Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
193 contract(s) under CPV 39 published since 2016.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
193 award(s) match these filters, worth €1,427,215,979 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-07 | Kildare County Council | Proposed supply, fit and commissioning of commercial kitchens within an existing conservation building project at The Old Model School, Dublin Road, Athy, Co. Kildare | Catering equipment. | €269,120 | €300,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5531545 |
| 2025-10-07 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Multi-Supplier Framework for Hire of Exam Furniture and Floor coverings for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin | Desks and tables. | €280,000 | €280,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6174432 |
| 2025-10-03 | Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath | Heating and Plumbing | Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment. | €872,000 | €872,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4892291 |
| 2025-10-03 | Tipperary Education and Training Board | The Supply of a Canteen Catering Service in Scoil Ruain Killenaule | Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies. | €2,710 | €528,593 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5681754 |
| 2025-10-01 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Tender for The Supply and Delivery of Loose Furniture to South East Technological University (SETU) | Furniture. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 10 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3518187 |
| 2025-09-29 | University College Dublin ( UCD ) | UCDOPP5504 Heavy Catering Equipment | Catering equipment. | €1,600,000 | €1,600,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5594960 |
| 2025-09-29 | Atlantic Technological University | ATU Sligo and Castlebar Campuses, SRFT for lockers 110925 | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €1,580 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6528078 |
| 2025-09-24 | National Gallery of Ireland | RFT for the supply of artwork racking for National Gallery of Ireland | Shelves. | €74,800 | €75,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4695041 |
| 2025-09-24 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | BE3129F - RFT to Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Fitted Furniture for the University of Galway | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €800,000 | €800,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5536634 |
| 2025-09-15 | Office of Public Works (OPW) | Tender for Provision of Design, Supply, Installation and Removal of Exhibition Display Systems, Bespoke Signage, Staging, Backdrops, and Mesh Banner Cladding Services. | Exhibition equipment. | €6,000,000 | €6,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4953476 |
| 2025-09-09 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Provision of Planned Preventative Maintenance Services for Fume Cupboards and Ducted Extract Systems to Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin | Fume cupboards. | €550,000 | €550,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5791740 |
| 2025-09-05 | Cork County Council | Cork County Council Plumbing Services Framework | Electrical domestic appliances. | €3,524,229 | €4,000,000 | 12 (12 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 1934797 |
| 2025-09-02 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3674 - Supply of Makerspace furniture for South Dublin Libraries | Furniture. | €29,390 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4219360 |
| 2025-08-29 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Supply and Fit of Industrial Dishwasher for University Hospital Kerry | Kitchen furniture and equipment. | €37,000 | €90,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5198822 |
| 2025-08-22 | University College Cork | 240220 Establishment of multi supplier framework for fitted furniture and initial contract to rooms 227 to 232 and 238 of UCC Food Science Building. | Laboratory furniture. | €93,011 | €100,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3124620 |
| 2025-08-15 | KARE | The Supply of Home Furnishings | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €80,000 | €95,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5417482 |
| 2025-08-13 | National Museum of Ireland | Storage Solutions for Museum Collections | Office shelving. | €8,000,000 | €8,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4547802 |
| 2025-08-13 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | NCTR2403b Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation and Assembly of Loose Furniture for TU Dublin | Furniture. | €690,000 | €690,000 | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5261798 |
| 2025-08-12 | University College Dublin ( UCD ) | UCDOPP5448 UCD Centre for Future Learning and Science Centre Phase III Furniture Tender | Furniture. | €4,705,000 | €4,705,000 | 14 (13 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4263641 |
| 2025-08-06 | Mayo County Council | Supply of system and necessary apparatus to wash, clean, decontaminate (including disinfection) and dry items of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) | Washer/dryers. | €79,564 | €90,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5644501 |
| 2025-07-30 | Office of the Revenue Commissioners | Request for Tenders dated 3rd March 2025 for the Provision of Furniture Removal and Furniture Maintenance Services. | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €400,000 | €200,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5220477 |
| 2025-07-11 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Supply and installation of office desks | Office furniture. | €101,928 | — | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2756654 |
| 2025-07-11 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Supply and installation of task/operator chairs for office use | Office furniture. | €40,576 | — | 11 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2745535 |
| 2025-07-08 | Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Wood Manufacturing and Finishing Machines for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board | Educational equipment. | €200,000 | €120,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5111199 |
| 2025-07-07 | Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly) | Request for Supply and Delivery of Engineering Equipment to Portlaoise College | Educational equipment. | €242,665 | €120,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3569423 |
| 2025-07-02 | Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board | School Meal Service Provision for Dungarvan College | Catering supplies. | €220,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3392247 |
| 2025-06-19 | Office of Public Works (OPW) | Plant Machinery in Three (3) Lots | Extraction ventilators. | €240,000 | €190,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4111630 |
| 2025-06-18 | Dublin City Council | Request for Tender for the supply, delivery, installation and ongoing maintenance of Solar Compacting Bins and Non-Compacting Bins | Bins. | €3,500,000 | €3,500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5107303 |
| 2025-05-27 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | LSTA Hexagonal Workbenches | Laboratory furniture. | €37,700 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7161916 |
| 2025-05-19 | Mayo County Council | Supply of system and necessary apparatus to wash, clean, disinfect and dry items of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) | Washer/dryers. | €83,500 | €90,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5408509 |
| 2025-05-16 | University College Cork | 230816 Loose Furniture for Ard Patrick Establish Multi Supplier Framework of Loose Furniture Contractors (Lot 1) and Contract for Small One Off Purchases (Lot 2) for UCC | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €19,990 | — | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2262243 |
| 2025-05-14 | Atlantic Technological University | Atlantic Technological University Dublin Road Supply and Installation of New Seating and Furniture for the New 2 Story Modular Building 2024 | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €77,959 | €100,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4541235 |
| 2025-05-09 | Irish Defence Forces | Supply of soft furnishings to Irish Defence Forces | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €600,000 | €600,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5222429 |
| 2025-05-08 | Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board | The Supply of Plumbing Consumables to Galway and Roscommon Education and Training Board | Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment. | €800,000 | €800,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5159989 |
| 2025-04-30 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Laundry Equipment for University Hospital Galway | Hospital linen. | €981,392 | €850,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4052305 |
| 2025-04-29 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for Wall and Flooring Covering Contractors for Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin | Carpets. | €1,125,000 | €1,500,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3820551 |
| 2025-04-24 | Atlantic Technological University | RFT ID 237534 Provision of Catering Services in Three Lots | Catering supplies. | €8,000,000 | €8,000,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5544197 |
| 2025-04-10 | Clare County Council | Cliffs of Moher Experience - Audio Visual Exhibition Maintenance Service Provider | Exhibition stands. | €52,781 | €120,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5021666 |
| 2025-04-07 | Irish Defence Forces | Laundry Services to the Irish Defence Forces | Laundry supplies. | €800,000 | €800,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4302168 |
| 2025-04-04 | St James's Hospital | Call for Tenders for the Provision of Building Supplies (including Engineering and Plumbing Supplies) for St James’s Hospital. | Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment. | €702,000 | €702,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3148210 |
| 2025-03-27 | Kerry Education and Training Board | The Supply and Installation of Equipment for use in Plumbing Workshop for Kerry ETB Training Board | Plumbing equipment. | €37,029 | €43,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4836733 |
| 2025-03-21 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Tender for Catering Services for Mayo Mental Health Services (MMHS) / Health Service Executive | Catering supplies. | €1,917,350 | €520,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4215861 |
| 2025-03-20 | Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) | Replacement of Fume Cupboards and associated extraction systems and components located in Applied Science at TUS Midwest | Fume cupboards. | €121,201 | €100,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4651916 |
| 2025-03-16 | Irish Defence Forces | Supply Of Bedding and textiles | Textile household articles. | €120,000 | €120,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4186948 |
| 2025-03-04 | Fingal County Council | FCC/008/25 - Supply and Installation of Loose Furniture for Baldoyle Library for Fingal County Council | Furniture. | €20,815 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5002219 |
| 2025-02-27 | Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board | Invitation to Tender for Office Furniture and Equipment at KWETB Head Office Chestnut House Millennium Park Naas Co Kildare for Office Fit Out | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €180,406 | €225,000 | 11 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4376561 |
| 2025-02-19 | The National Maternity Hospital | Reverse Osmosis Water system | Water installations. | €109,971 | €150,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3686801 |
| 2025-02-12 | Irish Prison Service | Request for tenders for the Supply and delivery of Industrial Cleaning Equipment to the Irish Prison Service | Cleaning cloths. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 8 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4439036 |
| 2025-02-12 | Irish Prison Service | Request for tenders for the Supply, delivery and installation of Heavy Catering Equipment to the Irish Prison Service | Kitchen furniture and equipment. | €3,200,000 | €3,200,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4437960 |
| 2025-02-11 | National Museum of Ireland | Single Stage Procedure with Negotiation, as a Title III for the Provision of Exhibition Development, Build, Setworks, and Audio Visual and Fitout for Irish Pavilion at EXPO Osaka 2025 | Exhibition equipment. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4728393 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.