Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
325 contract(s) under CPV 38 published since 2014.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
325 award(s) match these filters, worth €219,441,598 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-18 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3190C - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Validation of Laboratory Equipment comprising of two (2) Lots for University College Cork (UCC) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €504,711 | €766,800 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5940562 |
| 2026-05-15 | University College Dublin ( UCD ) | Supply Delivery and Installation of Laboratory Management Information System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €148,485 | €150,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3817276 |
| 2026-05-14 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3688C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of an Automated capillary-based immunoassay platform for Dundalk Institute of Technology | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €75,951 | €78,502 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7811657 |
| 2026-05-08 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3247C - TUS - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Calibration and Commissioning of Laboratory Equipment for Complete Circular Bioprocessing and Biorefinery Plant Comprising of Five (5) Lots | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €661,725 | €660,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7035683 |
| 2026-05-07 | Fingal County Council | FCC/339/24.F Establishment of a Single-party Framework Agreement for Cashless Parking Payment for Pay and Display in Fingal County Council | Time registers and the like; parking meters. | €3,000,000 | €4,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6715718 |
| 2026-05-05 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3498C - Request for Tenders for the Supply of a Dumas Protein and Nitrogen Analyser for Maynooth University (MU) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €59,995 | €65,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7005249 |
| 2026-04-29 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3540C-UL-CFT-Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Mobile Transient Mass Spectrometer and a FTIR+ATR Spectrometer for the University of Limerick (UL) [2 Lots] | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €174,965 | €154,500 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7178935 |
| 2026-04-27 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3446C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Bench-Top Electron Paramagnetic Resonance Spectrometer and Software for the School of Chemistry in Trinity College Dublin (TCD) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €93,173 | €74,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6716848 |
| 2026-04-22 | Office of the Revenue Commissioners | Request for Tenders for the provision of a Fleet Management System | Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent). | €232,848 | €300,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6761174 |
| 2026-04-20 | State Laboratory | Request-for-Tenders under Open Procedure for the Supply of Service Contracts [1 Lot 18 Categories] for Multiple Laboratory Instruments to The State Laboratory | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €4,000,000 | €4,000,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6176498 |
| 2026-04-17 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3455F DAFM – RFT to Establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Temperature Monitoring System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €1,400,000 | €1,400,000 | 12 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6562988 |
| 2026-04-16 | IDA Ireland | Project Management Led (PM) Multi Disciplinary Team for MMP Raheen | Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent). | €94,939 | €150,000 | 5 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6497376 |
| 2026-04-13 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Gas Infrastructure Services and Training to Teagasc (Three Lots) | Gas-detection apparatus. | €400,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6209682 |
| 2026-04-01 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Laboratory Equipment 3xLots (GC-FID, ICP-MS, EA-IRMS) for Teagasc | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €363,033 | €550,000 | 7 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6418406 |
| 2026-03-31 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3257C - UCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Two (2) Cryogenic Microscopes and a Plunge Freezer | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €3,514,283 | €3,515,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6640825 |
| 2026-03-27 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3486C-TCD-CFT for the supply of Autoclaves (Qty x 2) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €118,145 | €130,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6914231 |
| 2026-03-20 | Munster Technological University. | Quotation for Research-grade Inverted Microscope system | Microscopes. | €25,834 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7825712 |
| 2026-03-10 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated Ultrafast Optical Parametric Oscillator System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €130,000 | €115,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6846924 |
| 2026-03-10 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Ti:Sapphire Ultrafast Laser System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €140,000 | €122,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6845162 |
| 2026-03-09 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3541C - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Bioreactor Suite for Bioprocess Optimisation and Digestion Fermentation Modelling for University College Dublin | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €406,440 | €406,500 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6945400 |
| 2026-03-06 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3587C Request for Tenders under Open National Procedure for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Scanning Mobility Particle Sizer System for the University of Galway (UG) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €87,114 | €90,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7110970 |
| 2026-03-04 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3427C-UCD-CFT for the Supply of a Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry System for University College Dublin (UCD) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €441,072 | — | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6634988 |
| 2026-03-03 | Dublin City University | Supply, Delivery, Installation, Support and Maintenance of Three Laboratory and Research Force Plates to DCU | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €74,180 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4398645 |
| 2026-03-03 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3583C-TCD-CFT for the Supply of a Flow Cytometer | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €114,317 | €110,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7070391 |
| 2026-02-25 | Wexford County Council | Hydrographic Surveys at the Port and Harbour Areas in Co. Wexford | Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances. | €80,000 | €40,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7027952 |
| 2026-02-20 | University College Cork | The Supply, Delivery and Validation of a Desktop Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM) for University College Cork (UCC) | Microscopes. | €62,759 | €6,375,862 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7176077 |
| 2026-02-17 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3363C-Request-for-Tenders under Open (National) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Maskless Photolithography System for Dublin City University (DCU) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €104,500 | €105,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6190575 |
| 2026-02-17 | Dublin City University | Supply and Installation of High-Resolution X-Ray Diffraction (XRD) System for Dublin City University | Detection and analysis apparatus. | €322,178 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6718624 |
| 2026-02-13 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | CFT 3178C - TCD - Open Procedure (OJEU) for the Provision of Services for DNA Methylation Arrays of up to 2,000 DNA Samples for the Irish Longitudinal Study on Ageing (TILDA) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €436,000 | €499,900 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5298022 |
| 2026-02-13 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3454C - UL - CFT for the Supply and Delivery of Teaching Equipment for the Equipment Systems Engineering Masters Apprenticeship for University of Limerick (UL) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €137,981 | €138,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7005352 |
| 2026-02-10 | Dun Laoghaire-Rathdown County Council | DLR Co Co - Ambient Sound Level Monitoring Equipment, Public Facing Interface and Associated Technical Support. | Detection and analysis apparatus. | €62,080 | €40,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6431245 |
| 2026-02-06 | Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail | 8923 DESIGN, SUPPLY INSTALL AND COMISSION HYDRAULIC SLOW BEND TEST PRESS | Servo-hydraulic test apparatus. | €180,100 | — | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4272123 |
| 2026-01-26 | Munster Technological University. | Tender for the Provision and the Delivery of Fluorescent Cell Imaging System for Munster Technological University | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €91,985 | €130,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6130490 |
| 2026-01-26 | Munster Technological University. | Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of an Integrated Raman–AFM System for Munster Technological University (MTU) Cork Campus | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €496,784 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6585451 |
| 2026-01-23 | St James's Hospital | Invitation to tender for the Provision of a Fluorescent in situ Hybrisisation (FISH) Microscope and a Cytogenetic Image Analysis and Management System (end to end solution) for St James's Hospital | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €116,636 | €100,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7064449 |
| 2026-01-22 | Atlantic Technological University | RFT PIF 25/242 for the Provision of Thermogravimetric Analyzer (TGA) to ATU Sligo, PEM Technology Gateway, Finisklin Business Park, Finisklin, Sligo | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €63,608 | €55,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6975648 |
| 2026-01-21 | Cavan County Council | TEN2500215- RFT for Maintenance of Parking Meter Machines and Installation of New Parking Machines for Cavan County Council | Parking meters. | €33,240 | €120,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6850072 |
| 2026-01-20 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Modulated Temperature Differential Scanning Calorimeter | Calorimeters. | €95,000 | €95,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6952604 |
| 2026-01-14 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3416C-Request for Tenders under Open (OJEU) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Twin-Screw Compounder Extruder for Technological University of the Shannon (TUS) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €520,000 | €520,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6273865 |
| 2026-01-12 | Environmental Protection Agency | Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training and Verification of an automated instrument for the analysis of pH, Conductivity, Salinity, and Biochemical Oxygen Demand (BOD) in water samples | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €95,000 | €60,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6034897 |
| 2026-01-09 | University College Cork | Supply, Delivery and Validation of a Field-deployable X-Ray Fluorescence (XRF) Spectrometer for online elemental analysis of airborne particulate matter | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €251,635 | €252,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6964773 |
| 2026-01-07 | Environmental Protection Agency | Establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for Esri Software Licensing | Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent). | €1,138,211 | €1,400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6585100 |
| 2026-01-07 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3528F-DAFM-CFT for a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for a Gas Chromatograph with Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometer Detector, GC-QQQ | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6705066 |
| 2025-12-22 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3497C - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Multispectral Imager for Spatial Pathology For Maynooth University (MU) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €149,912 | €150,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6601553 |
| 2025-12-18 | Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage | Supply of Water Quality, Hydrology and Related Environmental Monitoring Equipment | Hydrographic instruments. | €110,000 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6708716 |
| 2025-12-18 | Dún Laoghaire Institute of Art Design and Technology | Supply and configuration of two camera systems at IADT. | Cameras. | €138,577 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6850512 |
| 2025-12-16 | Donegal County Council | Detailed Topographical and Aerial Survey Contract | Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances. | €31,770 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5493290 |
| 2025-12-09 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3412F UCD - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Ultra High-Pressure Liquid Chromatography (UHPLC) system with integrated Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometer | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €600,000 | €600,000 | 4 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5869720 |
| 2025-12-09 | University College Dublin ( UCD ) | UCDOPP5528 | Mass spectrometer. | €72,606 | €77,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6337296 |
| 2025-12-05 | Maynooth University | Portable Multispectral Imaging System (Ref 477) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €74,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6705145 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.