Tender awards
Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.
The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.
See every local authority ranked by total award value
See the national category breakdown →
See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →
320 contract(s) under CPV 80 published since 2014.
50 award(s) shown (more available).
320 award(s) match these filters, worth €189,058,059 combined.
| Awarded | Authority | Contract | CPV | Value | Estimated value | Bids | Supplier | Competition type | Threshold | Tender ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-24 | Clondalkin Behavioural Initiative T/A Archways | Provision of Facilitator Training, Accreditation and Resources for Evidence-based Group Parent Programmes | Education and training services. | €127,494 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 5402195 |
| 2025-04-22 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | PS2801C CFT for the provision of upskilling programmes in Computer Science, French and Politics and Society for post-primary teachers. | Education and training services. | €5,040,000 | €5,040,000 | 6 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4663474 |
| 2025-04-17 | Ombudsman for Children's Office | Invitation to Quotation for Misinformation, Migration and Racism: development of a rights-based educational resource to tackle extremism among young people in Ireland | Education and training services. | €40,000 | €39,515 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 6343019 |
| 2025-04-15 | Environmental Protection Agency | Provision of a Driver Training Programme | Education and training services. | €50,000 | €50,000 | 5 (5 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4451777 |
| 2025-04-11 | Munster Technological University. | Tender for the provision of Academic Personal Assistants to MTU Cork Campuses | Education and training services. | €200,000 | — | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3949330 |
| 2025-03-31 | Cavan County Council | TEN2400292 - Tender for the delivery of Cavan Comhairle na nÓg and associated activities on behalf of Cavan County Council | Youth education services. | €25,000 | €25,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4717267 |
| 2025-03-25 | The Pharmaceutical Society of Ireland (PSI - the Pharmacy Regulator) | RFT for the Provision of Services for the Management and Operation of the Irish Institute of Pharmacy (IIOP) | Education and training services. | €8,400,000 | €8,100,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 5971773 |
| 2025-03-21 | IFS Skillnet | Delivery of an Accredited Programme in Organisational Behaviour | Adult-education services at university level. | €220,000 | €220,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 5146732 |
| 2025-03-19 | National Organic Training Skillnet | Design of Levels 6, 7, and 8 in Organic and Biological Horticulture | Education and training services. | €65,100 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 2780119 |
| 2025-03-18 | SOLAS | External Authentication Services for Craft Apprenticeships | Education and training services. | €246,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4280770 |
| 2025-02-24 | Irish Blood Transfusion Service | LEAN Development | Training services. | €96,000 | €250,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3432395 |
| 2025-02-24 | SOLAS | CompTIA Vouchers | E-learning services. | €120,000 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6163875 |
| 2025-02-12 | Meath County Council | Meath Co Co - MH-ENV-24-02 - Multi-Party Framework for Environmental and Energy consultants/trainers | Adult and other education services. | €221,000 | €221,000 | 11 (10 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4092154 |
| 2025-02-11 | Fáilte Ireland-National Tourism Development Authority | Single Party Framework Agreement for Coaching Services | Training services. | €80,000 | €60,000 | 8 (7 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 4736472 |
| 2025-02-10 | Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly) | Development and Delivery of a Waste Collection Permitting Course for Laois and Offaly ETB | Education and training services. | €220,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4339833 |
| 2025-02-04 | South East Technological University (SETU) | Provision of English Language, Cultural Study and Study Skills Training Services | Education and training services. | €240,600 | €250,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4190588 |
| 2025-02-04 | SOLAS | Virtual Learning Environment/Learning Management Systems and Associated Services | E-learning services. | €1,330,100 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 6168078 |
| 2025-01-27 | Department of Culture Communications Sport | Provision of development and delivery of training in relation to the Creative Youth Plan (Pillar 1 of the Creative Ireland Programme) | Education and training services. | €119,556 | €120,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4350574 |
| 2025-01-16 | Wexford County Council | Student Enterprise Programme (SEP) 2024/2025 - Coordination and Delivery of the Programme on behalf of the Wexford Local Enterprise Office (LEO) | Education and training services. | €30,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3938714 |
| 2025-01-15 | Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland | REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (“RFQ”) For development and production of an online training programme for pharmacists in Ireland on the subject of “Open Disclosure” | Adult and other education services. | €37,550 | — | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4550188 |
| 2025-01-08 | Furthr (Dublin Business Innovation Centre) | Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Design and Delivery of a Level 9 Post Grad Diploma or Certificate in Creative Technologies/Technical Directing for Animation, Games and VFX | Education and training services. | €67,500 | €67,500 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3196998 |
| 2025-01-08 | Furthr (Dublin Business Innovation Centre) | Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Design and Delivery of a Level 9 Post Grad Diploma or Certificate in Strategic Company Development for the Creative Industries | Education and training services. | €67,500 | €70,000 | 2 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3196291 |
| 2024-12-24 | Sport Ireland | High Performance Sports Nutrition Lead Consultant | Medical education services. | €390,400 | €390,400 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2163184 |
| 2024-12-20 | The Rehab Group | SPFA for the provision of online healthcare modules within the Longford/Westmeath Educational Training Board (LWETB) region. | Adult and other education services. | €1,100,000 | €1,000,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3782755 |
| 2024-12-19 | Clare County Council | Tender for the delivery of training, workshops and business clinics for micro-enterprises in Co. Clare for 2025 to 2027 | Training services. | €99,335 | €420,000 | 35 (33 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4161408 |
| 2024-12-13 | Law Society Skillnet | Provision of Training Venue and Facilities | Training facilities. | €220,000 | €220,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | National | 3240526 |
| 2024-12-12 | Breffni Integrated CLG T/A Cavan County Local Development | Community Biodiversity Habitat Enhancement and Leadership Training | Training services. | €49,569 | €50,000 | — | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4103905 |
| 2024-12-11 | An Garda Síochána | T.015/2024 Request for Tenders for the establishment of a Single Supplier Framework for the provision of Media Skills Training and Media Interview Preparation for Personnel in An Garda Síochána | Training services. | €35,500 | €100,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4051404 |
| 2024-12-04 | Cavan and Monaghan Education and Training Board | 2024 - 2044 The Development of Accredited Training Programmes: Micro-Qualifications in Warehouse Operations | Education and training services. | €77,000 | €80,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4295919 |
| 2024-12-02 | Atlantic Technological University | 24/71 Request for Tenders for the Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for Health and Safety Training for Students at Atlantic Technological University | Education and training services. | €600,000 | €600,000 | 9 (9 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 3811805 |
| 2024-11-30 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Advanced Universal Verification Methodology Training Courses | Education and training services. | €40,000 | €50,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4553553 |
| 2024-11-30 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Universal Verification Methodology Introduction Training Courses | Education and training services. | €70,000 | €70,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4551351 |
| 2024-11-30 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | SystemVerilog for Verification Training Courses | Education and training services. | €30,000 | €50,000 | 4 (4 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4549022 |
| 2024-11-30 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | SystemVerilog for Design Training Courses | Education and training services. | €40,000 | €50,000 | 3 (3 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4548962 |
| 2024-11-26 | Pro Social Ireland | Pro Social Ireland Garage Programme | Education and training services. | €73,160 | €78,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4198033 |
| 2024-11-21 | Department of Education and Youth | DE001TS RFT for the provision of an evaluation of the process and outcomes of the post-primary upskilling programmes | Education and training services. | €59,000 | €48,000 | 3 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4021108 |
| 2024-11-20 | Mayo Sligo and Leitrim ETB | Training Services in Irish Language for Professionals | Training services. | €800,000 | €800,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3899552 |
| 2024-11-19 | IRD Duhallow Ltd | QQI L7 Bachelor of Arts in Applied Early Childhood Education and Care | Higher education services. | €130,000 | €104,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 4516861 |
| 2024-10-24 | First Polymer Training Skillnet | Design and Development of Robotics and Automation Integration Module | Education and training services. | €49,500 | — | — | Not shown — see access | Simplified | Direct Invite | 4431921 |
| 2024-10-22 | SOLAS | The Development of Accredited Programmes in Learning and Development | Education and training services. | €246,000 | €200,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3419673 |
| 2024-10-11 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | RF Design and Simulation of Wireless Systems Training | Education and training services. | €35,000 | €65,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3112399 |
| 2024-10-11 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | RF PCB Design and Layout Training Courses | Education and training services. | €14,000 | — | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3099461 |
| 2024-10-11 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Digital IC Verification CPD Module | Education and training services. | €45,000 | €70,000 | 2 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3556380 |
| 2024-10-11 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Digital Signal Processing CPD Module | Education and training services. | €65,000 | €70,000 | 1 (0 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4129667 |
| 2024-10-11 | MIDAS Electronic Systems Skillnet | Advanced Digital Design CPD Module | Education and training services. | €70,000 | €70,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 4155109 |
| 2024-10-09 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Development of 6 E-Learning Modules on-National HSE Health and Wellbeing for early year educator | E-learning services. | €73,800 | €100,000 | 22 (21 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | National | 3845512 |
| 2024-10-03 | Education Procurement Service (EPS) | CL3035F - RFT- Education and Training Boards - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Mock Examination Papers and Correction Services to Post Primary levels | Education and training services. | €8,000,000 | €8,000,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Framework | OJEU | 4055946 |
| 2024-09-30 | Department of Transport | RFT for provision of a set of standards for a set of Eco driving courses | Education and training services. | €278,000 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 2846367 |
| 2024-09-27 | Health Service Executive (HSE) | Design and Delivery of in-person training on conducting functional assessments of capacity under the Assisted Decision-Making (Capacity) Act 2015 | E-learning services. | €250,000 | €250,000 | 1 (1 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3800702 |
| 2024-09-26 | Dundalk Institute of Technology | The provision of Personal Academic Assistants | Education and training services. | €240,000 | €240,000 | 2 (2 SME) | Not shown — see access | Bespoke | OJEU | 3928466 |
Search by supplier name
awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an
unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that
into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than
reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered,
manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of
the page's URL) to search, or request access
if you don't have one yet -- see the full API
access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key
returns.
Don't have a key? Request access
Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.