Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

320 contract(s) under CPV 80 published since 2014.

50 award(s) shown (more available).

320 award(s) match these filters, worth €189,058,059 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2024-01-31Mayo County CouncilMCC CFT for Mentoring Programme Consultants for LEO Mayo 2024 to 2026Education and training services.€65,000€180,00030 (29 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2669187
2024-01-29Mayo County CouncilMCC STUDENT ENTERPRISE PROGRAMME CO-ORDINATOREducation and training services.€10,000€10,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2056380
2024-01-26South East Technological University (SETU)Tender for Provision For Management and Business Development Training for New Frontiers Programme to South East Technological University, WaterfordEducation and training services.€10,000€60,00013 (13 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2495826
2024-01-25Dublin City CouncilMulti Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Circular Economy Training for Micro-Enterprises and Small to Medium EnterprisesEducation and training services.€700,000€700,0005 (5 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU1957432
2024-01-17Atlantic Technological UniversityRequest for tender for Education Support workers for Atlantic Technological University, Sligo campusEducation and training services.€150,000€150,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational2461751
2024-01-15South East Technological University (SETU)Provision of Training for New Frontiers ProgrammeEducation and training services.€1€25,000Not shown — see accessBespokeNational1843776
2024-01-15IFS SkillnetDelivery of Accredited Technical Programmes for the Financial Services SectorAdult-education services at university level.€850,000€850,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2691681
2024-01-12IFS SkillnetDelivery of an Accredited Programme in Organisational BehaviourAdult-education services at university level.€210,000€210,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational2734149
2023-12-19The Courts ServiceSingle Supplier Framework for the provision of a Leadership in Action ProgrammeTraining services.€350,000€350,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational2197524
2023-12-18Department of Housing Local Government and HeritageCoordinator for a pilot community-led peatland restoration programme with focus on Rhododendron relating to Carrowmore Lake Complex 000476 and Owenduff/Nephin Complex 000534 SACs Co MayoEnvironmental training services.€272,249€258,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2122392
2023-12-14MIDAS Electronic Systems SkillnetPython 3 training coursesEducation and training services.€70,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2586685
2023-12-07BioPharmaChem SkillnetThe Design and Delivery of a Neurodiversity in the workplace - how to recruit for and retain a neurodiverse workforce microcredential level 9 programmeEducation and training services.€210,000€210,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational2443464
2023-12-06Department of Climate Energy and the EnvironmentDesign and Delivery of a Management Training ProgrammeManagement training services.€26,000€26,000Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2812169
2023-11-30Department of Housing Local Government and HeritageCOORDINATOR FOR A PILOT COMMUNITY-LED PEATLAND RESTORATION PROGRAMME WITH FOCUS ON RHODODENDRON SACs Co Donegal - SpecificationEnvironmental training services.€150,000€150,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2080225
2023-11-18MIDAS Electronic Systems SkillnetGM-ID Design with Python TrainingEducation and training services.€9,6001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2382916
2023-11-18MIDAS Electronic Systems SkillnetSilicon Device Technology TrainingEducation and training services.€23,8501 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2457432
2023-11-18MIDAS Electronic Systems SkillnetTraining Accreditation ConsultingEducation and training services.€16,5002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2571790
2023-11-17Oberstown Children Detention CampusTender for the Provision of Emergency, Foundation and Advanced Safety Intervention TrainingEducation and training services.€700,000€700,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational1961757
2023-11-17BioPharmaChem SkillnetDelivery of Certified Agile Project ManagementEducation and training services.€249,000€220,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational2334396
2023-11-14National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)2023PR015 Request for Tenders for the provision of Wellbeing Programme Services to the National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)Health training services.€75,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2037638
2023-11-09Mayo County CouncilMCC STUDENT ENTERPRISE PROGRAMME MENTOREducation and training services.€21,500€21,5001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2056950
2023-11-09SOLASOCEC-L1 - ICT Tutor Led Online Learning and Support ServicesEducation and training services.€1,361,789Not shown — see accessFW - Mini-CompDirect Invite2749270
2023-11-03University College CorkThe Provision of One Assistant Psychologist to University College CorkAdult-education services at university level.€355,426€320,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational1913932
2023-10-16National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)2022PR089 Multi-Party Framework for the Provision of Training Services to the National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)Training services.€1,750,000€1,750,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU3208928
2023-10-10MIDAS Electronic Systems SkillnetDigital IC Test CPD training moduleEducation and training services.€30,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2007264
2023-10-10MIDAS Electronic Systems SkillnetAdvanced Digital IC Design Techniques TrainingEducation and training services.€13,5001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2104426
2023-10-10MIDAS Electronic Systems SkillnetDigital IC Design CPD TrainingEducation and training services.€30,8001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2231723
2023-10-10Leading Healthcare Providers SkillnetDesign and Delivery of a Management Training ProgrammeManagement training services.€26,000€26,000Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2535076
2023-10-02Engineering SkillnetRequest for Tenders for the Development and Delivery of a QQI Certified Training Programme in Quality for Process TechniciansEducation and training services.€210,000€210,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational2271558
2023-09-29Cork City CouncilProvision of Services for Management/Leadership Development ProgrammeEducation and training services.€11,700Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite2234457
2023-09-21Atlantic Technological UniversityATU Creative Entrepreneurship Programme Linked to 2296010Education and training services.€33,400Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite2429842
2023-09-19Department of Public Expenditure National Development Plan Delivery and ReformProvision of an Ex-Ante Appraisal programmeTechnical training services.€44,380Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite2651819
2023-09-13University of LimerickPanel for International Student Recruitment Agents for the University of LimerickSpecial education services.€750,000€750,00013 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU240581
2023-09-11Louth Local Development CLGIntroduction to Rainwater Harvesting in County LouthTraining services.€15,000€15,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2228228
2023-09-06SOLASFramework Agreement for the Provision of online courses and related services for eCollegeEducation and training services.€6,504,065€6,504,065Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU2701575
2023-08-15The Rehab GroupSPFA for the provision of online healthcare modules within the Longford/Westmeath Educational Training Board (LWETB) region.Adult and other education services.€6,000,000€600,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU1854407
2023-08-11Department of Public Expenditure National Development Plan Delivery and ReformProvision of an 'R' Training CourseSpecialist training services.€50,000Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite2606052
2023-08-10Louth Local Development CLGBiodiversity Training in County LouthTraining services.€4,680€10,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2063158
2023-08-03MIDAS Electronic Systems SkillnetFinfet and Nanometer IC Layout TrainingEducation and training services.€42,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational1968588
2023-06-24University of LimerickPanel for provision of External Tutors/Lectures to the University of LimerickHigher education services.€750,000€750,0002 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU237675
2023-06-23Department of Housing Local Government and HeritageSenior Managers Training Conference September 2023Management training services.€28,693Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite2833576
2023-06-16CorlannTest for New PlatformEducation and training services.€35,000Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite1918132
2023-05-17Munster Technological University.Invitation to Tender for the provision of English Language Tuition Services to MTU KerryProvision of language courses.€200,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU229875
2023-02-17Health Service Executive (HSE)A National Fit Testing ServiceHealth training services.€398,400€400,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU227296
2023-01-12Local Government Management AgencyProvision of specialised in-depth training for specific cohorts of Local Authority staff that are tasked with specific responsibilities when it comes to data protection.Staff training services.€210,000€210,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational4471126
2022-10-27Atlantic Technological UniversityATU Galway Higher Diploma and Masters of Science Applied Irish 2022Education and training services.€600,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational216560
2022-10-19An Garda SíochánaCEPOL English Language CourseProvision of language courses.€45,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational211773
2022-06-24Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)A Sustainability Executive Leadership ProgrammeEducation and training services.€720,000€720,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU207614
2022-06-02Small Firms Association/IbecRequest for Proposals for the provision of Mentoring to Irish SME Owner/Managers and provision of four ‘Champions’ to provide thought-leadership to 4 x core areas as part of the SME ProductivityTraining programme services.€750,000€750,00020 (20 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU208801
2022-04-17Health Service Executive (HSE)Tender for the provision of ACLS training (the 2-day provider course) to interns in the West Northwest Intern Training Network/HSE for a period of Four Years with options to extend for Two FurtheHealth training services.€413,100€360,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU205349

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.