Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

289 contract(s) under CPV 73 published since 2015.

50 award(s) shown (more available).

289 award(s) match these filters, worth €111,209,090 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2026-03-04Department of Climate Energy and the EnvironmentCfT for the provision of services for the development of a safety roadmap to deliver the necessary safety frameworks and regulatory regimes across the entire hydrogen value chainResearch consultancy services.€149,803€250,0005 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6888624
2026-03-03University College CorkUCC-SRFT-2025-32 Lot 2 MetagenomicsResearch services.€13,000Not shown — see accessDPS Tender6808904
2026-03-03University College CorkUCC-SRFT-2025-30 Lot 1 Transcriptomics SequencingResearch services.€3,920Not shown — see accessDPS Tender6555006
2026-03-03University College CorkUCC-SRFT-2025-31 Lot 2 Metagenomics SequencingResearch services.€8,300Not shown — see accessDPS Tender6553328
2026-03-03Health Service Executive (HSE)HSE 27058 - Development of a model for the provision of Out-of-hours Home-based Care Specialist Palliative CareResearch and development services and related consultancy services.€175,000€134,7503 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6391827
2026-03-03Cork City CouncilProvision of Services for the production of: Draft Local Economic and Community Plan 2024-2029 Consultation Report AND Draft LECP 2024-2029 Framework and Implementation PlanResearch and development services and related consultancy services.€36,000Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite2398862
2026-02-27Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development AuthorityWA/2025/08 - Sliabh Liag Mater PlanResearch and development services and related consultancy services.€85,000€75,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6973062
2026-02-24Southern Regional AssemblyDevelopment of a Strategy and Action Plan for North-South and East-West cross-border cooperation to the Developing Irish Sea Cooperation (DISC) project.Research and development services and related consultancy services.€26,180€26,1802 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational7129529
2026-02-20The Irish Air Navigation ServiceConsultancy project management specialist to help establish an Enterprise Project Management Office (EPMO)Research and development services and related consultancy services.€120,000€120,00010 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6286831
2026-02-18TrócaireRFT Trocaire - Partnership Skills TrainingDevelopment consultancy services.€40,00013 (13 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6896261
2026-02-18Department of Children Disability and EqualityThe provision of an Evidence Review to Identify International Practices in Special (Secure) Care and Production of Written Research ReportResearch and development services and related consultancy services.€80,000€80,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6971499
2026-02-10Taighde Éireann – Research IrelandRequest for Quotation – CanSat Competition 2025/2026Research consultancy services.€59,999€60,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6402013
2026-02-03Wicklow County CouncilProvision of Consultancy Services for a Town Centre Health Check for the towns of Baltinglass, Kilcoole and Rathdrum in County WicklowResearch and development services and related consultancy services.€18,500€30,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4774072
2026-02-03Department of Justice Home Affairs and MigrationRequest for Tender for Proposals for a Family Law Reporting ProjectResearch and development services and related consultancy services.€900,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6249313
2026-01-27University College CorkUCC-SRFT-2025-27Research services.€975Not shown — see accessDPS Tender6384558
2026-01-23University College CorkUCC-SRFT-2025-26Research services.€2,800Not shown — see accessDPS Tender6374233
2026-01-23University College CorkUCC-SRFT-2025-18Research services.€12,528Not shown — see accessDPS Tender6180029
2026-01-22University College CorkUCC-SRFT-2025-17Research services.€4,750Not shown — see accessDPS Tender6197930
2026-01-21Laois County CouncilImpact report on the Midlands Regional Enterprise Plan Pathway to Progression Programme, with individual county focus within the Midland Region (comprising Laois, Longford, Offaly and Westmeath)Research services.€42,400€53,9005 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6759563
2026-01-20University College CorkUCC-SRFT-2025-16Research services.€2,226Not shown — see accessDPS Tender5621425
2026-01-20Health Service Executive (HSE)Annual Performance Audit for the HSE’s Media AgencyResearch services.€25,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6328770
2026-01-20Health Service Executive (HSE)Evaluation of the SAOR Brief Intervention for Problem Alcohol and Substance Use (2017)Research services.€69,000€80,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6849088
2026-01-19University College CorkUCC-SRFT-2025-14Research services.€6,350Not shown — see accessDPS Tender5621880
2026-01-19University College CorkUCC-SRFT-2025-15Research services.€6,108Not shown — see accessDPS Tender5621660
2026-01-14Health Service Executive (HSE)Research Project into the Mental Health Needs of the Roma Population in IrelandResearch and development services and related consultancy services.€69,000€70,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6112682
2026-01-13Munster Technological University.Provision of Support Services for EU Projects to MTUResearch and development services and related consultancy services.€80,000€80,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6916282
2026-01-09Health Service Executive (HSE)Provision of development of a National Wastewater Surveillance Research Project for drug trend analysis in Ireland for the HSE National Social Inclusion OfficeResearch and development services and related consultancy services.€480,000€480,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6657332
2026-01-07Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development AuthorityEI/2025/04 - SPF for Industry Research Strategic ServicesResearch services.€700,000€900,0005 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU6886810
2026-01-06State Examinations CommissionRequest for Tender for the provision of services for research on the use of generative AI in the context of teacher-based and external central assessment for high-stakes certification of achievements.Research and development services and related consultancy services.€100,000€100,0007 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4919171
2026-01-05Health Service Executive (HSE)An evaluation to determine new or revised practice support model(s) for undergraduate Nursing and Midwifery students and newly qualified staff, across acute and community settings.Research and development services and related consultancy services.€199,6842 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5445819
2026-01-05Department of Children Disability and EqualityThe provision of a mapping exercise to identify existing CPD opportunities available to Early Learning and Care (ELC), School-Age Childcare (SAC) and Childminding Sector Services to DCDEResearch services.€63,635€80,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6898679
2025-12-23Ruhama CLGGame Changer Programme EvaluationResearch and development services and related consultancy services.€70,000€70,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5404963
2025-12-23Munster Technological University.Single Supplier Framework for Consulting Advisory Services to The Clean Technology Centre MTUResearch and development services and related consultancy services.€215,000€215,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5920105
2025-12-23The Office of Government ProcurementMulti Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Market Research and Surveys Services (PAS141F)Research services.€20,000,000€20,000,00015 (12 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU6263693
2025-12-16National Standards Authority of Ireland (NSAI)NSAI - Provision of a strategy development, co-ordination and support serviceResearch and development services and related consultancy services.€110,42313 (7 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6151551
2025-12-16Department of Housing Local Government and HeritageTo design methods of passive acoustic survey and monitoring of cetaceans occurring within Páirc Náisiúnta na Mara, CiarraíResearch and development services and related consultancy services.€237,250€25,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6740318
2025-12-12University College CorkUCC-SRFT-2025-13Research services.€1,620Not shown — see accessDPS Tender5359703
2025-12-11University College CorkUCC-SRFT-2025-11Research services.€8,915Not shown — see accessDPS Tender6190499
2025-12-11University College CorkUCC-SRFT-2025-12Research services.€4,500Not shown — see accessDPS Tender5221432
2025-12-11Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)Invitation to tender for the Provision of Mentor Support Services for Origin Green to Bord BiaResearch and development consultancy services.€1,100,000€1,100,0003 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6345426
2025-12-11Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus TrádálaEvaluation of Mission Strategies for the Department of Foreign Affairs and TradeDevelopment consultancy services.€3€208,0009 (9 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6388023
2025-12-05Health Service Executive (HSE)Research Project Exploring Health, Housing and Support Needs of People Sleeping RoughResearch services.€162,9042 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5954128
2025-12-01Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development AuthorityDB202507 Dublin Cultural Tourism Proposition and PlanResearch and development consultancy services.€68,000€60,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6560752
2025-11-27Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)Invitation to Tender to appoint a partner agency to undertake an Insight study exploring how Hot Food to-go is evolving in the UK and to identify future opportunities.Research services.€56,000€70,0006 (6 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3306255
2025-11-26University College CorkUCC-SRFT-2025-10Research services.€2,006Not shown — see accessDPS Tender5268326
2025-11-25Skillnet IrelandRFT to support Skillnet Ireland in the development of curricula, training delivery and specific tasks under the EU GreenSkills4H2 ProjectResearch and development services and related consultancy services.€127,684€130,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6118296
2025-11-24Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)Invitation to tender for Bord Bia’s Annual Customer Survey and Marketing EvaluationResearch services.€200,000€200,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6468243
2025-11-20Maynooth UniversityOpen Competition for the Open Competition for Provision of Research Data CollectionResearch and experimental development services.€250,000€250,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU6137058
2025-11-19Sport IrelandSI-2514 - High Performance Culture Review and Advisory ServicesResearch and development services and related consultancy services.€220,000€220,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational6189806
2025-11-18University College CorkUCC-SRFT-2025-09Research services.€11,850Not shown — see accessDPS Tender5593317

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.