Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
289 contract(s) under CPV 73 published since 2015.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
289 award(s) match these filters, worth €111,209,090 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-18 | TG4 | TG4 - National and Secondary School Research Survey / Suirbhé Taighde ar Scoileanna Náisiúnta agus Meán Scoile | Research services. | €149,300 | €150,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4061021 |
| 2025-11-17 | Clare County Council | Provision of Services for Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) and Peregrine (Falco peregrinus) Surveys | Research services. | €136,440 | €70,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3010299 |
| 2025-11-12 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Invitation to tender for Bord Bia’s European Meat Shopper Monitor | Research services. | €204,000 | €204,000 | 5 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5819483 |
| 2025-11-12 | The Health Research Board | HRB - Research contract to develop monitoring framework for the implementation of the Health Diversion Scheme (drugs policy) | Research consultancy services. | €40,400 | €40,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6611580 |
| 2025-11-11 | Local Enterprise Office South Cork | Student Enterprise Programme Co-Ordinator – South Cork catchment area only | Development consultancy services. | €25,694 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 1928132 |
| 2025-11-06 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Invitation to tender for Bord Bia’s Project Brand | Research services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6389207 |
| 2025-11-04 | University College Cork | UCC-SRFT-2025-06 | Research services. | €14,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | DPS Tender | — | 5041602 |
| 2025-11-04 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Invitation to tender for Bord Bia’s Sustainability Understanding for Asian Consumers | Research services. | €69,000 | €69,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 6074748 |
| 2025-11-04 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | CD202529 Golf Benchmarking Study | Research consultancy services. | €85,000 | €100,000 | 5 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6574062 |
| 2025-10-31 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Insight Fieldwork Services | Research services. | €98,000 | €98,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5708593 |
| 2025-10-23 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks Provision of Services for CMPGR - Pedestrian and Traffic Count Survey | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €12,870 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3312327 |
| 2025-10-17 | Cork City Council | Interreg Europe (IE) Consultant to support Project Partners in completing their policy improvement and reporting it to the Programme | Research consultancy services. | €10,400 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6382592 |
| 2025-10-10 | National Screening Service | Evaluation of HPV Vaccination Community Co-Design Project | Research consultancy services. | €24,636 | €25,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5832647 |
| 2025-10-03 | Coimisiún na Meán | Tender for Market Analysis – Independent Broadcasting Sector | Research services. | €93,693 | €100,000 | 7 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5745645 |
| 2025-09-29 | Department of Health | Research for the Health Behaviour in School-Aged Children (2026) Collaborative Study | Research services. | €897,850 | €900,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5341730 |
| 2025-09-29 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | HR202509 SPF for Development and Delivery of Training for Fáilte Way of Mentoring | Development consultancy services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 6360870 |
| 2025-09-24 | Competition and Consumer Protection Commission (CCPC) | Request for Tenders for the provision of an Evaluation Framework and External Evaluation Services for Financial Education Policy and Initiatives | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6190532 |
| 2025-09-19 | Department of Climate Energy and the Environment | Request for Quotation for Economic Services relating to Data Mapping for Offshore Renewable Energy | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €24,984 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6218614 |
| 2025-09-15 | Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ) | Call for Tender for the provision of Support Services for a Fisheries and Aquaculture Gear Extended Producer Responsibility Scheme | Development consultancy services. | €167,500 | €170,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5911240 |
| 2025-09-11 | Fingal County Council | FCC/011/25 Establishment of a SPFA for the Provision of Professional Services to Support Development and Delivery of Key Initiatives within Swords Cultural Quarter for Fingal County Council. | Research services. | €700,000 | €700,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5412387 |
| 2025-09-11 | Fingal County Council | FCC/089/24 Establishment of a Single Supplier Framework for the Provision of Arts Services to Manage and Deliver Cultural Development Objectives with an Initial Contract for Fingal County Council | Research services. | €500,000 | €500,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 5460065 |
| 2025-09-05 | Dublin City Council | Single Party Framework Agreement for Capacity Building and Communications in support of the implementation of the climate action plan for Dublin City Council | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 7 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3886058 |
| 2025-09-02 | The Arts Council | Provision of Arts and Social Prescribing Research | Research services. | €27,600 | €30,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4823956 |
| 2025-09-02 | Department of Health | The development of a New Breastfeeding policy for the Department of Health. | Research services. | €47,800 | €47,800 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6774311 |
| 2025-08-19 | Maynooth University | Provision of consultancy services to assist Principal Investigators and researchers in Marie Sklodowska-Curie Actions applications | Research and experimental development services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 10 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5800719 |
| 2025-08-15 | Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail | 9154 IÉ NATIONAL CENSUS | Research and experimental development services. | €1,017,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5388336 |
| 2025-08-12 | Department of Housing Local Government and Heritage | Services for Biodiversity Policy Analysis and Stakeholder Engagement | Research services. | €356,220 | €350,000 | 5 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5149408 |
| 2025-08-05 | Fís Éireann/Screen Ireland | Study of Production Financials For the Audiovisual Sector in the Republic of Ireland | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €90,836 | €100,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3781150 |
| 2025-08-05 | Fís Éireann/Screen Ireland | Economic Analysis Study of the Audiovisual Sector in the Republic of Ireland | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €91,620 | €100,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3773574 |
| 2025-08-01 | Údarás Na Gaeltachta | Plean Forbartha Comhtháite a ullmhú do Pharóiste Ghaoth Dobhair/To Prepare an Integrated Development Plan for the Parish of Gaoth Dobhair (Gweedore). | Research and development consultancy services. | €18,624 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2198728 |
| 2025-08-01 | Údarás Na Gaeltachta | Prepare a Strategic Business Case that assesses/evaluates the opportunities for investing in a Designated Activity Company (DAC) to manage and coordinate the development of Gteic Gréasán Digiteach na | Development consultancy services. | €24,750 | €25,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3208273 |
| 2025-07-30 | Údarás Na Gaeltachta | Forbairt ar Chreatlach agus Múnla Tacaíochta d’Ullmhú Pleananna Teanga 7 mbliana do Limistéar Pleanála Teanga Gaeltachta | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €32,400 | €40,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4357545 |
| 2025-07-25 | The Health Research Board | HRB 2024 Commissioned research on Social costs and benefits associated with alcohol use in Ireland | Research services. | €285,000 | €285,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4882006 |
| 2025-07-25 | The Health Research Board | HRB 2025 Open Research Publishing | Research services. | €550,000 | €550,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5120514 |
| 2025-07-24 | Mayo County Council | Development of a Local Sports Plan for Mayo County Council | Design and execution of research and development. | €14,350 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5866325 |
| 2025-07-23 | Mayo County Council | Provision of Services for Behavioural Change Research Project – Sporting Clubs Gear Swapping Potential – Connacht Ulster Region | Research services. | €15,450 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5994090 |
| 2025-07-18 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Measure of the Garden Market Study | Research services. | €90,000 | €90,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5710905 |
| 2025-07-16 | Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála | Mid-Term Review of Ireland’s Civil Society Partnership for a Better World (2023-2027) | Development consultancy services. | €60,000 | €60,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5674911 |
| 2025-07-11 | InsTech Hub Ireland CLG (T/A InsTech.ie) | Building a Digital Sandbox for Insurance Innovation in Ireland | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €300,000 | €300,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5575958 |
| 2025-07-09 | Inland Fisheries Ireland | Provision of services to provide genetic stock identification of Cork Harbour salmon and assignment to river stock of origin | Research consultancy services. | €24,390 | €24,390 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5362089 |
| 2025-07-08 | Southern Regional Assembly | Professional Services for an independent interim and final external evaluation of Developing Irish Sea Cooperation (DISC) | Research consultancy services. | €24,400 | €24,400 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5087547 |
| 2025-06-27 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | AG3210C UL RFT for the Provision of CBM CFS Software Analysis | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €75,000 | €75,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5379834 |
| 2025-06-18 | Tipperary County Council | Single-party framework for the provision of Climate Risk Assessment Consultancy Services to deliver the CLIMAAX Project for Tipperary County Council | Research and experimental development services. | €221,000 | €150,000 | 13 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5228598 |
| 2025-06-16 | Sport Ireland | Request for Tenders for the provision of Research of the Benefits of Outdoor Recreation in Ireland | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €69,251 | €70,000 | 6 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5185614 |
| 2025-06-13 | Bord Altranais agus Cnáimhseachais na hÉireann Nursing and Midwifery Board of Ireland | Academic Research Services to undertake an evaluation of the Standards and Requirements for Advanced Nursing and Advanced Midwifery Education Programmes | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €80,000 | €80,000 | 3 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4164651 |
| 2025-06-13 | Housing and Sustainable Communities Agency | Provision of Research on Housing Experiences, Attitudes and Aspirations | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €264,700 | €284,080 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5293342 |
| 2025-06-03 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Culture Hub | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €255,000 | €255,000 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4635695 |
| 2025-06-03 | SOLAS | Advisory Services | Research consultancy services. | €30,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7646679 |
| 2025-05-30 | Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) | Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Concept Iteration and Validation Platform to Bord Bia | Research services. | €93,500 | €93,500 | 8 (8 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5106468 |
| 2025-05-29 | Road Safety Authority (RSA) | VB2408 -Request for Proposal (RFT) for the provision of a review of international best practice for impaired driving penalties | Research and development services and related consultancy services. | €44,975 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4113261 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.