Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
193 contract(s) under CPV 39 published since 2016.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
193 award(s) match these filters, worth €1,427,215,979 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-05 | Dublin City Council | Request for Tender: Single Operator Framework Agreement for the supply and maintenance of Industrial Cleaning Equipment, in four lots | Floor-cleaning machines. | €175,000 | €175,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3687996 |
| 2025-01-22 | University of Galway (ID 1400) | GALW/CON1711/2024 Polling and Engagement Tool for Teaching and Learning and Associated Services | Teaching equipment. | €195,000 | €195,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4097700 |
| 2025-01-09 | Atlantic Technological University | Single Party Framework Agreement for ATU General Furniture Supply, Delivery, Installation and Repair 2024 | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €3,500,000 | €3,500,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2943295 |
| 2025-01-07 | St James's Hospital | Provision of Refrigeration Equipment Maintenance (3 Lots) | Fans and air-conditioning appliances. | €675,000 | €1,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4048094 |
| 2025-01-02 | Kerry County Council | Supply and Delivery of fully Assembled Office Furniture to Corporate Buildings Kerry County Council | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €55,000 | — | 9 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 2810785 |
| 2024-12-30 | Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath | Air Conditioning Maintenance Contract 2024 | Fans and air-conditioning appliances. | €400,000 | €420,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4196977 |
| 2024-12-20 | Dún Laoghaire Institute of Art Design and Technology | Catering Equipment + Ongoing Maintenance | Catering equipment. | €397,645 | €370,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3560069 |
| 2024-12-19 | Offaly County Council | VEX Robotics Equipment to support the delivery of STEM Education throughout the Midlands Region. | Educational equipment. | €300,000 | €300,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4111463 |
| 2024-12-17 | Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 | 2023/66 CFT to establish a multi party FWA for the supply of Plumbing, Pipefitting, and Steel Consumables in 3 Lots | Plumbing equipment. | €2,500,000 | €2,500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2880908 |
| 2024-12-13 | Atlantic Technological University | ATU Neurodiverse Furniture Supply and Installation | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €28,144 | €70,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4695206 |
| 2024-12-12 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - MH-ENV-24-04 - Supply of Water Refill stations to Meath County Council | Water installations. | €221,000 | €150,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4534282 |
| 2024-11-26 | The Office of Government Procurement | Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Light Catering Equipment | Kitchen equipment. | €2,500,000 | €2,500,000 | 10 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3943577 |
| 2024-11-14 | Tallaght University Hospital | Flight Transport Dishwasher | Catering supplies. | €294,647 | €150,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3947575 |
| 2024-11-05 | Dublin Bus / Bus Atha Cliath | Catering equipment maintenance | Catering equipment. | €240,000 | €240,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3749043 |
| 2024-11-04 | Fingal County Council | FCC/401/23F - FCC/401/23F Establishment of a single party framework agreement for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Outdoor Water Fonts in Public Spaces for the four Dublin Local Authorities | Water installations. | €136,500 | €8,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2364905 |
| 2024-11-04 | Tipperary Education and Training Board | Supply and Delivery and Installation of Plumbing Equipment and Class Materials in the Further Education Training Centre, Archerstown, Tipperary Education and Training Board | Plumbing equipment. | €650,000 | €650,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3583421 |
| 2024-10-29 | Pobal | Single Party Framework for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Office Furniture (including Home Office Furniture) for Pobal | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3848684 |
| 2024-10-18 | Monaghan County Council | Monaghan County Council wishes to tender Provision of Services for Delivery of the County Monaghan Student Enterprise Programme | Teaching supplies. | €41,500 | €60,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3747129 |
| 2024-10-08 | Clare County Council | Office Furniture for Remote Working 2023 | Office furniture. | €60,000 | €60,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2276786 |
| 2024-10-04 | Raidió Teilifís Éireann ( RTÉ ) | RTÉ Single party Framework for Furniture supply and Installation | Furniture. | €1 | €170,000 | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3501239 |
| 2024-09-24 | University of Galway (ID 1400) | Single Party Framework for Provision of Fume Cupboard Maintenance for University of Galway (GALW/BUILD1680/2024) | Fume cupboards. | €120,000 | €120,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3356548 |
| 2024-09-23 | Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) | Provision of Loose Furniture to the Technological University of the Shannon | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2916655 |
| 2024-09-19 | Atlantic Technological University | ATU 24/116 Request for Quotation for Collaborative Robot System to Atlantic Technological University, Galway Campus. | Educational equipment. | €26,223 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4201441 |
| 2024-09-18 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | A Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Planned Preventative Maintenance Services for Air-Conditioning, Cold-rooms and Chiller Plant to Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin | Ventilation ducting. | €2,000,000 | €2,270,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3693760 |
| 2024-09-18 | Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUSMM) | RFT for Non-Food Kitchen Supplies to the Technological University of the Shannon: Midlands Midwest (TUS) 2024 - 2028 | Teaching supplies. | €50,000 | €40,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4009118 |
| 2024-09-13 | Irish Defence Forces | Marine Life Jackets for Aviation use (Helicopter) with Ballistic Plate Protection Capability | Life jackets. | €112,150 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2697383 |
| 2024-09-13 | Roscommon County Council | Alterations and upgrade works to Ballaghaderreen Public Library, Dillon House, Main St. Ballaghaderreen, Co Roscommon | Library furniture. | €449,230 | €400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2851412 |
| 2024-09-04 | Cork County Council | The design, supply, delivery, and installation of shelving and furniture at Macroom Library, Briery Gap Cultural Centre, Macroom, County Cork. | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €75,483 | €130,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2981235 |
| 2024-09-02 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - Provison of Outdoor Storage Units | Storage units. | €205,315 | €205,315 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4410351 |
| 2024-09-02 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Repair and Maintenance of Fixed Seating and Loose Furniture in Technological University Dublin | Furniture. | €400,000 | €400,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3558929 |
| 2024-09-02 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Maintenance and Installation of Roller Blinds for Technological University Dublin | Blinds. | €80,000 | €80,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3855626 |
| 2024-09-02 | Galway City Council | Galway City Council - Provison of Outdoor Storage Units | Storage units. | €205,315 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4410661 |
| 2024-08-27 | Enterprise Ireland | 2023 / 003 Multi Party Framework Agreement for Exhibition Design Services for a selection of trade and knowledge events | Exhibition equipment. | €1,800,000 | €1,800,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2170633 |
| 2024-08-26 | University of Galway (ID 1400) | Single Party Framework Agreement for Curtains, Blinds and Soft Furnishings (Service, Supply and Maintenance) - GALW/BUILD1652/2023 | Curtains. | €400,000 | €400,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3453924 |
| 2024-08-16 | National Museum of Ireland | Tender for the manufacture, supply, positioning, installation and maintenance of Exhibition Setworks for Changing Ireland; stories from the Collection 1900 to 2020. | Exhibition equipment. | €1,200,000 | €1,200,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2110433 |
| 2024-08-16 | National Museum of Ireland | Multi-Party Framework for the Manufacture and Supply of Exhibition Mounts and Plinths for the Changing Ireland Exhibition and other exhibitions as required in Two Lots | Exhibition equipment. | €800,000 | €800,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3171747 |
| 2024-08-12 | Tipperary Education and Training Board | Engineering Classroom Equipment in Tipperary Education and Training Board | School furniture. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3186089 |
| 2024-08-09 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Furniture and Equipment Storage from Willow and Sycamore Units, Cherry Orchard Hospital, Dublin 10 | Storage units. | €78,470 | €100,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2998740 |
| 2024-08-09 | Tipperary Education and Training Board | Canteen Catering Service for Coláiste Mhuire Co-Ed, Thurles | Catering supplies. | €911,909 | €911,908 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3573234 |
| 2024-08-08 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3467- 3 Sensory Modulation Spaces for South Dublin Libraries | Library equipment. | €79,089 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2264692 |
| 2024-07-31 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3446- Supply of Public furniture for Innovation Centre Tallaght. | Furniture. | €100,000 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2038561 |
| 2024-07-30 | Kildare County Council | REQUEST FOR TENDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF EXHIBITION MANUFACTURE AND FIT- OUT SERVICES FOR SHACKLETON MUSEUM REDEVELOPMENT | Exhibition equipment. | €720,000 | €720,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4064460 |
| 2024-07-18 | University of Galway (ID 1400) | GALW/SO1208/2024 Multi-party Framework for the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, maintenance during the warranty period, training, correct disposal of Heavy Commercial catering equipment | Catering equipment. | €1,800,000 | €1,800,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3211194 |
| 2024-07-15 | Comharchumann Shailearna Teoranta | REPLACEMENT OF SEATING AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT SEANSCOIL SHAILEARNA | Seats. | €88,100 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2359016 |
| 2024-07-15 | Tipperary Education and Training Board | Canteen Catering Service for St. Ailbe's School, Tipperary ETB | Catering supplies. | €1,116,720 | €1,116,720 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3287111 |
| 2024-06-25 | Munster Technological University. | Tender for the supply and delivery of Maintenance Consumables to MTU | Plumbing equipment. | €240,000 | €240,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3066749 |
| 2024-05-28 | Cork County Council | Supply, delivery and installation of book shelving in Clonakilty Library, Clonakilty, County Cork. | Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products. | €50,000 | €50,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2190918 |
| 2024-05-21 | Irish Defence Forces | BS-TEN-012024 Supply of window Blinds | Blinds. | €290,000 | €290,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3029296 |
| 2024-05-17 | Crawford Art Gallery | Crawford Art Gallery - Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Off Site Art Storage Services | Storage units. | €800,000 | €800,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2283347 |
| 2024-05-10 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Marquees for Bord Bia Bloom 2024+. | Tarpaulins, awnings and sunblinds. | €1,600,000 | €1,600,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2701180 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.