Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
320 contract(s) under CPV 80 published since 2014.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
320 award(s) match these filters, worth €189,058,059 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-09-16 | Avista CLG | Mini Competition SRV Consultancy in Training | Education and training services. | €10,000 | €10,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4382174 |
| 2024-09-09 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Medical Software | Medical education services. | €72,000 | €72,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5002293 |
| 2024-09-04 | IFS Skillnet | Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Delivery of Return to the Workplace in Financial Services Programme | Higher education services. | €220,000 | €220,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3424029 |
| 2024-09-03 | University of Limerick | Occupational Therapy service to Disability Services University of Limerick | Special education services. | €450,000 | €450,000 | 3 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3468824 |
| 2024-09-02 | Munster Technological University. | Quotation for the delivery of Lean Sigma Black and Master Black programmes through CAMMS to MTU | Education and training services. | €49,972 | €49,972 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4939136 |
| 2024-08-26 | Road Safety Authority (RSA) | ET2401 - Provision of Medical Fitness to Drive Services | Medical education services. | €5,000,000 | €5,000,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3080359 |
| 2024-08-21 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | HSE 22840 Provision of Supplementary Driver Trainers for the National Ambulance Services | Training services. | €451,836 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3056153 |
| 2024-08-16 | Bord Iascaigh Mhara - Irish Sea Fisheries Board ( BIM ) | Call for tender for the provision of Training for Quality and Qualifications Ireland (QQI) Commercial Scuba Diving Operations and Surface Supplied Inshore Diving Operations programmes (level 6) at BIM | Training services. | €654,180 | €1,000,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2837153 |
| 2024-08-01 | Cork City Council | Cork City Council seeks the provision of a Leadership Development Programme for Grade 8 and analogous Staff | Education and training services. | €49,640 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3830484 |
| 2024-07-16 | Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin) | Training Services for TU Dublin | Education and training services. | €44,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 7231475 |
| 2024-07-12 | National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) | 2023PR092 Request for Tenders for the provision of an externally hosted Platform for eLearning and Policy Management to the National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) | Education and training services. | €193,540 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2819369 |
| 2024-07-04 | Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail | 8551 Disability Awareness Training | Training services. | €200,000 | — | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2803413 |
| 2024-06-26 | Dublin and Dun Laoghaire Education and Training Board | The provision of Heavy Goods Vehicle Driving Courses (Artic) in Baldoyle Training Centre | Driving-school services. | €110,250 | €110,250 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2996061 |
| 2024-06-17 | National Shared Services Office | Blended working enablement and team charter | Adult and other education services. | €34,700 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 5753426 |
| 2024-06-14 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | CC/2024/01 Media and Presentation Training | Training services. | €100,000 | €100,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3195184 |
| 2024-06-10 | Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail | 8676 Delivery of City and Guilds Level 3 Certificate in Communications Cabling (3668-03) Unit 302 Telecoms Fundamentals Training for IE | Education and training services. | €200,000 | — | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3395130 |
| 2024-06-07 | SOLAS | To establish a multi-supplier Framework Agreement for the development of accredited programmes in sustainability for the FET sector | Education and training services. | €210,000 | €161,700 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3394308 |
| 2024-06-06 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Tender for Enterprise skills gap analysis | Education and training services. | €113,000 | €118,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3438219 |
| 2024-06-04 | Munster Technological University. | Tender for a Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Academic Personal Assistants to MTU Kerry Campus | Education and training services. | €160,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3210092 |
| 2024-05-31 | Mayo County Council | MCC School’s Waste Management Educational Programme | Education and training services. | €5,704 | €5,700 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3558497 |
| 2024-05-30 | An Post | Provision of Driver and Transport Training Services | Driving-school services. | €216,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2778836 |
| 2024-05-25 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Design for EMC Training | Education and training services. | €62,000 | €65,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3121733 |
| 2024-05-25 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Communication Skills Training | Education and training services. | €18,000 | €25,000 | 10 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3148581 |
| 2024-05-25 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Analog IC Design CPD Module | Education and training services. | €62,000 | €65,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3431481 |
| 2024-05-24 | Wexford County Council | Youth Theatre Services and Development Programme | Education and training services. | €20,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2622903 |
| 2024-05-10 | Tusla Child and Family Agency | Mediation Skills Training | Education and training services. | €85,000 | €125,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2911935 |
| 2024-05-08 | Irish Prison Service | CFT for the Provision of Accredited Horticulture Training and certification to the Irish Prison Service | Education and training services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2963044 |
| 2024-04-23 | Skillnet Ireland | RFT to support Skillnet Ireland under the EU Skills4Retail Project call for retail sector expertise | Education and training services. | €210,000 | €210,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2617557 |
| 2024-04-11 | The Arts Council | Climate action and environmental training and mentoring services for the arts sector | Specialist training services. | €238,339 | €120,000 | 4 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2311014 |
| 2024-04-04 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | PS2562C RFT for the provision of an upskilling programme in Irish for post-primary teachers. | Education and training services. | €800,000 | €1,800,000 | 4 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 1884258 |
| 2024-04-04 | Tech North West Skillnet | 24046 Request for Quotation – Technical Report Writing Skills Training | Education and training services. | €15,980 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 3125432 |
| 2024-03-28 | Local Government Management Agency | Development and Provision of on-line e-learning training courses in Data Protection and Data Security for Local Authority staff | Training services. | €90,000 | €90,000 | 7 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2436038 |
| 2024-03-21 | Irish Defence Forces | A14 - The Provision of Contracted Services for Specialised Instructors to the Ordnance School | Education and training services. | €2,400,000 | €1,600,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2278719 |
| 2024-03-21 | Small Firms Association/Ibec | Provision of mentoring to Irish SME owner-managers, the provision of four pillar champions, consultancy and team training as part of the SME Productivity Scheme (4 lots) | Training services. | €7,947 | €4,200,000 | 6 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2847825 |
| 2024-03-21 | Small Firms Association/Ibec | The Provision Content Creation and Training Delivery as part of the SME Productivity Scheme | Training services. | €2,000 | €400,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2903952 |
| 2024-03-14 | Skillnet Ireland | RFT to support Skillnet Ireland in the implementation of specific tasks under the EU Skills4Retail project: Call for Green Skills Expertise | Education and training services. | €150,000 | €150,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2615079 |
| 2024-03-14 | University of Limerick | In Market Representation in India for UL Global University of Limerick | Special education services. | €440,000 | €450,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2736005 |
| 2024-03-12 | SOLAS | Construction Services Unit Specialist Services Panel | Education and training services. | €1 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2227373 |
| 2024-03-12 | SOLAS | Construction Services Unit Specialist Services Panel | Education and training services. | €1 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2408939 |
| 2024-03-06 | Atlantic Technological University | Request for Tenders for Sessional Counselling Services for Students at Atlantic Technological University | Higher education services. | €600,000 | €600,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2477297 |
| 2024-02-27 | Irish Prison Service | Single Operator Framework for Provision of Accredited Industrial Cleaning Training and Certification | Training services. | €200,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2098443 |
| 2024-02-19 | National Organic Training Skillnet | Design of Levels 6, 7, and 8 in Organic and Biological Agriculture | Education and training services. | €88,286 | — | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2777790 |
| 2024-02-16 | An Post | 2350 - Strategic Leadership Programme ITT | Adult-education services at university level. | €200,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 2682389 |
| 2024-02-13 | Mayo County Council | CFT for trainers to deliver LEO Mayo’s Sales, marketing and communications courses 2024 to 2026 | Education and training services. | €1,600 | €150,000 | 10 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2736814 |
| 2024-02-12 | Mayo County Council | CFT for trainers to deliver LEO Mayo’s Information technology, Digital and Innovation courses 2024 to 2026 | Education and training services. | €2,400 | €150,000 | 6 (6 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2694955 |
| 2024-02-06 | Mayo County Council | MCC CFT for trainers to deliver LEO Mayos General Business training and business development courses 2024 to 2026 | Education and training services. | €2,300 | €150,000 | 15 (15 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2687566 |
| 2024-02-06 | Mayo County Council | MCC CFT for trainers to deliver LEO Mayo’s Information technology, Digital and Innovation courses 2024 to 2026 ii | Education and training services. | €1,400 | €150,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3066782 |
| 2024-02-03 | Bord Altranais agus Cnáimhseachais na hÉireann Nursing and Midwifery Board of Ireland | NMBI tender for Fitness to Practise (FTP) training services | Training services. | €140,000 | €180,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2795016 |
| 2024-02-01 | Dublin City Council | Multi Party Framework Agreement for the delivery of the Local Enterprise Office Dublin City Training Services | Education and training services. | €2,200,000 | €2,200,000 | 12 (11 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 2013584 |
| 2024-01-31 | Mayo County Council | MCC CFT for Lean , Green and Digital for business consultant for LEO Mayo 2024 to 2026 | Education and training services. | €3,000 | €50,000 | 15 (15 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2630307 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.