items to City of Dublin ETB | Beauty products. | €1,700,000 | €1,700,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5916645 |
| 2025-11-06 | Tallaght University Hospital | Supply, Delivery, of a High Resolution Manometry System to Tallaght University Hospital | Diagnostic systems. | €169,012 | €170,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5740827 |
| 2025-11-05 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | National Contract for the Provision and Support of a Home Peritoneal Dialysis Service | Renal support devices. | €82,121,968 | €49,000,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3764104 |
| 2025-11-05 | Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland | Flow Cytometer | Immuno-analysis devices. | €175,616 | €150,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4080758 |
| 2025-10-28 | Maynooth University | Open Competition for the supply of 3D bioprinting platform (Ref 457) | Medical equipments. | €60,277 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6427240 |
| 2025-10-24 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 26424 DPS Tender for High Throughput Immunoassay Analyser x 2 for University Hospital Galway | Spectroscopy devices. | €2,061,734 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 6140057 |
| 2025-10-24 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 26508 National Contract for Laboratory and Consultant Microscopes, Cameras and Accessories | Spectroscopy devices. | €3,200,501 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 5993161 |
| 2025-10-23 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3329C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Infrared-based Chemical Imaging System enabling Microscopic Resolution | Infrared medical devices. | €185,579 | €200,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5896305 |
| 2025-10-21 | University College Cork | For the Supply of Minor Oral Surgery Packs for Cork University Dental School and Hospital. | Surgical sutures. | €75,250 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 5479850 |
| 2025-10-10 | Kerry Education and Training Board | Establishment of Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Hair and Beauty Consumables to Kerry ETB Education and Training Board | Make-up preparations. | €280,000 | €280,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5378945 |
| 2025-10-07 | South East Technological University (SETU) | for an Advanced Microtiter Plate Reader for the EnviroCORE Lab | Medical equipments. | €55,500 | €57,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5929456 |
| 2025-10-06 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of medical and first aid consumables to Dublin Fire Brigade and Dublin City Council | Medical equipments. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4481835 |
| 2025-10-03 | University College Cork | Establishment of a Single-Operator Framework Agreement for the supply of a suite of digital dental equipment | Medical equipments. | €350,000 | €350,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5911899 |
| 2025-10-03 | Office of Public Works (OPW) | Acoustic Doppler Current Profilers | Echo, ultrasound and doppler imaging equipment. | €342,000 | €300,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5965100 |
| 2025-09-30 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Expression Of Interest For The Provision Of Renal Equipment and Consumables For Saolta Letterkenny UH Galway UH Sligo UH Mayo UH and UH Limerick | Dialysis needles. | €12,995,969 | €11,000,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3173836 |
| 2025-09-29 | University College Cork | The Supply, Delivery and Installation of prosthetics technician workstations and Specialist cabinetry in Cork University Dental School and Hospital | Dental workstations. | €260,282 | €273,550 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6070721 |
| 2025-09-29 | University College Cork | UCC-2025-17 Mobile Electroencephalography EEG System | Electro-encephalographs. | €78,000 | €81,300 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6154301 |
| 2025-09-25 | The National Maternity Hospital | RFT for Sterile Surgical Gowns | Medical consumables. | €80,000 | €100,000 | 17 (16 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5025147 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.