Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
289 contract(s) under CPV 73 published since 2015.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
289 award(s) match these filters, worth €111,209,090 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-30 | Department of Education and Youth | Request for Tenders for the provision of an Independent Evaluation of the Small Schools Action Research Project | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €124,800 | €130,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6636161 |
| 2026-07-29 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Invitation to Tender for the Future of Bakery in the UK | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €50,000 | €50,000 | 17 (16 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7934966 |
| 2026-07-27 | Teagasc - the Agriculture and Food Development Authority | Pilot-Scale Dairy Processing and Pilot Plant Services | Research services. | €492,800 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 7849901 |
| 2026-07-22 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála | Consultancy Services to Support Humanitarian Unit’s Engagement in Gender and Protection from Sexual and Gender Based Violence | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €120,000 | €120,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 8039620 |
| 2026-07-21 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council is seeking the provision of services relating to developing a Climate Change Risk Assessment for Cork City | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €52,990 | €70,000 | 8 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6630224 |
| 2026-07-17 | Department of Culture Communications Sport | Provision of research and evaluation services for the delivery of the Creative Climate Action Fund III (2026-2029) to the Creative Ireland Programme | Research services. | €215,000 | €215,000 | 9 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7745359 |
| 2026-07-13 | The Department of Enterprise Tourism and Employment | A Review of the State’s tax model to identify measures and reforms to incentivise investment into scaling companies in Ireland | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €81,301 | €81,301 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7773741 |
| 2026-07-08 | Laois County Council | Laois County Council wish to appoint a co-ordinator/programme manager for the Midlands Food and Drink network (Midlands Flavours) covering the Midlands region (Laois, Longford, Offaly and Westmeath) | Development consultancy services. | €40,000 | €40,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7773345 |
| 2026-07-06 | Marine Institute | MI-CFT25-030 - The Provision of Services to Assist Researchers in Horizon Europe Applications under a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the Marine Institute | Research and experimental development services. | €120,000 | €120,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 6752418 |
| 2026-07-02 | Department of Children Disability and Equality | National Childcare Scheme (NCS) Evaluation | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €189,375 | €190,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6984157 |
| 2026-07-01 | Department of Education and Youth | Request for Tenders for the Evaluation of the Administrative Executive Action Research Project | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €124,061 | €130,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6055644 |
| 2026-07-01 | Department of Education and Youth | Request for Tenders for a Literature Review on High-Performing, Holistic and Inclusive Education Systems | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €51,498 | €65,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6146231 |
| 2026-07-01 | Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ) | Call for Tender for the Provision of an Updated Vessel Efficiency Guide and Climate Action Demonstrator Project Scoping Report | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €76,000 | €80,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7781013 |
| 2026-06-30 | The Office of Government Procurement | PAS141F-03-005 PROJ000011115 SRFT for the Provision of Market Research and Surveys Services for Commission For Communications Regulation | Research services. | €226,250 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 7999352 |
| 2026-06-30 | The Office of Government Procurement | PAS141F-03-003 PROJ000011017 SRFT for Market Research and Surveys Services for the Department of Enterprise, Tourism and Employment | Research services. | €158,030 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 7864741 |
| 2026-06-30 | The Office of Government Procurement | PAS141F-01-003 PROJ000010983 SRFT for Market Research and Surveys Services for the Department of Education and Youth | Research services. | €37,080 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 7612981 |
| 2026-06-29 | Mayo County Council | Auditing and Surveying of Semi-Natural Grasslands in Co. Mayo for Mayo County Council | Research services. | €17,595 | — | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8033478 |
| 2026-06-24 | Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage | Economic services to support the setting of environmental objectives for the fourth river basin planning cycle (2028-2033) | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €215,000 | €231,000 | 7 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7795818 |
| 2026-06-23 | Waterways Ireland | Framework agreement for the provision of professional services to develop Visitor Experience Delivery Plans VEDPs | Research consultancy services. | €18,225 | €400,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5371112 |
| 2026-06-23 | Waterways Ireland | MEDIA MONITORING SERVICE | Research consultancy services. | €40,000 | €40,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5475630 |
| 2026-06-22 | Department of Health | RFT for Evaluation of the National Children’s Palliative Care Policy (2009) for Department of Health | Research services. | €125,426 | €140,000 | 4 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6578659 |
| 2026-06-18 | Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ) | Call for Tender for the Provision of Seaweed Hatchery Services to Bord Iascaigh Mhara | Marine research services. | €130,000 | €130,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7574378 |
| 2026-06-18 | Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ) | Call for Tender for the Provision of Services in Trialling the Co-Use of Seaweed Infrastructure for Mussel Seed Collection | Marine research services. | €99,520 | €200,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7574292 |
| 2026-06-09 | Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin | CDMO Services for Development and Validation of a Colorectal Cancer Screening Immunoassay | Research and experimental development services. | €115,000 | €120,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7921213 |
| 2026-06-05 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála | Consultancy Services to undertake a Review of Ireland’s Northern Ireland Lesson Sharing within the Colombian Peace Process | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €63,000 | €63,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7031142 |
| 2026-06-05 | The Office of the Director of Authorised Intervention Tuam | Phase Two: Forensic Framework | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €4,312,500 | €4,383,000 | 71 (71 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 7291836 |
| 2026-06-04 | The Office of Government Procurement | PAS141F-01-005 PROJ000010994 SRFT for Market Research and Surveys Services for the Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) | Research services. | €85,200 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 7778664 |
| 2026-06-02 | The Office of the Director of Authorised Intervention Tuam | Forensic Framework Agreement for the provision of services of suitably qualified and experienced professionals to assist in the excavation and recovery of human remains | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €4,488,750 | €5,096,620 | 23 (23 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5028134 |
| 2026-05-26 | Clare County Council | Cliffs of Moher RFT for the Provision of Services for Chough Pyrrhocorax, Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus Surveys 2026 - 2028 | Research services. | €115,000 | €280,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7465228 |
| 2026-05-20 | Fís Éireann/Screen Ireland | Test Screening Services | Research services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5276598 |
| 2026-05-19 | Department of Culture Communications Sport | Request for Tenders for the provision of research and policy support services to the Creative Ireland Programme | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €440,000 | €536,585 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2584364 |
| 2026-05-19 | British Trust For Ornithology | AFBI03-ITT03 Working at Height Expertise and Supervision | Research consultancy services. | €91,558 | €91,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7751130 |
| 2026-05-19 | The Office of Government Procurement | PAS141F-01-001 PROJ000010881 SRFT for Market Research and Surveys Services for the Commission for Communications Regulation - Quarterly Consumer Survey | Research services. | €562,800 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 7359072 |
| 2026-05-12 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 24431 - Evaluation of the Impact of Advanced Nursing and Midwifery Practice in Ireland to Inform the Continued Strategic Implementation and Development of Advanced Nursing and Midwifery Practice | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €199,875 | €200,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5276317 |
| 2026-05-12 | Tipperary County Council | Implementation of the Water Framework Directive - Policy Coherence, Managing Trade-Offs, Financing and Capacity | Research consultancy services. | €32,500 | €32,500 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 7708088 |
| 2026-05-11 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Invitation to tender for Bord Bia's Consumer Lifestyle Trend - Cultivate | Research services. | €345,000 | €345,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6931022 |
| 2026-05-05 | Local Government Management Agency | Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Consultancy Services to Support the Implementation of Design Thinking in Local Government Projects | Development consultancy services. | €49,225 | €49,225 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 8086310 |
| 2026-04-28 | The Office of Government Procurement | PAS141F-01-002 PROJ000010904 SRFT for the Provision of Market Research and Surveys Services for the Department of Health | Research services. | €2,644,748 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 7412529 |
| 2026-04-23 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | SRFT for the Provision of Graduate Outcome Surveys for Technological University Dublin | Research services. | €110,400 | — | — | Not shown — see access | FW - Mini-Comp | Direct Invite | 7304978 |
| 2026-04-14 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council is seeking quotations for the completion of a Baseline Emissions Inventory | Research consultancy services. | €46,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5332309 |
| 2026-04-02 | Cork City Council | Provision of services for the Cork City Cycle Count Surveys 2025 | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €16,260 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5142441 |
| 2026-04-02 | Cork City Council | Provision of services for the Cork City Cycle Count Surveys 2024 | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €16,265 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3146058 |
| 2026-03-31 | The Department of Enterprise Tourism and Employment | Review and Evaluation of Local Enterprise Office Supports | Research consultancy services. | €113,744 | €120,000 | 9 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6659211 |
| 2026-03-30 | British Trust For Ornithology | AFBI03-ITT01 Seabird Work in the Republic of Ireland | Research and development consultancy services. | €172,084 | €172,500 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 7322291 |
| 2026-03-19 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | AC/2025/03 Commercial Plan for Shannon Pot Discovery Centre | Research and development consultancy services. | €108,000 | €120,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5467482 |
| 2026-03-18 | Skillnet Ireland | RFT for the Provision of Market Research and Survey Consultancy Services to Skillnet Ireland | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €380,000 | €380,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6496686 |
| 2026-03-10 | National Council for Special Education | Research: Exploring the factors behind the growth in demand for special school and special class places | Research services. | €88,869 | €90,000 | 10 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5086109 |
| 2026-03-10 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks supplier to carry out a feasibility study for the establishment of a community/enterprise hub in Glanmire, Cork. | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €26,922 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2928403 |
| 2026-03-06 | Leading Healthcare Providers Skillnet | Exploring Healthcare Assistants (HCAs) Roles and Education in the Long Term Residential Care Sector In Ireland | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €35,000 | €36,190 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5738638 |
| 2026-03-06 | Department of Finance | RFT for provision of subscription service giving regular macroeconomic commentary, analysis and data updates | Research consultancy services. | €90,000 | €90,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6899644 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.