Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
325 contract(s) under CPV 38 published since 2014.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
325 award(s) match these filters, worth €219,441,598 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-27 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Rumen simulation technique (RUSITEC) device | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €76,827 | €156,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5854045 |
| 2025-11-20 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3294C - University of Galway - CFT - Open Procedure (OJEU) for the Supply of a High-Speed Cell Sorter | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €364,334 | €364,600 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5935029 |
| 2025-11-20 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3184C - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Laser Confocal Microscope for University College Cork (UCC) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €154,225 | €155,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6185928 |
| 2025-11-20 | University of Limerick | UL0979 Laboratory Equipment Cascade Impactor for Particle Size Distribution for the University of Limerick (UL) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €53,235 | €55,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6351231 |
| 2025-11-19 | Maynooth University | Open competition for benchtop multiplex ELISA platform (ref 452) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €48,700 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6264844 |
| 2025-11-18 | Maynooth University | Open Competition for the supply of Ultra-High Performance Liquid Chromatography (UHPLC) system with Fluorescence Detector (Ref 451) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €122,000 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6264195 |
| 2025-11-17 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3219C - UCC - CFT - Open (National) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Differential Scanning Calorimeter (DSC) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €130,000 | €139,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5889554 |
| 2025-11-17 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, and Calibration of a Research Grade High-Resolution Confocal Raman Spectrometer for the South East Technological University | Spectrometers. | €254,963 | €315,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6026426 |
| 2025-11-12 | Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) | Provision of Mechanical Engineering Equipment for TUS Midwest Smarter Factory Technology Gateway | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €459,723 | €476,000 | 10 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5781309 |
| 2025-11-12 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | RFT to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of a Horizontal Tensile Test System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €159,900 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6259600 |
| 2025-11-06 | Maynooth University | Open Competition for the supply of a Automated High Content Imaging System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €84,454 | €88,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6048705 |
| 2025-11-05 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3203C - University of Galway - RFT for the Supply, Installation, Delivery and Commissioning of three (3) Variable Speed Precision Lathes | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €81,314 | €135,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5326738 |
| 2025-11-04 | Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland | RCSI Sequencer | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €355,535 | €400,000 | 4 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4828668 |
| 2025-11-04 | Office of Public Works (OPW) | Provision of a GIS Specialist in the Office of Public Works | Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent). | €78,000 | €67,000 | 9 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6363451 |
| 2025-10-28 | Limerick City and County Council | Shannon River Bridges Surveys | Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances. | €111,805 | €150,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6180183 |
| 2025-10-28 | Maynooth University | Open competition for Spectral Flow Cytometer (Ref 453) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €145,889 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6271324 |
| 2025-10-23 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3162C-UCC- CFT for the Supply of a Quantum Electronic Suite System for Low Temperature Quantum Measurement | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €304,080 | €304,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5065467 |
| 2025-10-22 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3204C - University of Galway - Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Full CNC Vertical Machining Centre (CNC Milling Machine) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €99,900 | €102,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5425334 |
| 2025-10-21 | Maynooth University | Open Competition for the supply of Ultra High-Performance Liquid Chromatography | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €79,900 | €81,000 | 3 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6138355 |
| 2025-10-21 | Maynooth University | Open Competition for the supply of Indoor Aerosol Measurement Instrument | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €59,900 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6153435 |
| 2025-10-20 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3273C - FSI - CFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Mass Spectrometer for Forensic Science Ireland (FSI) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €114,808 | €120,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6046860 |
| 2025-10-17 | Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies | Acquisition and processing of 120 Magnetotelluric sites near Antrim town, Northern Ireland for Dublin Institute of Advanced Studies | Geological and geophysical instruments. | €254,610 | €255,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4885882 |
| 2025-10-17 | Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies | Tender for the Supply the GEMINI Seismic Acquisition Array (Seismic Acquisition Sensors) | Geological and geophysical instruments. | €100,000 | €100,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4909619 |
| 2025-10-15 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3400C - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Circular Dichroism Spectrometer in the School of Chemistry or Trinity College Dublin (TCD) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €80,550 | €81,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6205688 |
| 2025-10-14 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3234C - UL - RFT for Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of an Electrochemical Mass Spectrometry System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €141,500 | €123,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5440121 |
| 2025-10-09 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3402C - TCD - CFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Differential Scanning Calorimeter (DSC) in the School of Chemistry, Trinity College Dublin | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €60,019 | €60,500 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6250134 |
| 2025-10-06 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Multifunctional Volatile Extraction GC-MS System with FID and Olfactometry Detection | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €370,063 | — | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6089570 |
| 2025-10-06 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Automated Multifunctional Volatile Extraction Comprehensive Gas Chromatography (GCxGC) Mass Spectrometry system | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €373,621 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6080078 |
| 2025-10-03 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Request for Tender for Histology Suite | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €80,000 | €95,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6016863 |
| 2025-10-02 | University College Cork | UCC-2025-10 Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of a 3D Camera System. | Instruments for measuring quantities. | €164,850 | €151,134 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5410712 |
| 2025-10-01 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Tender for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Gas Sorption Surface Area Analyser | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €105,000 | €110,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4068947 |
| 2025-10-01 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Tender for The Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Laser Diffraction Particle Size Analyser | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €115,000 | €114,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4068809 |
| 2025-10-01 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, and calibration of an Benchtop X-Ray Diffractometer | X-ray inspection equipment. | €155,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4381647 |
| 2025-09-30 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3346C-RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a high precision bench-top Salinometer for onboard use on a research vessel for the Marine Institute | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €129,995 | €130,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5890261 |
| 2025-09-29 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3206C - CFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of an Autonomous Mobile Robot System for University of Galway | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €132,694 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5658029 |
| 2025-09-29 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3320C - TUS - CFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Robotic Vision Equipment Two (2) Lots | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €234,287 | €232,100 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5879392 |
| 2025-09-26 | University College Cork | UCC-2025-05 Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of a Protein Biomarker Detection System for University College Cork (UCC) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €99,889 | €81,300 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5299438 |
| 2025-09-25 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3278C - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Microfluidic-Based Nanoparticle Processing System for South East Technological University (SETU) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €112,000 | €112,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5997449 |
| 2025-09-25 | Maynooth University | Open Competition for the supply of a Powder X-Ray Diffractometer (XRD) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €100,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6189912 |
| 2025-09-19 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Request for Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Quantum Imaging System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €118,000 | €115,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6013495 |
| 2025-09-17 | Environmental Protection Agency | Purchase of up to 8 No. Field Multi Meters | Contamination-monitoring devices. | €34,987 | €52,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5618344 |
| 2025-09-16 | Dublin City University | Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Class III/I Hybrid Safety Cabinet to DCU | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €116,855 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6150932 |
| 2025-09-09 | University of Limerick | UL0999 Supply of Optical Parametric Amplifier to the University of Limerick | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €65,000 | €80,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6063511 |
| 2025-09-08 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3176C - TUS - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Flow Cytometer | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €129,643 | €158,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5183956 |
| 2025-09-05 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3255C - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Surface Analysis Instrument X-ray Photoelectron Spectrometer (XPS) for University College Dublin (UCD) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €896,800 | €944,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5464640 |
| 2025-09-04 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3322C - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Extrusion Bioprinter for University of Limerick (UL) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €92,198 | €120,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5832814 |
| 2025-09-01 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3179C - EPA - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an ultra low-level Liquid Scintillation Counter (LSC) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €81,970 | €180,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5159204 |
| 2025-08-27 | University of Limerick | UL0982 Mobile Transient Mass Spectrometer | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €85,000 | €85,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5492215 |
| 2025-08-27 | Environmental Protection Agency | Provision of a radon measurement service for EPA purposes | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €86,400 | €86,400 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5786729 |
| 2025-08-26 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3311C- EPA- CFT for the Supply of a Total Organic Carbon, TOC, Qty x5 | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €160,901 | €161,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5782737 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.