Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
325 contract(s) under CPV 38 published since 2014.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
325 award(s) match these filters, worth €219,441,598 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | University of Limerick | UL1050 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Zetasizer system for University of Limerick (UL) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €76,200 | €70,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7980647 |
| 2026-07-27 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Membrane Processing System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €150,520 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7792456 |
| 2026-07-27 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Analytical Equipment for Malt Enzyme and Free Amino Nitrogen Analysis | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €112,835 | €101,500 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8040970 |
| 2026-07-24 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3358F - EPA - CFT for a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Servicing and Maintenance of Equivalent Automatic Particulate Matter Monitoring Instruments | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €1,118,700 | €1,118,700 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 7260998 |
| 2026-07-24 | Environmental Protection Agency | Purchase of up to 23 No. Gas Cylinder Regulators | Measuring instruments. | €18,769 | €56,911 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7797615 |
| 2026-07-14 | State Laboratory | A Liquid Chromatography High Resolution Tandem Mass Spectrometer LC-HRMS/MS to include, installation and commissioning | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €300,000 | €300,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7152586 |
| 2026-07-13 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3532C -RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Validation of an Ultra-Narrow Linewidth Broadly Tuneable Titanium (Ti):Sapphire Continuous Wave Laser for University College Cork | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €120,299 | €120,300 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7452574 |
| 2026-07-13 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3665C - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Isothermal Titration Calorimeter for South East Technological University (SETU) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €121,932 | €140,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7789976 |
| 2026-07-13 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3634C-DCC-CFT for the Supply of a Gas Chromatography system with a Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometer (GC-QQQ), Helium Saver Autosamplers for Purge and Trap and Solid Phase Micro Extraction | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €229,937 | €250,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7794115 |
| 2026-07-13 | Tailte Éireann | Request for Tender for the provision of Geographic Information System (GIS) Managed Services for Tailte Éireann | Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent). | €1,694,035 | €2,500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7828025 |
| 2026-07-13 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3848C-UL-CFT for the Supply of X-ray Stress Analyser for Metal Parts | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €109,000 | €109,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8132202 |
| 2026-07-06 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3468F - UCD - CFT for a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Head Space Gas Chromatograph Instrument | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €300,000 | €300,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6661010 |
| 2026-07-06 | Dundalk Institute of Technology | Chemical imaging system, using laser direct infrared molecular imaging technology, for microplastics | Detection and analysis apparatus. | €203,208 | €203,252 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7538904 |
| 2026-07-06 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3726C - UL - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Hong-Ou-Mandel (HOM) Interferometer | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €99,821 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7912856 |
| 2026-07-03 | Marine Institute | MI-CFT-25-023 The Provision of supply, installation, and commissioning of an Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICP-MS) system for the Analysis of Metals in Seawater and Marine Biota | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €167,442 | €230,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6205290 |
| 2026-06-30 | Donegal County Council | Donegal County Council - Supply and Delivery of Tar Testing Equipment | Checking and testing apparatus. | €15,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5546135 |
| 2026-06-30 | Pavilion Theatre Management Company CLG | 4K Cinema Projector | Cinematographic projectors. | €114,997 | €140,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8025890 |
| 2026-06-23 | Marine Institute | MI-CFT25-007 Call for Tender for the provision of Vertebrate Necropsy, Sample Recovery, and Contaminant Analysis Services | Research, testing and scientific technical simulator. | €365,275 | €450,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5539269 |
| 2026-06-23 | Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) | Provision of Power Flukes to TUS Midwest | Energy meters. | €23,906 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6114311 |
| 2026-06-15 | Dundalk Institute of Technology | Porosity and surface area analyser via gas adsorption | Analysers. | €77,731 | €93,214 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7545764 |
| 2026-06-15 | Munster Technological University. | Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of FTIR Research Spectrometer to Munster Technological University (MTU) Cork Campus | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €100,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8079408 |
| 2026-06-11 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Elemental Analyser (CNS) for Trinity College Dublin | Detection and analysis apparatus. | €54,839 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 5514462 |
| 2026-06-11 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Flow Cytometer | Biochemical analysers. | €76,980 | €81,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4432770 |
| 2026-06-11 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | System for enabling the characterization of the oxygen environment in cell and tissue models | Detection and analysis apparatus. | €81,000 | €81,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4431852 |
| 2026-06-11 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Large sample capacity, high throughput automated solid phase extraction (SPE) robotic sampler interfaced to a Quadrupole Time of Flight mass spectrometer (LC-qTOF) | Spectrometers. | €499,994 | €500,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4426967 |
| 2026-06-11 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Single Cell Partitioning Device | Measuring instruments. | €49,993 | €50,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4601763 |
| 2026-06-11 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Teaching Laboratory Equipment in Structural Engineering | Checking and testing apparatus. | €65,569 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5295294 |
| 2026-06-11 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Universal Testing Machine | Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring. | €55,235 | €60,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5292798 |
| 2026-06-10 | Munster Technological University. | Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Industrial 5-Axis Vertical CNC Machining Centre to MTU Kerry | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €344,088 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7711028 |
| 2026-06-09 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Flexing Culture Membrane Bioreactor for Trinity College Dublin | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €65,000 | €65,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3697632 |
| 2026-06-09 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Biobrillouin Microscope for Trinity College Dublin | Microscopes. | €270,000 | €270,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3781732 |
| 2026-06-08 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Nanoparticle Tracking Analysis Instrument for Trinity College Dublin | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €116,665 | €97,560 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3120525 |
| 2026-06-08 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Electromechanical Engineered Heart Tissue Bioreactor for Trinity College Dublin | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €187,500 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3688986 |
| 2026-06-08 | Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail | 9613 Supply of Multi-Meters for SET Department | Voltmeters. | €268,233 | €500,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7184386 |
| 2026-06-08 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of Isothermal Titration Calorimeter (ITC) for Protein Complexes for Trinity College Dublin | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €73,025 | €75,700 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7942566 |
| 2026-06-05 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Request for Tenders under Open National Procedure for the Modernisation of a 400kN Servo-Hydraulic Universal Testing Machine for Trinity College Dublin (TCD) | Servo-hydraulic test apparatus. | €82,000 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7858843 |
| 2026-06-03 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Universal Testing Machine for Trinity College Dublin (TCD) | Instruments for checking physical characteristics. | €57,650 | €58,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4479031 |
| 2026-06-03 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3349C-DCU-CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of Correlative Optical Tweezers-Fluorescence System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €848,700 | €848,700 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7004185 |
| 2026-05-29 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3385C-UCD-CFT for the Upgrade of the UCD Conway Institute Autoclave/Washroom Facility [2 Lots] | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €374,798 | — | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6448265 |
| 2026-05-25 | Dundalk Institute of Technology | Restoration and Upgrade of Two Advanced Calcium Imaging Systems | Detection and analysis apparatus. | €52,573 | €52,573 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7667094 |
| 2026-05-21 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3319C - MTU - CFT - Open Procedure for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Analytical Systems [2 Lots] | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €169,650 | €186,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5867393 |
| 2026-05-21 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Bovine Respiration and Calorimetry Chambers | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €1,495,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5832032 |
| 2026-05-21 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3646F - UL - CFT for a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Virtual Dissection Tables for the University of Limerick | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €600,000 | €600,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 7218839 |
| 2026-05-21 | Met Eireann | The Supply of Meteorological Balloons and Parachutes | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €287,775 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7734547 |
| 2026-05-21 | Munster Technological University. | Quotation for Spray Dryer | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €33,900 | €33,900 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8206313 |
| 2026-05-20 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Pilot/Lab Scale Air Classification System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €134,250 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6803816 |
| 2026-05-20 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3547C - TCD - CFT for the Supply and Delivery of a System for Measuring CO2 Fluxes from Field Soil for Trinity College Dublin (TCD) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €89,550 | €93,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7117877 |
| 2026-05-20 | Munster Technological University. | Tender for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Desktop Scanning Electron Microscope Instrument for Faculty of Engineering at MTU | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €132,249 | €130,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7828897 |
| 2026-05-20 | Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) | RFQ for Raman Inline Spectrometer | Spectrometers. | €49,913 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7117091 |
| 2026-05-19 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3656C-UCD-CFT for the Supply of an Integrated Raman, SNOM and AFM all-in-one System for Micro to Nanoscale Characterisation for University College Dublin (UCD) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €658,874 | €660,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7663247 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.