Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
263 contract(s) under CPV 33 published since 2015.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
263 award(s) match these filters, worth €457,963,296 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-08 | St James's Hospital | Invitation to tender for the provision of laboratory assays in three lots (VWF:GPIb, VWF:CB and ADAMTS-13) for the functional assessment of Von Willebrand Factor at the Coagulation Laboratory, St. Jam | Laboratory reagents. | €583,000 | €500,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1913385 |
| 2024-05-08 | St James's Hospital | Invitation to tender for the provision of a Flow Cytometry System to the LabMed Directorate within St James’s Hospital Dublin | Laboratory reagents. | €4,372,284 | €7,000,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2538256 |
| 2024-04-29 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2691F- RFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of Laboratory and Research Consumables and Equipment | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €23,500,000 | €25,000,000 | 18 (13 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2714591 |
| 2024-04-12 | Office of the Revenue Commissioners | Request for Tenders for the supply of 7 handheld backscatter X-ray inspection systems | X-ray devices. | €371,500 | €700,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2562950 |
| 2024-04-10 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Antigen Tests approved for self-testing (Nasal only) | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €945,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 2546121 |
| 2024-04-09 | Munster Technological University. | Quotations for the supply and delivery of Renewable Energy Laboratory Equipment to MTU | Laboratory glassware. | €48,808 | €48,808 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3727349 |
| 2024-04-04 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Automated Estrous and Health Monitoring System for Dairy Cattle in Teagasc | Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use. | €53,920 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3058159 |
| 2024-04-03 | Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) | Provision of a Microchip Fluidic System Organ on Chip to the Technological University of the Shannon-Midwest | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €137,518 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2970517 |
| 2024-03-28 | Irish Blood Transfusion Service | Fibrinogen concentrate used for congenital afibrinogenaemia and dysfibrinogenaemia | Medicinal products for the blood, blood-forming organs and the cardiovascular system. | €102,000 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1921248 |
| 2024-03-26 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2650C UCC RFT for the Supply of a Fibre Optic Concentration Monitoring System | Diagnostic devices. | €97,858 | €95,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2684740 |
| 2024-03-14 | Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board | Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Hairdressing and Barbering Consumables for Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board | Shampoos. | €200,000 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 1888579 |
| 2024-03-13 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2625C UCC RFT for the Supply of a Microscope-based Laser Doppler Vibrometer. | Diagnostic devices. | €401,800 | €400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2386573 |
| 2024-03-06 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Est Construction CT Replacement Roscommon University Hospital | CT scanners. | €1,005,063 | — | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2643748 |
| 2024-03-01 | Mayo County Council | Provision of lake sampling services for Mayo County Council | Patient-monitoring system. | €69,228 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2720478 |
| 2024-02-29 | Dublin City University | Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Cell Culture Equipment. | Incubators. | €184,589 | — | 7 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2807812 |
| 2024-02-28 | Sligo County Council | Provision of Fleet Tracking System 2023 - Sligo County Council | Antiputrefaction masks. | €10,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2547257 |
| 2024-02-27 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2531M – DAFM - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Gas Chromatography GC system with integrated FID and Single Quadrupole MS Detectors | Diagnostic devices. | €80,277 | — | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1966711 |
| 2024-02-07 | St. Vincent's University Hospital | Request for Tenders for the supply of SINGLE USE CHOLANGIOSCOPY AND LITHOTRIPSY DEVICES | Medical equipments. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2401703 |
| 2024-01-31 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Mini Competition for Voriconazole 200mg Injection for South East Hospital | Pharmaceutical products. | €53,097 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 2024820 |
| 2024-01-23 | National Paediatric Hospital Development Board | Provision of an Infusion Medical Equipment and Management System for the New Children's Hospital, Dublin 8 | Devices and instruments for infusion. | €3,400,000 | €2,700,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1974865 |
| 2024-01-22 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | AG2551F - RFT for the Provision of Liquid Bovine Tuberculin PPD and Liquid Avian Tuberculin PPD for the Department of Agriculture, Food, and the Marine | Vaccines for veterinary medicine. | €16,296,000 | €16,800,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2089824 |
| 2024-01-18 | Mercy University Hospital | Procurement of a Robotic Surgical System | Operating theatre devices and instruments. | €6,350,000 | €6,350,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2957913 |
| 2024-01-16 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2638C - DAFM - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of Real Time PCR Thermocyclers. | Diagnostic systems. | €180,262 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2323702 |
| 2024-01-16 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2666C- UCD- RFT for the Supply of a Plunge Freezer | Diagnostic devices. | €74,577 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2507171 |
| 2023-12-13 | National Paediatric Hospital Development Board | DPS Project Reference: [HSE 18408] National Mini-Competition for the Provision of Cots for the New Children’s Hospital, Dublin 8 | Beds for medical use. | €752,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | Direct Invite | 1866215 |
| 2023-11-29 | Marine Institute | Deepwater Multibeam Echosounder | Echo, ultrasound and doppler imaging equipment. | €718,247 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2218965 |
| 2023-11-29 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2643C - EPA RFT - Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of Laboratory Equipment [2 Lots] | Diagnostic devices. | €326,576 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2263771 |
| 2023-11-16 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 22076 Open Competition for the provision of Beds / Chairs for Dialysis Treatment | Medical equipments. | €140,000 | €500,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1966369 |
| 2023-11-15 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Tender for the Supplier, Delivery and Installation of a Neuronavigation System for Trinity College Dublin | Medical equipments. | €45,000 | €46,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1907113 |
| 2023-11-10 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2606C – EPA - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Liquid Chromatograph with Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry System | Diagnostic devices. | €367,002 | — | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2012987 |
| 2023-11-07 | University of Galway (ID 1400) | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Maintenance and Restocking of First Aid Kits (GALW/BUILD1558/2023 ) | First-aid boxes. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2343698 |
| 2023-11-03 | St James's Hospital | Picosecond laser for the treatment of pigmented lesions and for tattoo removal for St. James's Hospital | Medical equipments. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2378070 |
| 2023-10-19 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2609C – RFT - UCD for the Upgrade of a Passthrough Autoclave for University College Dublin | Diagnostic systems. | €116,125 | €140,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2009357 |
| 2023-09-20 | Dublin Dental Hospital Board | Purchase of Dental Lab Milling Machine | Dental and subspecialty instruments and devices. | €130,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2036471 |
| 2023-09-19 | University College Cork | Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Ex Demo/ previously owned Mobile X-ray C-arm Fluoroscopy unit | Medical equipments. | €74,200 | €69,106 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1838181 |
| 2023-05-01 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | DPSQ For Decontamination Equipment and Water Treatment Systems. | Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices. | €18,000,000 | €12,500,000 | — | Not shown — see access | DPS/UQS | OJEU | 1828860 |
| 2023-04-03 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - Supply of Cleaning, Paper, Personal Hygiene and Period Equality products | Toilet paper. | €500,000 | €500,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3981111 |
| 2023-01-05 | Children's Health Ireland (CHI) | ECMO Monitoring Devices, | Extracorporeal circulatory unit. | €195,348 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 198576 |
| 2021-05-19 | Beaumont Hospital | The Supply of Intravenous Rituximab Pharmaceutical Products | Pharmaceutical products. | €1,140,000 | €2,500,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 181741 |
| 2021-01-20 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Vaccines | Vaccines. | €28,000 | €28,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5022940 |
| 2021-01-11 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 14064 - National Framework Agreement for Urology Equipment. | Urology, exploration devices. | €8,000,000 | €8,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3539366 |
| 2021-01-11 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 14064 - National Framework Agreement for Urology Equipment | Medical equipments. | €8,000,000 | €8,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3514559 |
| 2020-11-15 | Beaumont Hospital | The Provision of Orthopaedic Drill Systems - 2 Lots | Medical equipments. | €750,000 | €750,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 158461 |
| 2020-10-02 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Medical Device Manufacture for a Research consortium led by Trinity College Dublin | Miscellaneous medical devices and products. | €325,000 | €350,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 162909 |
| 2020-07-27 | St John of God Community Services clg | Medical device for assessment and treatment evaluation of ADHD | Diagnostic devices. | €230,000 | €230,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5739239 |
| 2020-07-05 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | National Framework Agreement for Surgical Microscopes | Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products. | €3,500,000 | €3,500,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2874115 |
| 2020-06-21 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | SIVUH Trastuzumab | Pharmaceutical products. | €51,000 | — | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 159826 |
| 2020-06-17 | Beaumont Hospital | SINGLE-PARTY FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF INTRAEVNOUS TRASTUZUMAB PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS | Pharmaceutical products. | €111,600 | €800,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 159829 |
| 2020-03-11 | Children's Health Ireland (CHI) | Rituximab or biosimilar | Pharmaceutical products. | €175,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 160986 |
| 2020-01-02 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Urology Surgery Lasers and Associated Consumables | Surgical laser. | €68,550 | — | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 140391 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.