Irish public data, by county
StatsMapped

Eighteen dataset families — housing and supply, crime, health, the economy and social welfare — published as individual series per county in Ireland, from seven official publishers. Click a county for its figures, or open a dataset for the full breakdown.

Why the caveats matter

Every figure carries the publisher's own caveats. Where a statistic is published for a wider area than a county, or where the publisher itself flags it as unreliable, the page says so rather than quietly rounding it off.

Browse tender awards →

Live tender opportunities →

Tender awards

Search awarded public-procurement contracts published on eTenders. Every filter below is open to anyone except searching by supplier name, which requires registration and manual approval -- individual supplier names are also hidden from the listing below unless you're signed in with an approved key -- see below.

The map's own "Awarded council tenders" layer (under Economy) shows the same council-attributed rows summed by year, but only for complete calendar years from 2023 on. This table shows every year, including the year still in progress and a small number of older records -- an unfiltered per-county total here will not match the map's figure; restrict the date range to match if you need the two to agree.

See every local authority ranked by total award value

See the national category breakdown →

See currently-open tender opportunities (TED) →

 

 

Clear filters

320 contract(s) under CPV 80 published since 2014.

50 award(s) shown (more available).

320 award(s) match these filters, worth €189,058,059 combined.

Individual public-procurement contract awards, filtered by the search above.
AwardedAuthority ContractCPV ValueEstimated value BidsSupplier Competition typeThreshold Tender ID
2025-09-03State Examinations CommissionReplication of Compact Disks (CDs) and Replication of Digital Versatile Disc (DVDs)Education and training services.€223,155€750,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU2672193
2025-09-02South East Technological University (SETU)Request for Tender Academic Personal Assistants Note takers and Health Care Assistants for South East Technological UniversityEducation and training services.€300,000€100,0003 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5569917
2025-08-28Wicklow County CouncilAppointment to a Framework for the Provision of Training Programmes for the Local Enterprise Office Wicklow (2025 – 2029)Vocational training services.€350,000€350,00018 (17 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU5802701
2025-08-27University of LimerickUL0987 Provision of Personal Assistance Service with Disability Support Services in the University of LimerickEducation and training services.€600,000€600,0004 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5642839
2025-08-27Fiosrú - Office of the Police OmbudsmanRequest for Tender - Investigative Interviewing Training and Consulting ServicesTraining services.€675,000€225,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5698045
2025-08-27Enterprise Ireland2025/005 The provision of services for the design, delivery, and evaluation of a Community of Practice for C-Suite Leaders from Enterprise Ireland client companies.Education and training services.€700,000€700,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational5707922
2025-08-26Dún Laoghaire Institute of Art Design and TechnologyISL Interpreting Services and Educational Support Workers for students of IADTHigher education services.€300,000€200,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5261180
2025-08-18Next Level SkillnetCFT for provision of Training Services for the Training Network Programme to Next Level SkillnetEducation and training services.€3,315,00025 (23 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3276538
2025-08-13Department of Education and YouthRFT for the Provision of A Postgraduate NFQ Level 9 Aspiring Leadership ProgrammeEducation and training services.€3,600,000€3,600,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3822535
2025-08-13Kildare County CouncilMulti Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Mentoring and Related Services, Green for Business, Lean for Business, Digital for Business for Kildare County Council’s Local Enterprise OfficeTraining services.€2,200,000€2,200,00048 (48 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU5417039
2025-08-13Kildare County CouncilMulti Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Business Training Programmes for Kildare County Council’s Local Enterprise OfficeTraining services.€1,000,000€1,000,00015 (15 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU5362875
2025-08-08MIDAS Electronic Systems SkillnetComprehensive SystemC Training CoursesEducation and training services.€65,000€90,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5862906
2025-08-05Údarás Na GaeltachtaClár creidiúnaithe oideachais a sholáthar chun tacú le hOifigigh Turasóireachta GaeltachtaEducation and training services.€44,800€45,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational2339589
2025-08-01Údarás Na GaeltachtaDesign and Delivery of a Level 9 Postgraduate Diploma in Professional Practice (60 ECTS credits) in Management and Development Studies.Education and training services.€268,000€275,0002 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational3004618
2025-08-01Bord Bia (Irish Food Board)Provision of Bord Bia's Origin Green Ambassador ProgrammeEducation and training services.€8,000,000€8,000,0002 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4072754
2025-07-17IRD Duhallow LtdProvision of accredited sustainability trainingAdult-education services at university level.€80,000€86,000Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5407771
2025-07-15it@cork Association Ltd.Call for Tender (CfT) for Delivery of an Emerging Tech Leaders Programme for Tech Industry Alliance SkillnetEducation and training services.€144,000€200,000Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5493141
2025-07-11Department of TransportRFT for Provision of services in the administration of examinations, the awarding of qualifications for the Transport Manager Certificate of Professional Competence and development of that programme.Adult and other education services.€697,000€500,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3750620
2025-07-11it@cork Association Ltd.Call for Tender (CfT) for provision of AI, Data Analytics and Change Management Training for Tech Industry Alliance SkillnetEducation and training services.€91,000€150,000Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5422594
2025-07-10SOLASAircraft Mechanics Training ProvisionEducation and training services.€1,881,167€1,881,167Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU7990756
2025-07-10SOLASPROGRAMME REVALIDATIONTraining services.€25,000Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite7648156
2025-07-08Office of the Revenue CommissionersRequest (Call) for Tenders for the Certified Tax Professional PathwayTraining services.€734,675€850,0004 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4750295
2025-07-08Maynooth UniversityOpen Competition for the Engagement of Providers to Design and Deliver Training Courses for Staff on Retirement and Life PlanningTraining services.€80,000€80,0004 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational5504058
2025-06-19Department of Social ProtectionCall for Tenders for the provision of Student academic facilities, accommodation and dining facilities in respect of Social Policy Summer School 10th - 16th August 2025Education and training services.€166,456€183,6241 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5068263
2025-06-18Fingal Chamber SkillnetRFT for the provision of training services to Fingal Chamber SkillnetEducation and training services.€400,000€400,00021 (20 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkOJEU4421463
2025-06-16MIDAS Electronic Systems SkillnetChange Management Training CoursesEducation and training services.€50,000€60,00011 (10 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5675144
2025-06-13Connected Health SkillnetFramework Agreement for the Development and Delivery of a Training Programme in Digital Health LeadershipEducation and training services.€220,000€220,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational4452133
2025-06-06NEWKDBarista Work Ready Training ProgrammeTraining services.€68,000€80,000Not shown — see accessFrameworkNational5314556
2025-06-05Dublin City CouncilDCC Request for Tender for the provision of Driver Certificate of Professional Competence Training, Module 1 and Module 2Driving lessons.€25,000€20,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4954322
2025-05-28The Department of Enterprise Tourism and EmploymentInnovation Partnership ServicesEducation and training services.€320,000€320,0003 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5264977
2025-05-28Tech North West Skillnet25072 Request for Quotation – Psychosocial Risk Assessment TrainingEducation and training services.€1,357Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite5710644
2025-05-27Cavan County CouncilTEN2400101 - Tender for the delivery of an Intergenerational Share and Grow project for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County CouncilEnvironmental training services.€32,520€32,5201 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4460627
2025-05-27Cavan County CouncilTEN2400108 - Request for Tender to deliver bespoke programmes for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County CouncilEducation and training services.€65,041€65,0405 (4 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4550420
2025-05-27Cavan County CouncilTEN2400285 - Request for Tender for the delivery of Post Primary Schools Coaching and Mentoring Programme on behalf of Cavan County Council – RE-ISSUESecondary education services.€109,756€109,7563 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4712359
2025-05-27Cavan County CouncilTEN2400288 - Request for Tender for the delivery of a Primary Schools sports integration officer, for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County Council - RE-ISSUEPrimary education services.€109,756€109,7563 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4712236
2025-05-22National Transport AuthorityProvision of Bespoke Leadership Development ProgrammeEducation and training services.€300,000€300,00026 (20 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3528285
2025-05-21Cavan County CouncilTEN2400284 Tender for the delivery of Biodiversity and Climate Change action through Education for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County Council . REISSUEEnvironmental training services.€8,1303 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4709915
2025-05-20Sport IrelandRequest for Tenders for the provision of Lead Capability and Expertise Consultancy ServicesPersonal development training services.€356,000€356,0001 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU3890107
2025-05-20Cavan County CouncilTEN2400100- Tender for Active Citizens Youth Project for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County CouncilYouth education services.€210,371€210,3701 (0 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4459997
2025-05-20Cavan County CouncilTEN2400105 - Request for Tender for the delivery of a programme to:Bridge the gap in education inequalities experienced by traveller children for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf Cavan County CouncilEducation and training services.€213,821€213,8211 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4458643
2025-05-20Maynooth UniversityMoodle Integration to improve student engagement and attainmentHigher education services.€1,500,000€600,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU4806313
2025-05-14NovasTrauma Informed Practice Client ProgrammeEducation and training services.€50,000€44,0523 (2 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5285708
2025-05-13Cavan County CouncilTEN2400107 - Tender to Develop and deliver a bespoke programme to teach peacebuilding in the region for the PEACEPLUS programme on behalf of Cavan County CouncilEducation and training services.€65,041€65,0401 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4464943
2025-05-13MIDAS Electronic Systems SkillnetAnalog IC Design Fundamentals Training CoursesEducation and training services.€36,000€50,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5382469
2025-05-13MIDAS Electronic Systems SkillnetDigital Signal Processing Foundation Training CoursesEducation and training services.€65,000€50,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5391230
2025-05-13MIDAS Electronic Systems SkillnetDeveloping with Arm Cortex-M Training CoursesEducation and training services.€60,000€50,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5402069
2025-05-02Cork City CouncilCork City Council seeks quotes for Training for Cork City Council staff in the area of Artificial IntelligenceEducation and training services.€16,500Not shown — see accessSimplifiedDirect Invite5210798
2025-05-01Monaghan County CouncilDelivery of Monaghan Comhairle na nÓg and associated activities on behalf of Monaghan County CouncilYouth education services.€75,000€75,0001 (1 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational4874448
2025-04-28Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly)The Provision of Lean Training for Laois and Offaly Education and Training BoardEducation and training services.€213,000€213,0004 (3 SME)Not shown — see accessBespokeNational5181966
2025-04-25The Pharmaceutical Society of Ireland (PSI - the Pharmacy Regulator)RFT for the Provision of Services for the Management and Operation of the Irish Institute of Pharmacy (IIOP)Education and training services.€300,000€300,000Not shown — see accessBespokeOJEU5980049

Next page →


Search by supplier name

awarded_supplier carries the winning bidder's name -- for an unincorporated sole trader, that is a natural person's own name. Turning that into a bulk, name-searchable field is a different, more sensitive use than reading one public notice at a time, so this one filter requires a registered, manually-approved API key. Paste an approved key below (never sent as part of the page's URL) to search, or request access if you don't have one yet -- see the full API access guide for the request flow, rate limits, and what an expired key returns.

Don't have a key? Request access

Every request is reviewed manually by the developer -- there is no automatic approval. Describe what you intend to use supplier-level search for. This isn't for breaking news: there's no guaranteed turnaround time, so don't rely on a same-day approval for a deadline story.