Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
86 contract(s) under CPV 64 published since 2015.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
86 award(s) match these filters, worth €92,386,217 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-22 | City of Dublin Education and Training Board | The Provision of Networking Services including Hardware, Licencing, Support and Related Services to City of Dublin ETB Schools, Colleges and Centres | Wireless Application Protocol (WAP) services. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5346049 |
| 2026-06-18 | Houses of the Oireachtas Service | Request for Tender for Fixed Voice, SIP, VOIP and Hosted Services | Telecommunications services. | €195,000 | €240,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7572507 |
| 2026-06-04 | Department of Culture Communications Sport | Strategic, economic, commercial and technical advisory services to support the Metropolitan Area Networks Concession Agreements of the Department of Culture, Communications and Sport | Telecommunications services. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 5 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7117246 |
| 2026-05-19 | Irish Prison Service | Provision of Media Monitoring for the Irish Prison Service | Multimedia Message Service (MMS) services. | €55,000 | €55,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7602057 |
| 2026-05-15 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála | Host Broadcasting Services from major meetings and events during the Irish Presidency of the Council of the European Union 2026 | Television and radio broadcast transmission services. | €919,870 | €1,600,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7065865 |
| 2026-04-28 | The Teaching Council | The Provision of a System for Bulk eMail and SMS messaging | Short Message Service (SMS) services. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7059834 |
| 2026-04-22 | Office of the Government Chief Information Officer | Request for Tenders for the Provision of Ribbon Licenses and Ribbon Upgrade and Support Services | IP Telephone services. | €458,559 | €350,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5255160 |
| 2026-04-02 | Tourism Ireland CLG | Provision of EMail Service Automation and Supporting Services | Electronic mail services. | €2,280,000 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5806156 |
| 2026-03-25 | Office of Public Works (OPW) | Renewal of 8X8 licences and optional additional functional requirements | Telephone and data transmission services. | €420,000 | €720,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7303340 |
| 2026-03-10 | The Office of Government Procurement | TTT040F-L1-037 Provision of Courier Services for the Department of Agriculture and Marine | Courier services. | €1,100,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 6975237 |
| 2026-03-03 | The Health Research Board | HRB - Implementation of a Cloud Based Voice System | Telecommunications services. | €150,000 | €388,760 | 6 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 6745719 |
| 2026-02-27 | An Post | 2508 - Handling Santa Reply Letters | Postal and telecommunications services. | €100,000 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5083785 |
| 2026-02-26 | Department of Transport | Request for Tender for the provision of Coast Guard Alerting and Notification System (CGANS) | Telecommunications services. | €1,219,189 | €1,350,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6425816 |
| 2026-02-25 | Tourism Ireland CLG | Mobile Voice and Data Communications and Associated Products and Services [Republic of Ireland based Staff] | Mobile-telephone services. | €40,000 | €40,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7070857 |
| 2026-02-16 | Commission for Communications Regulation | ComReg T21419 National Licences for Fixed Point-to-Point Radio Links | Postal and telecommunications services. | €278,490 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 7064349 |
| 2026-02-12 | National Transport Authority | Provision of Leaflet and Booklet Deliveries | Mail delivery services. | €1,200,000 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2596374 |
| 2026-01-20 | Environmental Protection Agency | Provision of courier service for the delivery of water samples from multiple coastal locations around Ireland to EPA Laboratories in Monaghan and Dublin (2026) | Post and courier services. | €88,850 | €80,850 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6959463 |
| 2026-01-08 | Commission for Communications Regulation | ComReg T21112 Risk Management Services | Postal and telecommunications services. | €104,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6769569 |
| 2026-01-08 | Commission for Communications Regulation | ComReg T20912 Applications Advice | Telecommunications services. | €116,613 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6736035 |
| 2025-12-15 | Mayo County Council | MCC Cloud-based reception solution that integrates with Microsoft Teams | Telecommunications services. | €29,136 | €30,000 | 5 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3746149 |
| 2025-12-11 | The Department of Enterprise Tourism and Employment | Request for Tender for the Provision of a Fixed Voice Service | Electronic message and information services. | €100,000 | €100,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6194119 |
| 2025-11-25 | Commission for Communications Regulation | ComReg T21222 Invite to participate in mini competition for provision of ECAS CHF review | Postal and telecommunications services. | €69,896 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 6315074 |
| 2025-10-17 | Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail | 8310 Internal post requirements | Postal services. | €161,616 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1986204 |
| 2025-10-09 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | National Contract for Transport and Related Services for HSE Procurement and Inventory Management Hub, MW Region | Courier services. | €915,200 | €720,000 | 7 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4027845 |
| 2025-10-09 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Media Database | Telecommunications services. | €28,700 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7231030 |
| 2025-10-01 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Tender for a Managed Transport Service for the HSE National Environmental Health Service | Courier services. | €160,000 | €160,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6142874 |
| 2025-09-09 | Commission for Communications Regulation | T20823- RFT for the Provision of Horizon Scanning Research to ComReg | Postal and telecommunications services. | €84,000 | €125,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5934107 |
| 2025-06-25 | Commission for Communications Regulation | ComReg T20327. Request for Tenders(RFT) to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Services to support a review of competition in the market to the ComReg | Telecommunications services. | €3,180,000 | — | 12 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5001903 |
| 2025-06-10 | EirGrid plc | ENQEIR907 - Mobile Devices and 4G/5G SIM cards for corporate services, and, Private APN with 4G / NBIOT / LTEM SIM Cards and industrial Routers for Operational Technology | Telecommunications services. | €4,017,232 | €5,000,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4047573 |
| 2025-04-16 | Shannon Airport Authority DAC | Phase 1 Communications/Data and Phone survey at Shannon Airport | Telephone and data transmission services. | €49,914 | — | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3454802 |
| 2025-04-04 | Commission for Communications Regulation | ComReg T20703 WBB LMP Licensing and Coexistence Studies | Postal and telecommunications services. | €39,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 5108436 |
| 2025-03-25 | Co-operative Housing Ireland | Request for Tenders for the provision of an Out of Hours Call Handling Provider | Telecommunications services. | €45,000 | €120,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5009343 |
| 2025-02-24 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Provision of Managed Mail Services | Electronic mail services. | €555,000 | — | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4265644 |
| 2025-01-28 | Marine Institute | Marine Satellite Data Services ITT24-020 | Satellite circuit rental services. | €492,000 | €500,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3944110 |
| 2025-01-16 | Commission for Communications Regulation | ComReg T20490 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Provision of Non-Ionising Radiation (NIR) Surveying services to ComReg | Postal and telecommunications services. | €480,000 | €500,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4418390 |
| 2024-12-12 | Dublin City Council | Dublin City Council Multi Party Framework for Leaflet Distribution Services | Post and courier services. | €1,000,000 | €1,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3475942 |
| 2024-12-12 | KARE | Request for Tender for the provision of Landline, broadband and IP Telephony Services | Public-telephone services. | €215,000 | €215,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3783830 |
| 2024-11-04 | Electricity Supply Board ( ESB ) | TR653 - ESB Complete Print and CX Service | Short Message Service (SMS) services. | €12,500,000 | €18,000,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2793466 |
| 2024-10-25 | Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail | 8843 Media Monitoring, Media Release Distribution, and Press Contact Directory Services | Electronic information services. | €53,600 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3549847 |
| 2024-10-24 | Commission for Communications Regulation | ComReg T20056 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Provision of Outdoor Mobile Coverage Mapping Program Services to ComReg | Postal and telecommunications services. | €428,050 | €700,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3948993 |
| 2024-10-18 | Department of Climate Energy and the Environment | Strategic, economic, commercial and technical advisory services to support the Digital Connectivity Office of the Department of the Environment, Climate and Communications. | Telecommunications services. | €13,801,200 | €16,320,000 | 7 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2933510 |
| 2024-10-10 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | MA2894C - Media Monitoring Service - University of Galway | Multimedia Message Service (MMS) services. | €39,600 | €120,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3658513 |
| 2024-10-02 | Department of Children Disability and Equality | Processing of Garda vetting applications on behalf of Early Learning and School Age Childcare service providers and DCEDIY | Telecommunications services. | €2,000,000 | €2,000,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2582204 |
| 2024-09-11 | Department of Climate Energy and the Environment | Advisory Services relating to specification, implementation, testing, management and maintenance of a national Public Warning System (PWS) | Telecommunications services. | €709,328 | €850,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3462824 |
| 2024-09-05 | Ombudsman for Children's Office | Tender for AV support services for Child Talks Event | Television broadcast transmission services. | €70,300 | €80,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3430924 |
| 2024-08-30 | Tourism Ireland CLG | UK Mobile Services | Mobile-telephone services. | €60,000 | €60,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3186807 |
| 2024-08-27 | Ombudsman for Children's Office | Award for running child talk events | Television broadcast transmission services. | €80,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 4631886 |
| 2024-07-16 | Environmental Protection Agency | Provision of courier service for the delivery of water samples from multiple coastal locations around Ireland to EPA Laboratories in Monaghan and Dublin (2024) | Post and courier services. | €50,000 | €54,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2685742 |
| 2024-06-18 | South Dublin County Council | CFT 3434: Support and maintain existing on-prem telephony solution and associated technologies | IP Telephone services. | €91,830 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1936013 |
| 2024-05-02 | Commission for Communications Regulation | ComReg ref T10439 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of Regulatory Assistance Services to ComReg | Telecommunications services. | €320,000 | €800,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2897638 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.