Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

325 contract(s) under CPV 38 published since 2014.

50 award(s) shown (more available).

325 award(s) match these filters, worth €219,441,598 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2025-08-25Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA3285C UCD - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Femtosecond LaserLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€219,2831 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5774505
2025-08-22Education Procurement Service (EPS)??LA3213C-UCC-RFT for the Supply of a Differential Scanning Calorimeter (DSC)Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€62,000€62,0003 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5682904
2025-08-15Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2639C - EPA - RFT for the Supply of twenty-eight (28) Continuous Certified Inorganic Gas AnalysersLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€245,050€560,9754 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3460587
2025-08-13Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA3174C - DCU - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Direct Energy Deposition (DED) Metal Additive Manufacturing MachineLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€151,500€150,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4914507
2025-08-13Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2969C - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Thermal Vacuum Chamber System for University College Dublin (UCD)Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€141,999€142,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5183594
2025-08-08Department of Housing Local Government and HeritagePACE and Sweet SupportGeographic information systems (GIS or equivalent).€370,950Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite5946167
2025-07-29Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA3121C - CFT for the Supply of a Benchtop MALDI Spectrometer with Imaging Capabilities for University of GalwayLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€156,000€230,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4957595
2025-07-21Department of Housing Local Government and HeritageEstablishment of a single Framework Agreement for the provision of ESRI ArcGIS LicensingGeographic information systems (GIS or equivalent).€2,600,000€2,600,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU5432016
2025-07-15Atlantic Technological UniversityATU 25/176 Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Total Stations and Associated Accessories to Atlantic Technological University for Civil and Building EngineeringGlobal navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent).€215,000€215,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational5645027
2025-07-08Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA3214C - RFT for the Supply, Design, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a High End Spectrofluorometer for Trinity College DublinLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€72,473€74,6161 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5353707
2025-07-07Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2781C - TUS - RFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of an Advanced Thermomechanical Equipment SuiteLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€233,829€300,8505 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4326662
2025-07-02Office of the Planning RegulatorPROCUREMENT CONTRACT AWARDED Q3 2025 - COMPASS INFORMATICS LTDGeographic information systems (GIS or equivalent).€48,000€48,000Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6776029
2025-06-26Department of Housing Local Government and HeritageLot_GIS_Pro_Senior_GIS_ProfessionalGeographic information systems (GIS or equivalent).€292,500Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite5746213
2025-06-25Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA3091C - TCD - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Commissioning, Installation and Calibration of an Ultracentrifuge for Trinity College Dublin (TCD)Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€49,480€70,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4629155
2025-06-24National Gallery of IrelandRFT for the purchasing of a X-ray cabinet for the National Gallery of IrelandNon-medical equipment based on the use of radiations.€180,852€175,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5318634
2025-06-13Department of Climate Energy and the EnvironmentLegacy marine data and rights to publish legacy marine data to include all of IrelandSurveying instruments.€50,000,000€50,000,0007 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2664075
2025-05-28Department of Housing Local Government and HeritageETL Enterprise Agreement/Enterprise Licence Agreement/Enterprise SubscriptionGeographic information systems (GIS or equivalent).€118,000€130,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3919532
2025-05-27Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 619 Provision of Coin Collection ServicesParking meters.€259,550€100,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4428194
2025-05-27Waterford City and County CouncilWCCC24 660 Leasing of Pay Parking MachinesParking meters.€1,068,000€900,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4563795
2025-05-14Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2814C MTU RFT for the for the Supply of a Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM) with Energy Dispersive X-ray Analyser (EDX)Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€158,298€285,0006 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4427514
2025-05-09Dublin City CouncilDublin City Council - Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Support, Maintenance, Licences and Professional Services for ArcGIS Solutions and EnvironmentsGeographic information systems (GIS or equivalent).€2,000,000€2,000,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3521134
2025-05-09Rásaíocht Con ÉireannGreyhound Racing Ireland - Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Automated Sample and Liquid Handling Systems for the National Greyhound Laboratory of GRIMachines and apparatus for testing and measuring.€50,000€60,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4929121
2025-05-01Department of Housing Local Government and HeritageLot2 RZLT Support 07_2024Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent).€180,480Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite3954418
2025-04-29Department of Housing Local Government and HeritageGIS Support - Planning March 2025Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent).€200,000Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite5269565
2025-04-28Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2783C- TUS- RFT for Advanced Pyrolysis Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometer System (PY-GCMS) SystemLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€227,995€229,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4214099
2025-04-15University College Dublin ( UCD )UCDOPP5437 - UCD Wishes to Purchase a Micro Particle Imaging Velcoimetry MicroscopeElectron microscopes.€80,202€100,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4199219
2025-04-10Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2974C- UCC- RFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Wafer Surface Planarisation SystemLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€255,000€260,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4177654
2025-04-09Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA3057C - UL - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of an Online Electrochemical Mass Spectrometry (OEMS) InstrumentLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€75,470€85,1741 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4347157
2025-03-31Maynooth UniversityOpen Competition for the supply of a compact Cell Tension System (Modular with adaptability to add compression in time)Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€84,134€90,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4907143
2025-03-24Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2784C TUS - RFT for the Supply of a Multilayer Blown Film Extrusion Line and a Carbon Dioxide Transmission Rate AnalyserLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€355,180€326,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4210566
2025-03-24Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA3093C - TCD - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Calibration of a Combined Lapping and Polishing MachineLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€80,000€80,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4526610
2025-03-20Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development AuthoritySupply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Long Range Sequencing Instrument for TeagascLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€151,990€110,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3638497
2025-03-20Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development AuthorityICP-OES Instrument for elemental analysis for TeagascSpectrometers.€335,861€300,0003 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3750110
2025-03-13Galway County CouncilMinor Flood Mitigation Works at Mountbellew Lake, Co. GalwaySurveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances.€25,000€25,000Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3657239
2025-03-13Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2891C - TCD - RFT for the Supply of Two Dimensional Gas Chromatograph with a Mass Spectrometer and a Flame Ionisation Detector (GC GC - FID and MS)Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€139,985€140,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3727888
2025-03-06Met EireannTender for the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of a GHG Analyser.Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€202,677€220,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4161058
2025-02-21Marine InstituteMasterfisherman Services ITT24-026Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances.€122,020€160,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational3982564
2025-02-21Marine InstituteSeismic Geophysical Data Processing Services ITT24-030Geological and geophysical instruments.€148,000€135,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4087488
2025-02-21Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA3024C RFT for a Direct Write Laser Lithography Tool for University College CorkLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€697,230€736,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4165172
2025-02-17Dublin City UniversityProvision of the Supply, Delivery, and Installation of an Electrical Real Time OscilloscopeOscilloscopes.€154,5332 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4465012
2025-02-13The Office of Government ProcurementTHR075F Provision of Health and Safety Training, Consultancy and Advisory Services.Vibration analysers.€8,736,396€6,801,00021 (21 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4056143
2025-02-13Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA3094C - TCD - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Nanoparticle Analyser for Molecular Weight and Particle Size, Zeta-Potential and ConcentrationLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€56,785€57,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4602830
2025-02-12Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2992C UL RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a HPLC-TOF-MSLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€175,058€175,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4327520
2025-02-11Munster Technological University.Tender for the supply and delivery of a Hydraulic Universal Materials Testing Machine for a University Engineering Laboratory to MTUChecking and testing apparatus.€89,917€90,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4117832
2025-02-07Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA3107C- TCD- RFT for the Supply of a Fast Motion Tracker for Head in MRI ScannerLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€108,000€108,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4762881
2025-02-05Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA3063C - DAFM - RFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of an Automated Nucleic Acid Extraction SystemLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€100,000€140,0003 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4292914
2025-02-04South Dublin County CouncilCFT 3501 - Environmental Monitoring of Noise, Dust, Gas Emissions, Surface VOC Emissions, Odour Monitoring and Slope Stability Analysis at Arthurstown Landfill, Kill, Co. KildareContamination-monitoring devices.€63,6751 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2482143
2025-01-30Wexford County CouncilPublic Parking Related ServicesTime registers and the like; parking meters.€868,7527 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2434220
2025-01-30Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA3106C - TCD - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Commissioning and Installation of a Microfluidic Flow-based Platelet PlatformLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€76,400€76,4001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4582640
2025-01-27Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2839C - ATU - RFT for the supply of a Scanning Electron Microscope with an Energy Dispersive X-Ray SpectrometerLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€121,296€138,0003 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3895531

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.