Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
263 contract(s) under CPV 33 published since 2015.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
263 award(s) match these filters, worth €457,963,296 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-23 | National Paediatric Hospital Development Board | HSE 18338 (DPSQ 17043) National Contract for Provision of Video Laryngoscope Equipment , initial requirements for New Children's Hospital, Dublin 8 | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €810,700 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 4224590 |
| 2025-09-23 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | CFT3284C - UCD - Open Procedure (OJEU) for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a High Frequency Vector Network Analyser (VNA) | Diagnostics and radiodiagnostic devices and supplies. | €365,666 | €365,850 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5575415 |
| 2025-09-19 | Mater Misericordiae University Hospital Ltd | Supply of Interventional Cardiology Catheters to the Mater Misericordiae University Hospital | Medical consumables. | €534,000 | €260,000 | 5 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5408247 |
| 2025-09-05 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3323C - TUS - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Injection Stretch Blow Moulding Machine | Blow bottle. | €349,186 | €360,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5891849 |
| 2025-09-02 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | CFT3198C - Request for Tenders under Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of NMR Systems comprising of Two (2) Lots for Trinity College Dublin | Nuclear magnetic resonance scanners. | €2,427,188 | €2,430,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5311350 |
| 2025-08-28 | National Paediatric Hospital Development Board | NCH - Rigid Proof Spill Container Trolleys | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €55,180 | €60,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5987676 |
| 2025-08-25 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3154C - TUS - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Benchtop Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (NMR) Instrument | Spectroscopy devices. | €109,845 | €110,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4928236 |
| 2025-08-21 | National Paediatric Hospital Development Board | Patient Warming and Cooling devices for the new children's hospital | Blood and fluid warming. | €514,900 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5497215 |
| 2025-08-14 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE Ref 22904 - National Contract for Purchase of Patient Transport Trolleys | Medical equipments. | €4,033,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 4306746 |
| 2025-08-14 | Irish Blood Transfusion Service | Platelet Agitators | Devices and instruments for transfusion and infusion. | €201,240 | €360,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5189747 |
| 2025-08-08 | University of Galway (ID 1400) | Single Party Framework Agreement for Furniture Transportation and Related Services (GALW/BUILD1126/2025) | Antiputrefaction masks. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5307028 |
| 2025-07-25 | Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board | Multi-supplier Framework for Non-Branded Beauty Hair and Barbering Consumables for use in DDLETB Further Education Institutes and Training Centres | Beauty products. | €500,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5584738 |
| 2025-07-23 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Contract for the Provision of an Implantable Bone Conduction System (IBCS) Services for the HSE | Hearing aids. | €2,526,395 | €1,700,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3871107 |
| 2025-07-17 | University College Cork | Establishment of a Single-Operator Framework Agreement for the supply of Dental Articulators and associated parts UCC/2025/07 | Dental and subspecialty instruments and devices. | €230,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5466652 |
| 2025-07-11 | The Office of Government Procurement | FCT093F Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Catering Consumables and Meal Containers | Paper napkin liners. | €13,000,000 | €13,000,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4979625 |
| 2025-06-18 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | CFT3212C - SETU - RFT - Open Procedure for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, and Calibration of a Simultaneous Thermal Analyser | Diagnostic devices. | €165,000 | €180,205 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5345423 |
| 2025-06-13 | Tallaght University Hospital | RFI: A fully automated sectioning machine for producing histologic tissue sections on glass slides from formalin fixed paraffin embedded tissue blocks | Medical equipments. | €550,000 | €550,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4899874 |
| 2025-06-04 | Children's Health Ireland (CHI) | Balance/Gait Training System - VR Treadmill for Children's Health Ireland (CHI) | Medical equipments. | €129,500 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3009945 |
| 2025-05-13 | Dublin City University | Provision of the Supply, Delivery, and Installation of a Shaking Incubator | Incubators. | €60,100 | — | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4330313 |
| 2025-05-09 | Atlantic Technological University | ATU Multi Party Framework Agreement for Supply of Equipment to Faculty of Science | Incubators. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 14 (12 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2848576 |
| 2025-05-01 | Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail | 9100 First Aid Equipment and Consumables | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €169,373 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4750097 |
| 2025-04-23 | Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 | 2024 73 Multi Supplier FWA for the Supply and Delivery of Beauty Products in 2 Lots for LMETB | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €221,000 | €221,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5109203 |
| 2025-04-04 | St James's Hospital | Call for Tenders for the Provision of an ENT Treatment Unit (x 2) | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €162,000 | €162,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4230436 |
| 2025-04-03 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 22979 Open Competition for Radiologist Ergonomic Reporting Workstations | X-ray devices. | €208,380 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3052849 |
| 2025-03-26 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LEE954F- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Laser Optics, Components and Accessories | Laboratory reagents. | €800,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5363892 |
| 2025-03-21 | University College Cork | Supply, Delivery and Installation of a 2.2 Micron InGaAs Array Camera for Spectroscopy for Tyndall National Institute, UCC, Cork | Spectroscopy devices. | €66,400 | €77,240 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4330814 |
| 2025-03-20 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Open Competition for National Drawdown Framework Agreement for the Management and Disposal of End of life PPE for the HSE | Medical consumables. | €4,916,445 | €7,000,000 | 4 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2766429 |
| 2025-03-05 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Est Construction - MRI Suite in the Radiation Oncology Building at University Hospital Galway. | Magnetic resonance scanners. | €1,886,627 | €1,776,874 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4058051 |
| 2025-03-03 | National Paediatric Hospital Development Board | New Children's Hospital - Breakout and Waiting Space Seating | Medical furniture. | €423,497 | €775,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2764928 |
| 2025-03-03 | Tallaght University Hospital | Spinal Robotic Navigation Surgery Platform and associated Radiology Equipment | Medical equipments. | €3,697,331 | €2,000,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4373027 |
| 2025-02-26 | St. Vincent's University Hospital | Medical Gas Pipeline System (MGPS) Maintenance and Associated Services (SVUH) | Medical equipments. | €27,726 | €1,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4192115 |
| 2025-02-24 | Inland Fisheries Ireland | supply of Telescopic Handler for Inland Fisheries Ireland | Antiputrefaction masks. | €83,895 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4228832 |
| 2025-02-21 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2828C - UCD - RFT for the Supply of twenty (20) CO2 Incubators | Incubators. | €170,084 | €196,000 | 9 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3553122 |
| 2025-02-19 | Dublin Dental Hospital Board | Provision of dental implants and associated materials | Dental disposable instrument. | €750,000 | €2,500,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3640030 |
| 2025-02-19 | Irish Blood Transfusion Service | AUTOMATED PLATELET POOLING SYSTEM | Medical equipments. | €539,820 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4262658 |
| 2025-02-13 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | National Drawdown Framework Agreement for the Provision of Continuous Renal Replacement Therapy (CRRT) | Renal support devices. | €950,000 | €800,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3763222 |
| 2025-02-06 | Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 | 2024/72 Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the supply of Beauty Equipment | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €221,000 | €221,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4619174 |
| 2025-02-05 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2946C- UL- RFT for the Supply of Small Angle X-ray Scattering (SAXS) System | X-ray devices. | €521,233 | €670,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3920774 |
| 2025-01-31 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2818C – RFT for a Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry GCMS System and an Integrated Fourier-Transform Infrared FTIR Raman Near Infrared NIR Spectroscopy System for Munster Technological University | Medical equipments. | €183,719 | €183,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3838540 |
| 2025-01-27 | The Office of Government Procurement | FCL032F Single Supplier Framework Agreement Contracts for the Provision of Sanitary Hygiene Services and Supply of Disposable Bins | Sanitary towels or tampons. | €8,000,000 | €8,000,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4399573 |
| 2025-01-23 | Cork Education and Training Board | The Supply and Delivery of Hairdressing, Barbering and Beauty Salon Class Consumables and Equipment in Eight (8) Lots to Cork Education and Training Board | Make-up preparations. | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4019722 |
| 2025-01-22 | University of Limerick | UL0941 Anchoring System Development | Surgical implants. | €100,000 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4591647 |
| 2025-01-13 | St James's Hospital | INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF FLUID WARMERS, CONSUMABLES AND ASSOCIATED MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE FOR ST. JAMES’S HOSPITAL | Medical equipments. | €210,000 | €172,800 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3223918 |
| 2025-01-13 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2654C UCD RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Passthrough Autoclave | Miscellaneous medical devices and products. | €260,731 | €261,267 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3348878 |
| 2025-01-13 | Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 | 2024 71 Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Supply Delivery of Hairdressing and Barbering Products | Beauty products. | €210,000 | €221,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4561612 |
| 2025-01-13 | Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 | 2024 60 Multi Party Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Hairdressing and Barbering Equipment | Beauty products. | €215,000 | €221,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4561325 |
| 2025-01-13 | Dublin City University | Provision of the Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Lot (1) Autoclave x 1 Lot (2) Cage Washer x 1 (3) IVC Air Handling Unit x 3 | Steriliser. | €190,888 | €240,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4587410 |
| 2025-01-08 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2876C DCU RFT for the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of an FTIR Microscope and a Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry system (GCMS) | Medical equipments. | €178,779 | €160,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4214378 |
| 2024-12-17 | St James's Hospital | Glucose and Ketone Near Patient Testing Solution for St James's Hospital | Reagent strips. | €1,500,000 | €1,000,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2755463 |
| 2024-12-10 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2631F- DAFM- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Elisa Kits | Diagnostic kits. | €3,524,000 | €3,524,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4832180 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.