Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
325 contract(s) under CPV 38 published since 2014.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
325 award(s) match these filters, worth €219,441,598 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-14 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2770C - TUS - RFT for the Supply of Two-dimensional ultra-high resolution Liquid Chromatography with ms/ms- bio detector (2D-UHPLC-MS/MS-BIO) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €306,658 | €307,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3330574 |
| 2025-01-14 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2938C Marine Institute - RFT for a Triple Quadrupole Liquid Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer LC MS MS | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €251,423 | €500,000 | 5 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4202529 |
| 2025-01-14 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2772C - TUS Midwest - RFT for the Supply of a Scale Up Plant for Co-Products Valorisation | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €284,487 | €285,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4509699 |
| 2025-01-10 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA3016C Maynooth University - CFT for the Supply of a Flow Cytometric Cell Sorter | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €120,000 | €125,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4243274 |
| 2025-01-08 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2817C- SETU- RFT for the Supply of Laboratory Analysers [4 Lots] | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €215,909 | €321,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3449135 |
| 2025-01-07 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Nitrogen Analyzer Instrument for Teagasc | Analysers. | €152,000 | €160,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4262046 |
| 2025-01-06 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Scientific equipment and measuring tools | Measuring instruments. | €25,000 | €25,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5037651 |
| 2024-12-20 | Office of the Revenue Commissioners | Request for Tenders to establish a Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Fuel Analysis Systems | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €1,840,321 | €700,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3238684 |
| 2024-12-19 | Maynooth University | Indoor Ultra-Fine Particle Measurement Instrument | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €94,000 | €100,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4061486 |
| 2024-12-18 | Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland | Ireland’s Comprehensive Heating and Cooling Assessment 2025 and Renewable Energy and Waste Heat Potential Assessment 2025 | Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent). | €599,316 | €600,000 | 3 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4360654 |
| 2024-12-10 | National Transport Authority | Supply of Road Traffic Analytics and Transport Data | Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent). | €288,000 | €450,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3458318 |
| 2024-12-10 | Dundalk Institute of Technology | The Supply of Carbon, Nitrogen, Hydrogen and Sulphur analyser on Solid and Liquid Samples | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €98,000 | €98,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4269648 |
| 2024-12-02 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2705C DAFM RFT for the Supply of 3 Benchtop Automated Nucleic Acid Purification Instruments | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €73,828 | €120,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3711393 |
| 2024-11-27 | University College Cork | Supply, Delivery of Wafer Prober System for Tyndall National Institute, UCC | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €75,400 | €95,150 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3643929 |
| 2024-11-27 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2815C - ATU - RFT for the supply of a Time-Resolved fluorescence-based Super-Resolution Imaging System (TRSRS) with single molecule sensitivity | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €317,500 | €293,300 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3998800 |
| 2024-11-27 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2816C MTU RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of an Automated White Light Interferometry | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €251,000 | €258,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4164066 |
| 2024-11-21 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2926C-DCU-RFT for the Supply of a Flow Cytometry Analyser | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €206,866 | €250,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3834146 |
| 2024-11-19 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | Request for Tenders under Open (National) Procedure for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Steady State Spectroscopy Suite for Technological University Dublin (TU DUBLIN) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €94,160 | €96,764 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4184181 |
| 2024-11-13 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2797C-UL- RFT for the Supply of a Single Tape Winding Automatic Placement (ATP) Head and Control Operating Software | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €335,000 | €335,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3304887 |
| 2024-11-08 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Single Supplier Framework Agreement for Maintenance Services for Piped Process Gas Systems for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin | Gas-detection apparatus. | €300,000 | €1,200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4102646 |
| 2024-11-08 | Tailte Éireann | Supply of Robotic Total Station Surveying Equipment for Tailte Éireann | Global navigation and positioning systems (GPS or equivalent). | €80,525 | €150,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4143074 |
| 2024-11-07 | Maynooth University | Plant Chamber | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €67,000 | €68,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4062096 |
| 2024-11-06 | Limerick City and County Council | Limerick Flood Relief Schemes - Ecology Surveys | Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances. | €228,296 | €800,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3167550 |
| 2024-11-06 | Office of Public Works (OPW) | Rated Capacity Indicator to Single Boom Hydraulic Excavator (up to 70 units) | Speed indicators for vehicles. | €699,650 | €525,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3785253 |
| 2024-11-05 | Dublin City University | Provision of the Supply, Delivery, and Installation of a Computerised Inspection Microscope | Microscopes. | €89,516 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4235578 |
| 2024-11-01 | An Garda Síochána | T.014/2024 Request for Tenders for the supply of Digital Camera Equipment for Photographic Section An Garda Síochána | Cameras. | €161,295 | €254,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4051514 |
| 2024-10-30 | Irish Defence Forces | Explosive Vapour and Trace Detector | Explosives detection system. | €300,000 | €300,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3908975 |
| 2024-10-22 | Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail | 8720 Network wide Ground Penetrating Radar Survey of the Track bed | Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances. | €360,881 | — | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2998518 |
| 2024-09-30 | University College Cork | Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Thermostream System for Tyndall National Institute, UCC | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €85,414 | €86,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3469581 |
| 2024-09-30 | University College Cork | Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of a High-Precision Wafer Lapping and Polishing System for Tyndall National Institute, UCC | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €81,450 | €81,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3644242 |
| 2024-09-26 | Wexford County Council | Parking Cash Collection Services | Parking meters. | €220,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2988321 |
| 2024-09-26 | Tailte Éireann | Supply of Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Field Equipment for Tailte Éireann | Navigational instruments. | €210,333 | €550,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3767860 |
| 2024-09-24 | Údarás Na Gaeltachta | Creation of GIS thematic maps, training and related technical support services for Údarás na Gaeltachta | Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent). | €200,000 | €200,000 | 9 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2364687 |
| 2024-09-16 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Laser upgrades for XploRA Raman microscopes | Lasers. | €29,000 | €29,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5034686 |
| 2024-09-06 | Met Eireann | Provision of wave sensor to be deployed on wave buoys around the coast of Ireland | Hydrographic instruments. | €335,924 | €270,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3345106 |
| 2024-08-26 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Sonicator | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €27,272 | €27,272 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4959479 |
| 2024-08-23 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Supply and Delivery of Multi-gas Analyser(s) for Teagasc | Pollution-monitoring devices. | €55,270 | €210,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3478465 |
| 2024-08-21 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2941C University of Galway- RFT for the supply of Wide-field Fluorescence Deconvolution Microscope | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €161,203 | €190,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3621309 |
| 2024-08-21 | Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage | Provision of Equipment for Peatland Restoration Monitoring Programme | Geological prospecting apparatus. | €106,928 | €80,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3750359 |
| 2024-08-15 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2822C RFT FOR THE SUPPLY OF A HIGH RESOLUTION MASS SPECTROMETER FOR HIGH THROUGHPUT PROTEOMICS FOR UNIVERSITY COLLEGE DUBLIN (UCD). | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €496,594 | €497,005 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3419729 |
| 2024-08-12 | Maynooth University | Chromatography System | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €830,000 | €100,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3774379 |
| 2024-08-06 | St James's Hospital | Tender for the Supply, Installation, and Support of an Automated Liquid Handling System located within the Microbiology Dept at St James’s Hospital | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €308,647 | €250,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3325131 |
| 2024-08-01 | Munster Technological University. | Tender for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of (Polymer) Selective Laser Sintering and Stereolithography Machine Package to MTU Cork | Lasers. | €80,083 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2108102 |
| 2024-08-01 | National Gallery of Ireland | NGI Analytical Equipment Framework and FTIR Microscope RFT | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €600,000 | €600,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2253834 |
| 2024-07-31 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2647C - RFT for the Supply of an Automatic Bioaerosol collection system for real-time measurement of bioaerosol and pollen particles for Dublin City University (DCU) | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €120,000 | €120,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2603719 |
| 2024-07-30 | Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies | Tender for the Supply and Maintenance of Optical Fibre Earth Sensing Suite to the Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies (DIAS) Geofib, in two (2) lots | Geological and geophysical instruments. | €1,250,000 | €1,250,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3441819 |
| 2024-07-29 | Maynooth University | NMR Console | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €341,000 | €400,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3795577 |
| 2024-07-23 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2780C SETU- RFT for Laboratory Testing Systems [3 Lots] | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €659,130 | €685,380 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3278105 |
| 2024-06-18 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | LA2624C - TCD - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of a Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer and Autosampler for Trinity College Dublin | Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses). | €58,595 | €115,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2506362 |
| 2024-06-11 | Kerry County Council | Parking Meters Maintenance Contract - Killarney Municipal District | Parking meters. | €36,000 | €160,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3135352 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.