Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
263 contract(s) under CPV 33 published since 2015.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
263 award(s) match these filters, worth €457,963,296 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-10 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | BE2905C - Cotton Towel Service - UL | Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes. | €171,870 | €350,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4176812 |
| 2024-12-04 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Delivery of Hyperbaric Oxygen Therapy (HBOT). | Hyperbaric chambers. | €150,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2960817 |
| 2024-11-26 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Orthodontic Laboratory Fabricated Appliances for Orthodontic Units in CHO6, CHO7, CHO8, CHO9 | Dental and subspecialty instruments and devices. | €120,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2194885 |
| 2024-11-25 | Department of Justice Home Affairs and Migration | CFT for the provision of Mortuary Supplies for the Dublin District Coroner | Mortuary equipment and supplies. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2806050 |
| 2024-11-25 | Atlantic Technological University | ATU Galway City Science Equipment Under 5 Lots | Autoclaves. | €33,026 | €300,000 | 7 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4051116 |
| 2024-11-21 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 24182 - Provision of Quality and Compliance consultancy to National Organ Procurement Service at Organ Donation Transplant Ireland | Human organs. | €2,152,800 | €240,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3938930 |
| 2024-11-19 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE24132 - Open Competition for 150W Holmium Laser | Medical equipments. | €550,000 | €500,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3542736 |
| 2024-11-14 | Tallaght University Hospital | Supply and Provision of a SPECT / CT Gamma Camera system with a diagnostic quality CT component | Medical equipments. | €700,000 | €1,000,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3622954 |
| 2024-10-31 | Munster Technological University. | Quotations for the Astell Autocall to MTU | Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices. | €26,682 | €26,682 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4619264 |
| 2024-10-08 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Supply of Hepatitis A (Inactivated, Adsorbed) Vaccine (Adult) | Vaccines. | €100 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 3216017 |
| 2024-10-08 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Supply of Meningococcal Group C Conjugate Vaccine | Vaccines. | €1,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 2996446 |
| 2024-10-04 | St James's Hospital | Provision of Cardiopulmonary Bypass Realtime Blood Monitors (CBRBMs) to James’s Hospital | Recording systems and exploration devices. | €160,000 | €130,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4124190 |
| 2024-09-27 | Children's Health Ireland (CHI) | Diagnostic Array Equipment, Reagents and Software | Laboratory reagents. | €1,810,000 | — | 3 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3798903 |
| 2024-09-26 | Atlantic Technological University | ATU Science Equipment Multi Operator Framework Agreement Under 6 Lots | Clinical forensics equipment and supplies. | €4,000,000 | — | 11 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 1946334 |
| 2024-09-25 | National Paediatric Hospital Development Board | Invitation to tender for Provision of National Diathermy Equipment, initial requirements for the new children's hospital, Dublin 8 | Medical equipments. | €1 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 3608204 |
| 2024-09-17 | Irish Defence Forces | A11 Zero Duty Watch System Solution | Central monitoring station. | €250,000 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3383577 |
| 2024-09-11 | Irish Defence Forces | BS-TEN-062024 Supply Of Steel Beds to Irish Defence Forces | Beds for medical use. | €100,000 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3770288 |
| 2024-09-09 | Mercy University Hospital | PROVISION OF DECONTAMINATION SERVICES FOR RE-USABLE INVASIVE MEDICAL DEVICES (RIMD) AND TRANSPORT TO AND FROM THE MUH 14/9/23 | Medical equipments. | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2406158 |
| 2024-09-03 | Maynooth University | Exercise Physiology Lab | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €300,000 | €300,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3673143 |
| 2024-09-03 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 23551 - Blood Irradiator for University Hospital Galway | Steriliser. | €224,500 | €410,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3925072 |
| 2024-09-02 | University College Cork | The Supply, delivery and commissioning of mobile dental simulation units for the Clinical Skills Laboratory (OTL) at Cork University Dental School and Hospital (CUDSH) | Medical equipments. | €247,862 | €400,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3535409 |
| 2024-09-02 | Cork County Council | Supply and instillation of Autoclave for Water Quality Laboratory, Inniscarra, Cork County Council | Autoclaves. | €26,450 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3250583 |
| 2024-08-28 | St James's Hospital | Invitation to tender for the provision of equipment and reagents for the provision of a Calprotectin measurement service for Gastroenterology and other external referrals to us for the Biochemistry De | Laboratory reagents. | €284,162 | €200,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3354512 |
| 2024-08-22 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2524C - RFT for the Supply, and Delivery of sixty-five (65) Radar Sleep Sensors for Maynooth University | Medical equipments. | €113,490 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2023250 |
| 2024-08-22 | Munster Technological University. | Tender for Nursing Simulation Laboratories Healthcare Equipment at MTU Kerry | Medical equipments. | €142,997 | — | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3454332 |
| 2024-08-21 | Department of Transport | Request for Tender for the provision of Basket Stretchers for the Irish Coast Guard | Medical furniture. | €160,000 | €160,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3259891 |
| 2024-08-02 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Tensiometer | Tensiometer. | €23,000 | €23,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4967395 |
| 2024-07-30 | Munster Technological University. | Tender for the Supply, Delivery and Assembly of Office Meeting Pods to MTU | Transfusion pods. | €238,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2370078 |
| 2024-07-22 | Children's Health Ireland (CHI) | Blood Grouping Equipment Solution to Children's Health Ireland (CHI) | Medical equipments. | €1,000,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2534775 |
| 2024-07-19 | Maynooth University | Pressure walkway for animal gait analysis | Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use. | €50,000 | €60,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3461672 |
| 2024-07-18 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | MINI COMPETITION FOR THE SUPPLY OF RITUXIMAB SOLUTION FOR INFUSION | Pharmaceutical products. | €106,600 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 2806014 |
| 2024-07-18 | St James's Hospital | Invitation to Tender for the Supply, Installation, and Support of an Automated Immunohistochemistry, RNA ISH and HER2 FISH staining solution, in the Histopathology Laboratory, St James’s Hospital | Laboratory reagents. | €1,873,675 | €1,750,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2504122 |
| 2024-07-18 | St James's Hospital | Liposuction machines x3 for St James's Hospital | Miscellaneous medical devices and products. | €112,000 | €100,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3202646 |
| 2024-07-18 | St James's Hospital | Provision of a High Power Holmium Surgical Laser for St James's Hospital | Surgical laser. | €170,000 | €80,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3361856 |
| 2024-07-09 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2479C - UL - RFT for Supply of Equipment for the High-Resolution Transmission Electron Microscope (TEM) facility (3 Lots) at the University of Limerick | Diagnostic devices. | €1,163,462 | €1,184,264 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2525033 |
| 2024-07-03 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2775C – RFT - University of Limerick (UL) – For the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of a Benchtop Atomic Force Microscope with Piezoresponse Force Microscope (PFM) Capabilities | Medical equipments. | €182,062 | €140,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3112017 |
| 2024-06-25 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2830C DkIT- RFT for the Supply of a Ground mounted LiDAR Wind Measurement | Doppler equipment. | €73,950 | €138,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3154966 |
| 2024-06-18 | Tailte Éireann | Services relating to the Supply, Monitoring and Maintenance of Lone Worker Safety Monitors for Tailte Éireann | Monitors. | €155,000 | €200,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3070362 |
| 2024-06-17 | National Paediatric Hospital Development Board | NCH - Parent Sofa/Armchair Beds | Medical furniture. | €188,825 | €240,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2927852 |
| 2024-06-14 | National Paediatric Hospital Development Board | Request for Tender - Catering Carts for the New Children's Hospital | Antiputrefaction masks. | €324,450 | €385,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2913344 |
| 2024-06-11 | Irish Blood Transfusion Service | Blood Weigher Mixer | Medical equipments. | €426,198 | €600,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2900813 |
| 2024-06-11 | Irish Blood Transfusion Service | Eye Bank slit lamp and specular microscope | Medical equipments. | €110,408 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2985080 |
| 2024-06-11 | Irish Blood Transfusion Service | Heat Sealers | Miscellaneous medical devices and products. | €155,672 | €100,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3080212 |
| 2024-06-05 | National Paediatric Hospital Development Board | National Children's Hospital (NCH) - Curved Soft Seating Tender | Medical furniture except beds and tables. | €474,682 | — | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2442221 |
| 2024-05-23 | Mater Misericordiae University Hospital Ltd | 2284719 MD17B Provision of Electrophysiology (EP) Technologies and associated accessories to the Mater Misericoridae University Hospital (MMUH) | Cardiovascular devices. | €600,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 2284719 |
| 2024-05-23 | Mater Misericordiae University Hospital Ltd | 2281466 MD17A Provision of a Three dimensional (3D) Cardiac Mapping System and associated accessories to the Mater Misericoridae University Hospital (MMUH) | Cardiovascular devices. | €1,900,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 2281466 |
| 2024-05-23 | Mater Misericordiae University Hospital Ltd | 2273734 MD17 Supply of Electrophysiology (EP) Consumable Product to the Mater Misericordiae University Hospital (MMUH) | Cardiovascular devices. | €1,000,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 2273734 |
| 2024-05-22 | Mayo County Council | Battery Powered Outdoor Stainless Steel Cabinets for Defibrillators | Medical equipments. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3365175 |
| 2024-05-10 | St James's Hospital | Tender for the provision of reagents, equipment and bioinformatic workflow for comprehensive genomic profiling and assessment of homologous recombination repair deficiency (HRD) analys | Laboratory reagents. | €450,000 | €750,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2298998 |
| 2024-05-10 | University College Dublin ( UCD ) | UCDOPP5387 - Supply and Delivery of a Optical Coherence Tomography (OCT) Imaging system for University College Dublin (UCD) | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €6,720 | €65,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2580063 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.