Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
193 contract(s) under CPV 39 published since 2016.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
193 award(s) match these filters, worth €1,427,215,979 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-29 | Sligo County Council | Design and Installation of a Wellness Room - including Sensory Pod Dromore West Digiversal Under Theme 1 Local Community Regeneration and Transformation Part of the Sligo PEACEPLUS Plan | Furniture. | €16,447 | €20,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7795719 |
| 2026-07-28 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Smoke Ventilation Systems Maintenance Services Contract for the South East Technological University, Kilkenny Road Campus Carlow and Summerhill Road Campus Wexford | Smoke curtains. | €67,686 | €25,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5017569 |
| 2026-07-28 | KARE | The Supply of Catering, Hygiene and Cleaning Products to Kare locations | Catering supplies. | €290,000 | €200,000 | 11 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7747086 |
| 2026-07-21 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Laundry Service for Roscommon University Hospital RUH | Laundry supplies. | €740,000 | €160,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7616498 |
| 2026-07-17 | Milseogra Agus Bacus Ui Dhonnchadha Teo. | Quotation for Supply, Commissioning and Maintenance of Bakery Equipment | Catering equipment. | €116,555 | €125,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8203362 |
| 2026-07-09 | City of Dublin Education and Training Board | Provision of Engineering Supplies/Equipment and Related Items to City of Dublin ETB Schools and Centres | Drawing instruments. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 7913355 |
| 2026-07-06 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | BE3704F- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery and Installation/Assembly of Loose Furniture for the Technological University Dublin. | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €600,000 | €600,000 | 10 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 7464185 |
| 2026-07-01 | Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath | Supply of Roller Towels, Tea Towels and Mats | Toilet and kitchen linen. | €400,000 | €400,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3971539 |
| 2026-06-26 | Marine Institute | MI-CFT25-015 Trawl Construction and Maintenance Services | Miscellaneous cordage, rope, twine and netting. | €122,000 | €150,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5710744 |
| 2026-06-08 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Supply and Installation of Loose Furniture for new Corporate Services Building at SETU Carlow | Office furniture. | €373,704 | €900,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2832930 |
| 2026-06-08 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Supply and Installation of Catering Equipment for the new Corporate Services Building at SETU Carlow | Catering equipment. | €415,514 | €300,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3060612 |
| 2026-05-22 | Clúid Housing Association | Kitchen Replacements, Dundalk, Co.Louth | Fitted kitchens. | €375,808 | €450,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7772373 |
| 2026-05-21 | Department of Social Protection | RFT for the supply of Office Chairs | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €429,600 | €1,180,000 | 15 (12 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7184986 |
| 2026-05-14 | Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland | SEAI Energy Poverty Programme Multi Supplier Framework 2026 | Heating equipment. | €1,216,000,000 | €1,216,000,000 | 76 (70 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 7009421 |
| 2026-05-12 | Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly) | Supply and Installation of Replacement Air Conditioning System | Fans and air-conditioning appliances. | €215,176 | €230,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7367491 |
| 2026-05-08 | Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) | TR1816 ESB Furniture Nationwide Furniture Supply | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €0 | €4,325,000 | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4218933 |
| 2026-05-05 | Carlow County Council | Design, Supply, Erection and Subsequent Removal of Exhibition Accommodation, Local Enterprise Village by the Network of Local Enterprise Offices at the National Ploughing Championships 2025 and 2026 | Exhibition equipment. | €60,750 | €75,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5020175 |
| 2026-04-29 | Department of Justice Home Affairs and Migration | Request for Tender for Modular Meeting Space Capacity (Pods) | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €250,000 | €250,000 | 12 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6655233 |
| 2026-04-23 | Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 | 2025 68 Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Lockers and Library Shelving 2 Lots | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €221,000 | €216,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7598410 |
| 2026-04-16 | Houses of the Oireachtas Service | RFT for the Provision of Agency Recruitment – Catering Services to the Houses of the Oireachtas Catering Facilities. | Restaurant equipment. | €850,000 | €850,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 7278946 |
| 2026-04-08 | University College Dublin ( UCD ) | Refurbishment of UCD James Joyce Library Building L02 and National Folklore Collection (NFC) | Office furniture. | €12,158,669 | €13,000,000 | 12 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5677534 |
| 2026-04-02 | Mater Misericordiae University Hospital Ltd | Provision and management of linen services in the Mater Misericordiae University Hospital | Hospital linen. | €4,200,000 | €7,300,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5483164 |
| 2026-04-02 | Office of Public Works (OPW) | The Supply of Roller Blinds to Government Buildings, Farnham St., Keadew, Co. Cavan - WOC/04/25 | Curtains, drapes, valances and textile blinds. | €28,589 | €30,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7125150 |
| 2026-03-26 | Donegal County Council | Supply and Commissioning of Pedestrian Bidirectional Counters for Walks and Trails in County Donegal | Counters. | €22,222 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1969114 |
| 2026-03-26 | University of Galway (ID 1400) | Multi-Party Framework for Flooring (Inc Maintenance and Repairs). Lot 1: Entrance and Barrier Matting, Lot 2: Carpet Tiles and 80/20 Luxury Carpets, Lot 3: Vinyl Sheets/Tiles and Safety Vinyls | Carpet tiles. | €700,000 | €700,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7425105 |
| 2026-03-23 | Kilkenny and Carlow ETB | Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement per lot for the supply, installation, commissioning, training and maintenance/servicing (where applicable) of Equipment and Consumables for schools | Educational equipment. | €1,500,000 | €1,500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7199298 |
| 2026-03-13 | Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 | 25.022 Ard Ri Community National School Navan EWS2025 Electrical Upgrades | Electric space-heating apparatus. | €102,719 | €90,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6964844 |
| 2026-03-11 | Cork City Council | Supply and installation of wheelchair accessible library shelving | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €6,750 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4004075 |
| 2026-02-26 | Kildare County Council | Provision of a public self-service printing, photocopying, scanning, and payment system for Kildare Library Service | Library equipment. | €225,000 | €225,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6980684 |
| 2026-02-18 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 442 Waste compactors and associated equipment for Dungarvan civic amenity site | Rubbish compactors. | €169,967 | €150,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6294149 |
| 2026-02-11 | Heritage Eco Pods | Provision of Four High Specification Glamping Pods and Associated Works (4 Lots including pods, electrical and water connections and landscaping) | Water installations. | €341,930 | €350,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6637229 |
| 2026-02-10 | Office of Public Works (OPW) | WOC/03/25 Supply and Installation of Phone Booths | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €26,500 | €26,500 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5807683 |
| 2026-01-29 | Health Information and Quality Authority (HIQA) | FAC-75 - Supply and Installation of Office Furniture to HIQA | Office furniture. | €250,000 | €250,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6221527 |
| 2026-01-28 | Coniaka Ltd | Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Bakery Equipment | Catering equipment. | €203,474 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5493785 |
| 2026-01-23 | Tourism Ireland CLG | Exhibition Stand Services Including Design, Build, On-Stand Facilities, Support and Maintenance for B2B Events Stands - Europe, North America and Other Locations | Exhibition stands. | €14,350,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5750328 |
| 2026-01-21 | Maritime Area Regulatory Authority | Request for Tenders for the purchase, delivery and installation of sit/stand desks, pedestals, storage units and chairs to the Maritime Area Regulatory Authority | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €56,000 | €100,000 | 12 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6695654 |
| 2026-01-19 | National Paediatric Hospital Development Board | NCH - Industrial Grade Dishwashers | Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies. | €177,940 | €400,000 | 12 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4329603 |
| 2026-01-19 | National Paediatric Hospital Development Board | NCH – Industrial Grade Tall Fridges | Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies. | €102,775 | €112,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6113338 |
| 2026-01-07 | National Council for Special Education | Nationwide Collection and Delivery Solution | Office furniture. | €140,000 | €140,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5896618 |
| 2025-12-22 | Waterford City and County Council | WCCC25 497 Supply of Shelving in Dungarvan Library | Office shelving. | €30,823 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6648762 |
| 2025-12-18 | Munster Technological University. | CFT for a Framework Agreement for the supply, installation and dismantling of temporary structures for MTU events | Exhibition equipment. | €300,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5848844 |
| 2025-12-17 | Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly) | Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board Request for Supply and Delivery of Equipment Lot 1 Engineering Listing Lot 2 Construction Studies Listing at CNC Kilcormac Offaly | Educational equipment. | €132,263 | €300,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6286414 |
| 2025-12-16 | Dublin City Council | Multi Framework Agreement for the design supply delivery and installation of shelving and furniture in 4 lots, within Dublin City Libraries Branch Network and administrative offices | Furniture. | €3,000,000 | €3,000,000 | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5478767 |
| 2025-12-15 | Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly) | Single Party Framework agreement for the supply of Plumbing Equipment and Class Materials to LOETB – Training Workshops | Plumbing equipment. | €480,000 | €480,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6647367 |
| 2025-11-24 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Carpets for Marquees at Bord Bia Bloom 2024+ | Carpets, mats and rugs. | €140,000 | €140,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3181528 |
| 2025-11-21 | Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) | Provision of Marquee Hire Services to the TUS Midwest | Tents. | €279,417 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6257265 |
| 2025-11-19 | Irish Defence Forces | The supply, installation and servicing of token operated front loading steel industrial washing machines and dryers to the Irish Defence Forces | Washer/dryers. | €300,000 | €300,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5958058 |
| 2025-11-12 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Plumbing Services for Bord Bia Bloom 2024+ | Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment. | €268,000 | €268,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3155286 |
| 2025-11-10 | Office of Public Works (OPW) | WOC/06/24 The Supply and Installation of Desking, Pedestals and Storage Units | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €17,000,000 | €17,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5933871 |
| 2025-10-29 | Irish Defence Forces | Supply of Defence Force Pattern Delph and Supply of Cutlery | Cups. | €130,000 | €130,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5541733 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.