Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

325 contract(s) under CPV 38 published since 2014.

50 award(s) shown (more available).

325 award(s) match these filters, worth €219,441,598 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2024-06-11Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2824C - Maynooth University - RFT for the Supply of Liquid Chromatography-mass Spectrometry (LC-MS) InstrumentationLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€1,440,887€1,600,6442 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3139940
2024-06-07Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2773C DAFM RFT for the Supply of 1 x LC-QQQ-MS and 1 x LC-Q_MSLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€457,292€2,200,0002 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2927101
2024-06-04Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2744C - UCD - RFT for the Supply of Ultra Low Temperature -86°C Biomedical Freezer unitsLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€964,000€130,0009 (8 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2763452
2024-05-30Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2702C - TCD - RFT for the Supply of a Liquid Chromatograph/Tandem Mass SpectrometerLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€128,641€130,0003 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2744551
2024-05-23Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2543C - DAFM - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Commissioning of Thermocycler.Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€41,5773 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2506525
2024-05-10Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2758C- University of Galway- RFT for a Femtosecond Laser Materials Processing System [2 Lots]Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€415,699€420,0003 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2913730
2024-05-08Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)Degassing and solvent rack for nano-HPLC instrumentLaboratory pipettes and accessories.€4,999€4,999Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4996114
2024-05-07Dublin City CouncilSingle Party Framework Agreement Urban Runoff Project Supply and Installation of Water Flow and Quality Monitoring equipment and related servicesMeasuring and control equipment.€380,154€200,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational2415561
2024-05-03Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2826C TCD - RFT for the supply of a Wide Wavelength Range Optical Spectrum AnalyzerLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€66,950€67,5001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3192932
2024-05-02Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2649C - UCC - RFT for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of a Compact 5G Antenna Measurement System for Tyndall National Institute, University College CorkLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€226,590€256,0051 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2704426
2024-04-24Met EireannProcurement of Data Loggers for wave sensorsHydrographic instruments.€78,603Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite3814244
2024-04-19Trinity College Dublin the University of DublinRequest for Tenders for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Fluorospot and ELISPOT reader to measure vaccine induced immune responsesInstruments for measuring quantities.€54,828€55,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2671809
2024-04-05Munster Technological University.Quotation for supply of Cascade LazorOptical instruments.€27,863€27,863Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4546760
2024-04-04Seamount CollegeCall for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of the Technology, Applied Technology Tools and Equipment for Seamount College (63050T)Industrial lasers.€88,817€80,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3017753
2024-03-28Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2668C TUS RFT for the Supply of a Platten PressLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€82,700€90,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2707159
2024-03-19Dublin City UniversitySupply, Delivery, and Installation of a Widefield Fluorescence MicroscopeMicroscopes.€98,376€100,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3028680
2024-03-15Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)Upgrade of Controller for Horiba JY LabRAMHR800Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€44,620€44,620Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5033785
2024-03-14Waterford and Wexford Education and Training BoardSupply of Robotic CNC Cell Equipment for Prop Making for Stunts and Set Decoration Course for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training BoardIndustrial process control equipment and remote-control equipment.€117,303€100,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2746287
2024-03-05Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development AuthoritySupply, Delivery and Installation of Water Vapour Sorption Analyser for TeagascLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€140,000€140,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2614794
2024-02-29Environmental Protection AgencyThe supply of Automatic Indicative Particulate Matter (PM) monitors for ambient air quality monitoring with externally mounted enclosures with fittings and associated communications hardware/software.Checking and testing apparatus.€175,2304 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2372162
2024-02-13University College CorkSupply of Hybrid MicroscopeMicroscopes.€71,286€75,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2070604
2024-02-06National Standards Authority of Ireland (NSAI)NSAI - NML -Caesium Primary Frequency StandardMeasuring instruments.€90,000€90,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2608851
2024-02-01Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2600C - UL - RFT for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Five Axis Machining Centre for the School of Engineering, University of Limerick.Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€194,850€195,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational1922091
2024-01-31Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2601C - RFT for the Provision of Calibration Services of Temperature Mapping for the Department of Agriculture, Food and the Marine (DAFM)Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€52,3044 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU1996421
2024-01-31Education Procurement Service (EPS)RFT for the Supply of one (1) Benchtop Mercury Analyser System for the measurement of Mercury in Estuarine and Marine Waters and in Marine Biota (fish and shellfish matrices) for the Marine InstituteLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€50,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2335144
2024-01-19Dublin City UniversitySupply Delivery and Installation of An Electrical Spectrum AnalyserSpectrum analyser.€67,637€84,0002 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2429982
2024-01-15University of Galway (ID 1400)Real-Time, label-free Cell Analysis Instrument for University of Galway (GALW/CON1647/2023)Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€54,992€80,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2705898
2024-01-12University College CorkSupply Delivery Installation and Commissioning of a Continuous Segmented Flow Analyser for University College Cork.Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€58,400€58,5001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2305463
2023-12-13An Coimisiún PleanálaGeographic Information System (GIS) Managed Services and Support ServicesGeographic information systems (GIS or equivalent).€108,000€120,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational2156189
2023-11-27Cork County CouncilLandscape and Seascape StrategyGeographic information systems (GIS or equivalent).€99,911€100,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2073006
2023-11-27Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)Holographic LasersLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€35,255€35,255Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4966798
2023-11-15Education Procurement Service (EPS)LA2623C- EPA- RFT for an Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometer (ICP-MS)Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€199,870€200,0004 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2045509
2023-10-09Office of Public Works (OPW)ACOUSTIC DOPPLER VELOCIMETER FLOW MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT DEPLOYED ON RODSFlow-measuring equipment.€47,679€49,000Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3140536
2023-10-02Marine InstituteBenchtop SalinometerGeological and geophysical instruments.€56,4172 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2085215
2023-08-25Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM )Provision of multi-parameter sondes allowing remote access to real-time data of marine water quality to BIM Regional Development Officers. BIM Regional Development Officers cover the coast of Ireland,Contamination-monitoring devices.€60,907€60,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational1918602
2023-08-21Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)Humphrey field analyser (HFA)Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€48,900€48,900Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4995011
2023-08-16Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development AuthoritySupply of Elemental Analyser TC TIC TOC for TeagascLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€169,5001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational1861587
2023-08-02Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)Optical Spectrum AnalyserLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€26,598€26,598Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5074430
2023-06-21Department of Housing Local Government and HeritageCommunity Smoke Alarm Scheme 2022-23Smoke-detection apparatus.€240,000€240,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU231262
2023-05-18Education Procurement Service (EPS)The State Laboratory - RFT for the supply of an Automated Sample Preparation SystemLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€61,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU226710
2023-05-15Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)FTIR MicroscopeMicroscopes.€64,913€64,913Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4994688
2023-05-10Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)Peripheral Vascule Diagnosis SystemLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€43,774€43,774Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4966597
2023-04-29Education Procurement Service (EPS)DCU - RFT for the Supply of an Automated Robotic Cell Culture SuiteLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€2,240,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU220139
2023-04-03Health Service Executive (HSE)Automated Slide Stainer and Cover SlipperLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€180,000Not shown — see accessDPS Tender213703
2023-04-03Health Service Executive (HSE)Blood Culture SystemsLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€300,000Not shown — see accessDPS Tender174612
2023-03-31Health Service Executive (HSE)ICP-MS & AutoSampler InstrumentsLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€100,000Not shown — see accessDPS Tender194394
2023-03-30Health Service Executive (HSE)Next Generation Sequencing Platform and Related ConsumablesLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€1,100,000Not shown — see accessDPS Tender206933
2023-03-30Health Service Executive (HSE)Long Read Sequencing Instruments and Related ConsumablesLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€102,000Not shown — see accessDPS Tender206046
2023-03-30Health Service Executive (HSE)Short Read Sequencing Instruments and Related ConsumablesLaboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€680,000Not shown — see accessDPS Tender206045
2023-03-30Health Service Executive (HSE)Extraction Platform(s) & Primary Sampling Handling Instrument(s)Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).€280,000Not shown — see accessDPS Tender204819

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.